Franz Obermüller Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Genre Painter

    • FRANZ OBERMÜLLER (1869-1917), VIE
      Nov. 15, 2024

      FRANZ OBERMÜLLER (1869-1917), VIE

      Franz Obermüller (1869-1917), View of Merano, 1903, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 100 x 70 cm, framed 115 x 85 cm

    • FRANZ OBERMÜLLER (1869-1917)
      Jun. 29, 2024

      FRANZ OBERMÜLLER (1869-1917)

      Est: CHF300 - CHF600

      Arab Jew Oil on wood, signed lower right 54 x 39 cm, frame: 72 x 57.5 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Franz Obermüller (Austrian, 1869-1917)
      Mar. 30, 2024

      Franz Obermüller (Austrian, 1869-1917)

      Portrait of a Jewish scholar in Tallit, Ink on paper, 25 x 18 cm, Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
      Aug. 29, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Obermüller, Franz (Wien 1869 - 1917 ebda., spezialisierte sich auf Porträts, insbesondere von jüdischen Gelehrten),
      Oct. 29, 2022

      Obermüller, Franz (Wien 1869 - 1917 ebda., spezialisierte sich auf Porträts, insbesondere von jüdischen Gelehrten),

      Obermüller, Franz (Wien 1869 - 1917 ebda., spezialisierte sich auf Porträts, insbesondere von jüdischen Gelehrten), "Jüdischer Mann mit Bart und Schläfenlocken", wohl Öl auf Karton auf Holz, signiert oben rechts F. Obermüller, 18 x 24.5 cm, Kratzer am linken Rand

    • Franz Obermuller (1869-1917) Austrian, Portrait of a woman wearing a red, pink and green shawl, signed, oil on
      Mar. 09, 2022

      Franz Obermuller (1869-1917) Austrian, Portrait of a woman wearing a red, pink and green shawl, signed, oil on

      Est: £150 - £250

      Franz Obermuller (1869-1917) Austrian, Portrait of a woman wearing a red, pink and green shawl, signed, oil on canvas, label verso, 7.5" x 6".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Franz Obermüller Porträt eines jüdischen Gelehrten
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Franz Obermüller Porträt eines jüdischen Gelehrten

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Franz Obermüller Porträt eines jüdischen Gelehrten Öl auf Holz 20 x 16 cm Signiert rechts oben: F. Obermüller Privatbesitz, Wien

      Im Kinsky
    • Franz Obermuller (Austrian, 1869-1917)
      Sep. 07, 2021

      Franz Obermuller (Austrian, 1869-1917)

      Est: £100 - £200

      Franz Obermuller (Austrian, 1869-1917) Franz Obermuller (Austrian, 1869-1917) PORTRAIT OF A LADY WEARING A SHAWL signed l.r., oil on canvas panel, 19.5 x 15cm, framed

      Sworders
      Aug. 24, 2021

      Est: £200 - £300

      Sworders
    • Franz Obermüller (1869-1917),
      Aug. 22, 2020

      Franz Obermüller (1869-1917),

      Franz Obermüller (1869-1917), Viennese genre painter and portraitist, portrait of a cardinal in dark robe and musing with Pileolus over a glass of wine. Typical character head in Obermüller's realistic manner. Oil on canvas over plywood, or right. signed ''F. Obermüller'', 18 x 15 cm, framed 28.5 x 26.5 cm

      Jul. 28, 2019

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Franz Obermuller (Austrian, 1869 - 1917) "Impressionistic Landscape" Signed lower right. Oil on Board. Old labels verso. Sight Size: 21 x 26.5 in. Overall Size: 31.5 x 36.75 in.

      Helmuth Stone
      Jun. 09, 2019

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Franz Obermuller (Austrian, 1869 - 1917) "Impressionistic Landscape" Signed lower right. Oil on Board. Sight Size: 21 x 26.5 in. Overall Size: 31.5 x 36.75 in.

      Helmuth Stone
      Mar. 03, 2019

      Est: $3,000 - $6,000

      Franz Obermuller (Austrian, 1869-1917) "Impressionistic Landscape" Signed lower right. Oil on Board. Sight Size: 21 x 26.5 in. Overall Size: 31.5 x 36.75 in.

      Helmuth Stone
      Dec. 09, 2018

      Est: $4,000 - $8,000

      Helmuth Stone
    • SUPERB IMPRESSIONISTIC LANDSCAPE BY FRANZ OBERMULLER
      Apr. 27, 2018

      SUPERB IMPRESSIONISTIC LANDSCAPE BY FRANZ OBERMULLER

      “IMPRESSIONISTIC LANDSCAPE” BY FRANZ OBERMULLER. SIGNED Lower Right. Austrian, 1869-1917. Oil on BOARD. Dimension: Overall Size: 31.5" H X 36.75" W. Subject Size: 21.75" H X 27.25" W. FRAMED.

      Mussallem Galleries
    • Franz Obermüller# Vej og skov, olie på plade, 39 x 33
      Mar. 03, 2018

      Franz Obermüller# Vej og skov, olie på plade, 39 x 33

      Est: - kr500

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Franz Obermuller Oil on Panel, Gypsy Woman
      Feb. 23, 2018

      Franz Obermuller Oil on Panel, Gypsy Woman

      Est: $700 - $900

      Franz Obermuller (Austrian, 1869-1917). An oil on panel portrait of a gypsy woman. Signed lower center. 7-1/8 x 5 in wide.

      Briggs Auction, Inc.
    • Franz Obermüller, Portrait of a Gypsy Girl, Oil on Wood, c.1900
      Feb. 09, 2017

      Franz Obermüller, Portrait of a Gypsy Girl, Oil on Wood, c.1900

      Est: €1,280 - €1,600

      Oil on wood Franz Obermüller (1869-1917) – Austrian portrait and genre painter Signed at the upper right ‘F. Obermüller’ Portrait of a gypsy girl with red headscarf Dimensions: 26 x 19.5 cm Framed: 44 x 37.5 cm This is one of the artist’s favorite image motifs Condition: Painting and frame are in a good condition with minor signs of age and wear. The edges partially with slight surface abrasion as well as tiny color flaking. Occasionally barely visible craquelure. Under UV-light some smaller touch-ups appear. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • OBERMÜLLER, FRANZ
      Dec. 16, 2015

      OBERMÜLLER, FRANZ

      Bearded Elder. Oil on panel. Signed by artist lower right. Framed. 6.75 x 4.75 inches / 17 x 12 cm. Austrian (1869-1917).

      Kestenbaum & Company
    • OBERMÜLLER, FRANZ (1869-1917): Porträt eines älteren Herren.
      Nov. 21, 2015

      OBERMÜLLER, FRANZ (1869-1917): Porträt eines älteren Herren.

      Öl/Lwd., (Altersspuren), o. rechts sign., 20x15 cm, gerahmt (min. besch.)

    • Franz Obermuller, Two Rabbis
      Nov. 19, 2015

      Franz Obermuller, Two Rabbis

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Oil on board. Signed upper right. Franz Obermuller, Austrian (1869-1917). Approx. 7" H x 8" W unframed, 16" H x 17" W framed.

      Time & Again Galleries
    • Franz Obermüller (1869-1917), Portrait of a Jewish
      Oct. 29, 2014

      Franz Obermüller (1869-1917), Portrait of a Jewish

      Est: €500 - €800

      Franz Obermüller (1869-1917), Portrait of a Jewish man with Strammel looking to the right, oil on canvas laid dawn on cardboard, signed dawn right Obermüller, in a gilded frame. Signs of age, scratches, frame not perfect. 25x18cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • OBERMÜLLER, Franz (1869-1917): 'Bäuerin in
      Jul. 13, 2011

      OBERMÜLLER, Franz (1869-1917): 'Bäuerin in

      Est: - €250

      OBERMÜLLER, Franz (1869-1917): 'Bäuerin in festlicher Tracht', signiert o.r., Öl/Lwd., 34 x 28 cm (Leinwandschaden)

      Auktionshaus Dr. Hull
    • Franz Obermüller Vienne, 1869 - 1917 Portrait de femme au châle rouge Huile sur panneau
      May. 13, 2011

      Franz Obermüller Vienne, 1869 - 1917 Portrait de femme au châle rouge Huile sur panneau

      Est: €500 - €700

      Franz Obermüller Vienne, 1869 - 1917 Portrait de femme au châle rouge Huile sur panneau signé 'F. OBERMÜLLER' en bas à droite h: 18 w: 12,70 cm

    • Obermüller, Franz, 1869-1917 Wien, Gespräch unter
      Feb. 28, 2009

      Obermüller, Franz, 1869-1917 Wien, Gespräch unter

      Obermüller, Franz, 1869-1917 Wien, Gespräch unter Männern, Öl/Lwd, re. o. sign. und dat. 1900, ca. 31.5 x 26 cm, R.