Rafael Ochoa y Madrazo Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Portrait painter

    • Original c. 1900s Art Nouveau Auto Print Grandeur Ochoa
      Oct. 19, 2024

      Original c. 1900s Art Nouveau Auto Print Grandeur Ochoa

      Est: $300 - $400

      Ochoa Y Madrazo, Rafael 1858 - 1935 Grandeur Lithograph ca. 1900 18.8 x 37 in. (48 x 94 cm) Printer: Ed. Sagot, Paris Condition Details: (A-) on linen, tiny tears and minimal staining at the edges#France #Automobile #Art Nouveau #Art

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • RAFAEL OCHOA Y MADRAZO Madrid (1858) / (1935) "Lady with mantilla"
      Jun. 25, 2024

      RAFAEL OCHOA Y MADRAZO Madrid (1858) / (1935) "Lady with mantilla"

      Est: €180 - €240

      Pencil on paper Signed and with inscription at the bottom. Measurements: Frame: 16 x 10.5 cm

      Ansorena
    • Rafael DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Rue Rambuteau Huile sur carton
      Apr. 07, 2024

      Rafael DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Rue Rambuteau Huile sur carton

      Est: €300 - €500

      Rafael DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Rue Rambuteau Huile sur carton Signé en bas droite Situé au dos 34.5 x 26.5 cm Avec cadre : 40.5 x 32 cm Oil on cardboard, signed lower right, 13.3 x 10.2 in, with frame : 15.7 x 12.5 in

    • Rafael Ochoa y Madrazo (Spanish, 1858-1935)
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Rafael Ochoa y Madrazo (Spanish, 1858-1935)

      Rafael Ochoa y Madrazo (Spanish, 1858-1935) Seated Woman oil on panel signed indistinctly (lower right) 11 x 7 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, Texas

      Hindman
    • Rafael DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) La dame du Parc Monceau Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche
      Jun. 19, 2022

      Rafael DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) La dame du Parc Monceau Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Rafael DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) La dame du Parc Monceau Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 56 x 46 cm Avec cadre : 70 x 62 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 22 3/64 x 18 7/64 in, with frame : 279/16 x 2413/32 in

    • Rafael DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935). Portrait de Reynaldo Hahn enfant.
      Nov. 17, 2020

      Rafael DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935). Portrait de Reynaldo Hahn enfant.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Rafael DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935). Portrait de Reynaldo Hahn enfant. Huile sur toile, signée en haut à gauche. Rentoilée. Haut. : 61 cm ; Larg. : 50 cm. Bien connu pour son amitié et sa correspondance avec Proust, Reynaldo Hahn fut non seulement un habitué des salons élégants de la Belle-Époque - ceux de la princesse Mathilde et celui de Madeleine Lemaire en premier lieu mais également l'un des compositeurs à la mode du début du siècle. Membre de l'Académie des beaux-arts, directeur de l'opéra de Paris, Reynaldo Hahn entretenait d'étroites relations avec le milieu artistique de son temps, notamment avec l'auteur de notre portrait, Rafael de Ochoa y Madrazo, parent de son beau-frère Raimundo de Madrazo (veuf en premières noces d'Eugénie de Ochoa). English Translation: Rafael DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935). Portrait de Reynaldo Hahn enfant. Oil on canvas, signed upper left. the canvas is reentoiled. 61 x 50 cm.

      Audap & Associés
    • RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Méditerranée Express, Cie des Wagons-Lits, 1892-1893 Vue des jardins du Casino de Monte-Carlo
      Jun. 07, 2018

      RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Méditerranée Express, Cie des Wagons-Lits, 1892-1893 Vue des jardins du Casino de Monte-Carlo

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Méditerranée Express, Cie des Wagons-Lits, 1892-1893 Vue des jardins du Casino de Monte-Carlo Affiche lithographique originale couleur. Imprimerie Bataille, Paris. Parfaite condition Dimensions : 108 x 78 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935). SERVICES ALGÉRIENS & TUNISIENS. 1901. 42x30 inches, 108x77 cm. Courmont Freres, Paris.
      Dec. 17, 2014

      RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935). SERVICES ALGÉRIENS & TUNISIENS. 1901. 42x30 inches, 108x77 cm. Courmont Freres, Paris.

      RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) SERVICES ALGÉRIENS & TUNISIENS. 1901. 42 3/4x30 1/2 inches, 108 1/2x77 1/2 cm. Courmont Freres, Paris. Condition A-: minor tears and creases at edges; horizontal fold. Paper. "In 1902 The Compagnie Internationale des Wagons-Lits put into circulation trains in Algeria and Tunisia connecting several important localities; including the 'Tunis-Oran-Express' which ran briefly during the summer months" (Wagons-Lits 9. 109). This poster has the schedule for the winter of 1904. Wagons-Lits 40 (var), Wagons-Lits 112.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Rafael DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Jeune femme à l'ombrelle Sur sa toile d'origine Signée en bas à gauche 56 x 46 cm (22 x 18,1 in.) On its original canvas, Signed lower left
      Nov. 03, 2013

      Rafael DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Jeune femme à l'ombrelle Sur sa toile d'origine Signée en bas à gauche 56 x 46 cm (22 x 18,1 in.) On its original canvas, Signed lower left

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

    • Rafael de Ochoa y Madrazo (1858-1935), Compagnie
      Jun. 19, 2013

      Rafael de Ochoa y Madrazo (1858-1935), Compagnie

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Rafael de Ochoa y Madrazo (1858-1935), Compagnie internationale des Wagons-Lits et des grands Express-européens, Calais-Lucerne-Interlaken-Engadine-Express, Train de luxe, affiche, 1899, lithographie couleur, impr. G. Bataille Paris, 108x76 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Rafael de Ochoa y Madrazo Madrid 1858 - 1935 "Miss Bertie Capel" Óleo sobre lienzo
      Jul. 12, 2012

      Rafael de Ochoa y Madrazo Madrid 1858 - 1935 "Miss Bertie Capel" Óleo sobre lienzo

      Est: €600 -

      Rafael de Ochoa y Madrazo Madrid 1858 - 1935 "Miss Bertie Capel" Oil on canvas Signed. With carved, molded and gilt wood period frame 65x54 cm Rafael de Ochoa y Madrazo Madrid 1858 - 1935 "Miss Bertie Capel" Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. Una placa frontal identifica a la modelo. Con marco de época en madera tallada, moldurada y dorada 65x54 cm

      Balclis
    • RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935)
      Sep. 27, 2011

      RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935)

      Est: €300 - €500

      RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Sud-Express lithographie en couleurs, condition B, entoilée, cadre 99 x 69 cm (39 x 27 in.)

      Sep. 27, 2011

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Orient-Express lithographie en couleurs, 1891, imprimée par F. Champenois, Paris, condition B, entoilée, cadre 118 x 85 cm (46½ x 33½ in.)

      Sep. 27, 2011

      Est: €300 - €500

      RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Services de la Méditerranée, Hiver 1900-1901 lithographie en couleurs, 1900, imprimée par Lemercier, Paris, condition B, non entoilée, cadre 104 x 74 cm (41 x 29 in.)

      Sep. 27, 2011

      Est: €400 - €600

      RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Services de la Méditerranée, Hiver 1900-1901 lithographie en couleurs, 1900, imprimée par G. Bataille, Paris, condition B+, entoilée, cadre 105 x 72 cm (41½ x 28½ in.)

      Sep. 27, 2011

      Est: €400 - €600

      RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Méditerranée-Express, trains de luxe lithographie en couleurs, circa 1897, imprimée par G. Bataille, Paris, condition B+, entoilée, cadre 106 X 74 cm (45½ x 29 in.)

      Sep. 27, 2011

      Est: €300 - €500

      RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Luchon-Express lithographie en couleurs, circa 1900, imprimée par Lemercier, Paris, condition B+, entoilée, cadre 104 x 76 cm (41 x 30 in.)

      Sep. 27, 2011

      Est: €400 - €600

      RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Rome-Express lithographie en couleurs, 1900, imprimée par Lemercier, Paris, condition B-, entoilée, cadre 107 x 74 cm (42 x 29½ in.)

      Sep. 27, 2011

      Est: €600 - €800

      RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935) Paris - Rome - Naples - Palerme lithographie en couleurs, 1904, imprimée par Philippe Chapellier, Paris, condition B, entoilée, cadre 106 x 75 cm (41½ x 29½ in.)

    • Calais-Lucerne-Interlaken-Engadine Express. 1899.
      May. 04, 2008

      Calais-Lucerne-Interlaken-Engadine Express. 1899.

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Calais-Lucerne-Interlaken-Engadine Express. 1899.The name of the summer service being offered by the Wagons-Lits rail company is almost as long as the deluxe train ride being advertised in this Ochoa promotion. Granted, it's nice to know how-and how stylishly-one is going to arrive at one's intended destination. However, all the textual specificity in the world doesn't really hold a candle to Ochoa's painterly, balustrade view of Lake Lucerne, which truly convinces the viewer that some quiet time away might just be the best idea in the world. RAFAEL DE OCHOA Y MADRAZO (1858-1935)

      Poster Auctions International Inc
    • Rafael de Ochoa y Madrazo b. Madrid 1858 , La Carta (The Letter) oil on panel
      Nov. 14, 2007

      Rafael de Ochoa y Madrazo b. Madrid 1858 , La Carta (The Letter) oil on panel

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      signed R. Ochoa l.l. oil on panel