Enrique Ochoa Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • ENRIQUE OCHOA. ÓLEO SOBRE LIENZO.
      Nov. 19, 2024

      ENRIQUE OCHOA. ÓLEO SOBRE LIENZO.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Enrique Ochoa (Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz, 1891-Palma de Mallorca, 1978) Pareja a caballo. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 195 x 130 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • Bailaores
      Jun. 19, 2024

      Bailaores

      Firmado.

      Isbilya Subastas
    • MANUEL BORDALLO
      Mar. 26, 2024

      MANUEL BORDALLO

      Est: €250 - €450

      Manuel Bordallo (Barcelona, 1920-1996) Paisaje con río y Barcas. Pareja de acuarelas sobre papel. Firmadas. 36,5 x 55 cm cada uno.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA - Serenity
      Mar. 19, 2024

      ENRIQUE OCHOA - Serenity

      ENRIQUE OCHOA Puerto de Santa María 1891-Palma 1978 Serenity. 1933 Watercolor and pastel on paper Signed Back signed, titled and dated 1933 Measurements 32 x 24 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA
      Oct. 24, 2023

      ENRIQUE OCHOA

      Est: €100 - €250

      Enrique Ochoa (Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz, 1891-Palma de Mallorca, 1978) Pareja canaria. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 195 x 130 cm. Presenta desperfecto.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA - Brunette woman
      Oct. 24, 2023

      ENRIQUE OCHOA - Brunette woman

      ENRIQUE OCHOA Puerto de Santa María 1891-Palma 1978 Brunette woman Charcoal and colored pencil on paper Signed Measures 43 x 34 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA ESTÉVEZ Puerto de Santa Marí (1891) / Palma de Mallorca (1978) "Submerged Cathedral", 1975
      Jul. 18, 2023

      ENRIQUE OCHOA ESTÉVEZ Puerto de Santa Marí (1891) / Palma de Mallorca (1978) "Submerged Cathedral", 1975

      Est: €525 - €700

      Oil on canvas Signed in the lower left corner. On the back titled and dated Measurements: 62 x 50 cm

      Ansorena
    • Bailaores
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Bailaores

      Firmado.

      Isbilya Subastas
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978). "PORTRAIT OF A LADY WITH A HAT".
      Apr. 20, 2023

      ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978). "PORTRAIT OF A LADY WITH A HAT".

      Est: €120 - €200

      Charcoal and watercolour on poster board. Signed. With foxing. The poster board has a fold at the top. 29 x 23.9 cm (unframed). This lot will not be included in our post auction sale.

      Subarna Subastas
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA
      Mar. 21, 2023

      ENRIQUE OCHOA

      Est: €100 - €400

      Aletheia Subastas
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA
      Mar. 21, 2023

      ENRIQUE OCHOA

      Est: €100 - €400

      Enrique Ochoa (Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz, 1891-Palma de Mallorca, 1978) Pareja con guitarra. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 195 x 130 cm. Presenta desperfecto.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • ENRIQUE OCHO SPANISH 1891-1978
      May. 28, 2022

      ENRIQUE OCHO SPANISH 1891-1978

      Melanchola, oil on canvas, 18 x 14 in (45.7 x 35.6 cm), framed 24 x 20 in (61 x 50.8 cm), signed and titled verso, dated 1939 Paris verso

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA ESTÉVEZ. Puerto de Santa Marí (1891) / Palma de Mallorca (1978). "Untitled.
      May. 11, 2022

      ENRIQUE OCHOA ESTÉVEZ. Puerto de Santa Marí (1891) / Palma de Mallorca (1978). "Untitled.

      Est: €1,125 - €1,500

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. .46 x 38 cm.

      Ansorena
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978)
      Mar. 14, 2022

      ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978)

      Est: €300 - €500

      ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978) Ave Maria, Schubert, 1975 Oil on canvas Signed to the lower left H: 61 x W: 50 cm ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891.1978) Ave María, Schubert, 1875 óleo sobre lienzo firmado ángulo inferior derecho A: 61 x L: 50 cm

      Antenor Auction
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978)
      Mar. 14, 2022

      ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978)

      Est: €400 - €600

      ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978) Wedding march, Mendelssohn Oil on canvas Signed to the lower left ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978) Marcha nupcial, Mendelssohn, óleo sobre lienzo, firmado ángulo inferiro derecho a: 37 x L; 72,5 cm

      Antenor Auction
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978)
      Mar. 14, 2022

      ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978)

      Est: €600 - €800

      ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978) Nocturne 15, Chopin, 1954 Oil on canvas Signed to the lower left H: 78 x W: 103 cm ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978) Nocturno 14, Chopin, 1954 , óleo sobre lienzo, firmado ángulo inferiro derecho a: 78 x L; 103 cm varias enumeraciones de exposiciones al reverso

      Antenor Auction
      Mar. 05, 2022

      Est: $400 - $800

    • ENRIQUE OCHOA Puerto de Santa María 1891-Palma 1978 Profile Watercolor on paper
      Mar. 23, 2021

      ENRIQUE OCHOA Puerto de Santa María 1891-Palma 1978 Profile Watercolor on paper

      ENRIQUE OCHOA Puerto de Santa María 1891-Palma 1978 Profile Watercolor on paper Signed Measurements 24.5 x 18 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Enrique Esteve Ochoa. Feminine portrait
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Enrique Esteve Ochoa. Feminine portrait

      ESTEVE OCHOA, ENRIQUE (1890 - 1978). "Retrato femenino". Dibujo a sanguina. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Ilustrador de las obras completas de Rubén Darío Ochoa desarrolló la técnica llamada Plástica Musical en pleno esplendor del Art Decó. 33 x 25 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978). "Desnudo Femenino".
      Jan. 24, 2019

      ENRIQUE OCHOA (1891-1978). "Desnudo Femenino".

      Est: €250 - €330

      Técnica mixta, grafito, óleo y acuarela sobre cartulina. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Presenta desperfectos en el papel y en el marco. 35 x 26,5 cms y 58,5 x 50,5 cms (marco).

      Subarna Subastas
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA 1891 Cádiz - 1978Palma de Mayorca Bailaores
      Jan. 31, 2018

      ENRIQUE OCHOA 1891 Cádiz - 1978Palma de Mayorca Bailaores

      ENRIQUE OCHOA (Cádiz, 1891 - Palma de Mayorca, 1978). "Bailaores". Oil on canvas. Signed. 45,5 x 38 cm ENRIQUE OCHOA 1891 Cádiz - 1978Palma de Mayorca Bailaores Firmado. Óleo sobre lienzo 45,5 x 38 cm

      Isbilya Subastas
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA
      Jul. 13, 2017

      ENRIQUE OCHOA

      (El Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz, 1891-Palma de Mallorca, 1978). "Romería", tres óleos sobre lienzo, 195x130 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Enrique Ochoa, Portait of a Woman, Oil Painting
      May. 24, 2017

      Enrique Ochoa, Portait of a Woman, Oil Painting

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Artist: Enrique Ochoa, Spanish (1890 - 1978) Title: Portait of a Woman Year: circa 1962 Medium: Oil on board, Signed left Size: 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.64 cm) Frame Size: 21 x 17 inches

      RoGallery
    • Enrique Ochoa Puerto de Santa María 1891 - Palma de Mallorca 1978 Portraits of Rubén Darío, Cervantes and Illustration for a Cover
      Feb. 08, 2017

      Enrique Ochoa Puerto de Santa María 1891 - Palma de Mallorca 1978 Portraits of Rubén Darío, Cervantes and Illustration for a Cover

      Est: €200 -

      Enrique Ochoa Puerto de Santa María 1891 - Palma de Mallorca 1978 Portraits of Rubén Darío, Cervantes and Illustration for a Cover Charcoal, Sanguine and Charcoal, Ink and Gouache on Paper Dos de los tres, firmados 43x34,5cm (el mayor) Enrique Ochoa Puerto de Santa María 1891 - Palma de Mallorca 1978 Retratos de Rubén Darío, Cervantes e Ilustración para una portada Carboncillo, sanguina y carboncillo, tinta y gouache sobre papel Dos de los tres, firmados 43x34,5cm (el mayor)

      Balclis
      Oct. 26, 2016

      Est: €300 -

      Enrique Ochoa Puerto de Santa María 1891 - Palma de Mallorca 1978 Retratos de Rubén Darío, Cervantes e Ilustración para una portada Carboncillo, sanguina y carboncillo, tinta y gouache sobre papel Dos de los tres, firmados 43x34,5cm (el mayor)

      Balclis
    • Enrique Ochoa, San Francisco Sobre Carolas, Oil Painting
      Jul. 27, 2016

      Enrique Ochoa, San Francisco Sobre Carolas, Oil Painting

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Artist: Enrique Ochoa, Spanish (1890 - 1978) Title: San Francisco Sobre Carolas Year: 1962 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. and verso Size: 36 x 20 in. (91.44 x 50.8 cm)

      RoGallery
      Apr. 28, 2016

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Artist: Enrique Ochoa, Spanish (1890 - 1978) Title: Portait of a Woman Year: circa 1962 Medium: Oil on board, signed Size: 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.64 cm) Frame Size: 21 x 17 inches

      RoGallery
      Apr. 28, 2016

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Artist: Enrique Ochoa, Spanish (1890 - 1978) Title: San Francisco sobre carolas Year: 1962 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. and verso Size: 36 x 20 in. (91.44 x 50.8 cm)

      RoGallery
    • ENRIQUE OCHOA
      Dec. 17, 2014

      ENRIQUE OCHOA

      (Cádiz, 1891-Palma de Mallorca, 1978). "Retrato de Jose Pastor de Montoliu", dibujo a carboncillo sobre papel, 55x43 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • * Enrique Ochoa, Spanish 1891-1978- Virgin and
      May. 10, 2014

      * Enrique Ochoa, Spanish 1891-1978- Virgin and

      Est: £200 - £300

      * Enrique Ochoa, Spanish 1891-1978- Virgin and child with cat; oil on canvas, signed, 46x38cm, (unframed), (may be subject to Droit de Suite) VAT charged on the hammer price

      Roseberys
    • Enrique Ochoa oil on canvas portrait of a woman.
      Jun. 09, 2012

      Enrique Ochoa oil on canvas portrait of a woman.

      Ochoa, Enrique (Sp., 1890-1978). Portrait of a woman with flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed at l.l., "Ochoa". Carved wood frame, under glass. 17 3/4" x 14". Frame: 23 3/4" x 19 3/4". Condition: Crack a leur throughout.

      Quinn's Auction Galleries