Martin Nyrop Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1849 - d. 1921

      • Martin Nyrop - Pine Cabinets
        Sep. 15, 2024

        Martin Nyrop - Pine Cabinets

        A near pair of pine cabinets by Martin Nyrop for by Rud. Rasmussens Snedkerier, Denmark, in Pine with brass hardware. One cabinet contains three adjustable shelves while the other has fixed storage compartments. Smaller (Left) Cabinet - 84" x 37" x 17.5". All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x Depth

        Barton's Auction
        Dec. 03, 2023

        Martin Nyrop - Pine Cabinets

        A pair of pine cabinets by Martin Nyrop for the Copenhagen City Hall. Produced by Rud. Rasmussens Snedkerier, Denmark, in Pine with brass hardware. Label on back. Both cabinets are meant to contain shelves but only contain one shelf. 84 x 37 x 17.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)

        Barton's Auction
      • MARTIN NYROP FOR RUD RASMUSSEN PINE WRITING DESK
        Nov. 30, 2023

        MARTIN NYROP FOR RUD RASMUSSEN PINE WRITING DESK

        Est: $50 - $1,000

        Exceptional and rare large writing desk in richly figured stained pine, with patinated leather top and three storage drawers. Designed by Martin Nyrop for Rud Rasmussen, Denmark, c. Early- to Mid-20th Century. Dimensions: H 31" x W 64" x D 32" Condition: Showing signs of wear including sun fading , scattered nicks and scratches to finish. Leather apparently re-dyed.

        Westport Auction
      • Martin Nyrop, Bookcases for the Copenhagen City Hall, pair
        Nov. 21, 2023

        Martin Nyrop, Bookcases for the Copenhagen City Hall, pair

        Martin Nyrop Bookcases for the Copenhagen City Hall, pair Rud. Rasmussens Snedkerier Denmark, c. 1903 pine, steel 82.625 h x 37 w x 17.75 d in (210 x 94 x 45 cm) Each cabinet features five shelves and two locking doors that conceal one adjustable shelf with storage. Metal manufacturer's label to top of one example 'KB invt: 20393'. Provenance: Copenhagen City Hall | Private Collection This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

        Wright
      • Martin Nyrop for Rud Rasmussen# Par stole egetræ sæder med ternet uld udfør
        Oct. 09, 2021

        Martin Nyrop for Rud Rasmussen# Par stole egetræ sæder med ternet uld udfør

        Est: kr500 - kr1,000

        Martin Nyrop for Rud Rasmussen# Par stole egetræ sæder med ternet uld udført hos Rud Rasmussen til Københavns Rådhus i 1905 fremstår med brugsspor

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Cabinet
        Oct. 14, 2020

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Cabinet

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Cabinet Brass and wood Rud Rasmussen Edition Manufacturer's plaque 'Rud Rasmussens Snedkerie 45 Norrebroade Kobenhavn // 639' Creation date: circa 1905 H 113×L 82×42,5 cm Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Cabinet Laiton et bois Edition Rud Rasmussen Plaque de l'éditeur 'Rud Rasmussens Snedkerie 45 Norrebroade Kobenhavn // 639' Date de création : vers 1905 H 113×L 82×42,5 cm

      • Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Paire de chaises
        Mar. 12, 2019

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Paire de chaises

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Paire de chaises Bois sculpté et tissu Date de création : vers 1905 H 78 × L 45 × P 45 cm Modèle réalisé pour l'Hôtel de Ville de Copenhague, Danemark Provenance : City Hall Copenhague

      • Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Paire d'armoires
        Mar. 12, 2019

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Paire d'armoires

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Paire d'armoires Pin et métal Edition Rud Rasmussen Numéro d'inventaire et cachet de l'éditeur Date de création : vers 1905 H 214 × L 93 × P 44,5 cm Réalisées pour l'Hôtel de Ville de Copenhague, Danemark Provenance : City Hall Copenhague

      • Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Armoire Pin et métal
        Mar. 12, 2019

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Armoire Pin et métal

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Armoire Pin et métal Edition Rud Rasmussen Numéro d'inventaire et cachet de l'éditeur Date de création : vers 1905 H 214 × L 93 × P 44,5 cm Réalisée pour l'Hôtel de Ville de Copenhague, Danemark Provenance : City Hall Copenhague

      • Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Paire de bibliothèques
        Mar. 12, 2019

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Paire de bibliothèques

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Paire de bibliothèques Pin Edition Rud Rasmussen Numéro d'inventaire et cachet de l'éditeur Date de création : vers 1905 H 145,5 × L 62,5 × P 46 cm Réalisées pour l'Hôtel de Ville de Copenhague, Danemark. Provenance : City Hall, Copenhague

      • Martin Nyrop (1849-1921)Armoire
        May. 17, 2018

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921)Armoire

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Armoire Pin et métal Edition Rud Rasmussen Numéro d''inventaire et cachet de l''éditeur Date de création : circa 1905 H 214 × L 93 × P 44,5 cm Réalisée pour l''Hôtel de Ville de Copenhague, Danemark. Provenance : City Hall Copenhague

      • Martin Nyrop (1849-1921)Paire d''armoires
        May. 17, 2018

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921)Paire d''armoires

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Paire d''armoires Pin et métal Edition Rud Rasmussen Numéro d''inventaire et cachet de l''éditeur Date de création : circa 1905 H 214 × L 93 × P 44,5 cm Réalisées pour l''Hôtel de Ville de Copenhague, Danemark. Provenance : City Hall Copenhague

      • Martin Nyrop (1849-1921)Paire de bibliothèques
        May. 17, 2018

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921)Paire de bibliothèques

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Paire de bibliothèques Pin Edition Rud Rasmussen Date de création : circa 1905 Numéro d''inventaire et cachet de l''éditeur H 145,5 × L 62,5 × P 46 cm Réalisées pour l''Hôtel de Ville de Copenhague, Danemark. Provenance : City Hall, Copenhague

      • Martin Nyrop (1849-1921)Paire de chaises
        May. 17, 2018

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921)Paire de chaises

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Martin Nyrop (1849-1921) Paire de chaises Bois sculpté et tissu Date de création : circa 1905 H 78 × L 45 × P 45 cm Modèle réalisé pour l''Hôtel de Ville de Copenhague, Danemark. Provenance : City Hall Copenhague

      • Martin NYROP (1849-1921) Paire d'élégantes chaises
        Sep. 23, 2010

        Martin NYROP (1849-1921) Paire d'élégantes chaises

        Est: €1,800 - €2,000