Albert Ochs Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1823 - d. 1878

    • Albert Ochs (Germany 1823 - 1878)
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Albert Ochs (Germany 1823 - 1878)

      Couple oval Biedermeier portraits, oil on canvas, 69 cm x 56 cm, dated on the right half 1854 and A. Ochs signed, peripherally edged with velvet, crackle, slight abrasion, minimal repairs, Stretcher extrudes slightly; Paar ovale Biedermeierportraits, Öl auf Leinwand, 69 cm x 56 cm, auf der rechten Bildhälfte 1854 datiert und A. Ochs signiert, umlaufend mit Samt eingefasst, craqueliert, leichter Farbabrieb, minimale Ausbesserungen, Keilrahmen drückt sich leicht durch

      Wettmann