Pieter de Nys Sold at Auction Prices

Still life painter, Portrait painter, Genre Painter

  • NYS, PIETER (1624 Amsterdam 1681) Hurdy-Gurdy
    Sep. 15, 2009

    NYS, PIETER (1624 Amsterdam 1681) Hurdy-Gurdy

    Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

    NYS, PIETER (1624 Amsterdam 1681) Hurdy-Gurdy Player. 1673. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left. P. Nys 1673. 37 x 31 cm. NYS, PIETER (1624 Amsterdam 1681) Hurdy-Gurdy Player. 1673. Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert und datiert. P. Nys 1673. 37 x 31 cm.