Marcel Odenbach Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1953 -

    • Odenbach, Marcel
      Jul. 05, 2024

      Odenbach, Marcel

      Est: €200 - €300

      (1953 Köln). hinter vorgehaltener Hand. 2-farbiger Siebdruck auf Digitaldruck, 300g/m2 Hahnemühle Britannia, Couvert. 2023. 300 Exemplare (+ 30 e.a.), Kjubh-Nietenblatt Edition Nr. 21 R

    • Odenbach, Marcel
      May. 04, 2024

      Odenbach, Marcel

      Est: €240 - €360

    • Marcel Odenbach (German, b. 1953) The Eiffel Tower, 1978
      Nov. 20, 2023

      Marcel Odenbach (German, b. 1953) The Eiffel Tower, 1978

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      pencil on paper, dated and signed l.r.c. '5.4.78, Marcel Odenbach'

      Shapiro Auctioneers
    • Marcel Odenbach (b. 1953): Untitled
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Marcel Odenbach (b. 1953): Untitled

      Est: $700 - $900

      Monotype with hand-coloring on six sheets of wove paper, 1985, signed in pencil. 39 1/2 x 42 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed.  Prints from the Collection of Lois B. Torf

      STAIR
      Jul. 31, 2021

      Odenbach, Marcel o.T. Farboffsetdruck auf Glanzpapier. 79,5 x 60 cm (98,4 x 70 cm). Signiert, nummeriert. - Vereinzelt knickspurig, etw. stockfleckig, minimale Einrisse im weißen Rand. Color offset print on glossy paper. Signed, numbered. - Occasional creases, some foxing, minimal tears in the white margin.

    • Odenbach, Marcel o.T. Farboffsetdruck auf Glanzpapier. 79,5 x 60
      Jun. 28, 2021

      Odenbach, Marcel o.T. Farboffsetdruck auf Glanzpapier. 79,5 x 60

      Est: €300 - €360

      RefMod22621 Odenbach, Marcel o.T. Farboffsetdruck auf Glanzpapier. 79,5 x 60 cm (98,4 x 70 cm). Signiert, nummeriert. - Vereinzelt knickspurig, etw. stockfleckig, minimale Einrisse im weißen Rand. Odenbach, Marcel o.T. Farboffsetdruck auf Glanzpapier. 79,5 x 60 cm (98,4 x 70 cm). Signiert, nummeriert. - Vereinzelt knickspurig, etw. stockfleckig, minimale Einrisse im weißen Rand. Color offset print on glossy paper. Signed, numbered. - Occasional creases, some foxing, minimal tears in the white margin. Online_Modern and Contemporary Art

    • Marcel Odenbach - Ruderer
      Dec. 09, 2020

      Marcel Odenbach - Ruderer

      Est: €1,800 - €2,160

      Mischtechnik und Collage auf festem Velin. 2002. Ca. 40 x 30 cm. Eines von nur 10 nummerierten Exemplaren mit unikalem Charakter. Signiert und datiert unten rechts, verso nochmals signiert. Besteuerung: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber
    • Marcel Odenbach | Spieglein, Spieglein an der Wand (..)
      Jun. 10, 2020

      Marcel Odenbach | Spieglein, Spieglein an der Wand (..)

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      ODENBACH, MARCEL 1953 Cologne Title: Spieglein, Spieglein an der Wand (..). 3-part work. Date: 1989. Technique: Each: collage and mixed media on cardboard. Measurement: Each: 90 x 120cm. Notation: Dated and signed. on one element lower right: Herbst 89 MOdenbach. Frame/Pedestal: Each framed. Provenance: - Galerie Ribbentrop, Eltville am Rhein - Corporate collection, Germany.

    • Marcel Odenbach, Untitled (Intarsie), 1991
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Marcel Odenbach, Untitled (Intarsie), 1991

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Signed and inscribed '4/16 Odenbach'. Signed, dated, and inscribed '4/16 Odenbach 91' verso on card. From a series comprising 16 collages. The present work is No.4 from this series. Unique work. RefZei191119

    • MARCEL ODENBACH (Né en 1953) Durchblick, 1988 Technique mixte sur papier et collage
      Jun. 21, 2018

      MARCEL ODENBACH (Né en 1953) Durchblick, 1988 Technique mixte sur papier et collage

      Est: €10 - €20

      MARCEL ODENBACH (Né en 1953) Durchblick, 1988 Technique mixte sur papier et collage h: 95,50 w: 70,50 cm Estimation 10 - 20 €

    • ODENBACH, MARCEL. 1953 Köln. ''Klaviersonate für ein entsetzl
      Nov. 26, 2014

      ODENBACH, MARCEL. 1953 Köln. ''Klaviersonate für ein entsetzl

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ODENBACH, MARCEL 1953 Köln ''Klaviersonate für ein entsetzlich verstimmtes Instrument''. 1984. Mischtechnik auf zwei Papieren (mittig geklebt). 37 x 59cm. Bezeichnet, signiert und datiert verso: 3/10 MOdenbach 84. Darunter betitelt.Odenbach, Marcel 1953 Köln Klaviersonate für ein entsetzlich verstimmtes Instrument 1984. Mischtechnik auf zwei Papieren (mittig geklebt). 37 x 59cm. Bezeichnet, signiert und datiert verso: 3/10 MOdenbach 84. Darunter betitelt.

    • Marcel Odenbach (B. 1953)
      Mar. 10, 2011

      Marcel Odenbach (B. 1953)

      Est: $7,000 - $10,000

      Marcel Odenbach (B. 1953) Heavy Decoration signed and dated 'M. Odenbach 2004' (lower right) printed paper collage on paper 91 x 58½ in. (231.1 x 148.6 cm.) Executed in 2004

    • Marcel Odenbach (b. 1953)
      Jul. 01, 2010

      Marcel Odenbach (b. 1953)

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      Marcel Odenbach (b. 1953) Blind I signed an dated 'M Odenbach 2003' (lower right) paper collage on paper 87 x 59in. (221 x 149.9cm.) Executed in 2003

    • Gate of Desperation, 2003
      Mar. 09, 2009

      Gate of Desperation, 2003

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Gate of Desperation, 2003 Cut paper collage and graphite on paper.   15 1/2 x 23 in. (39.4 x 58.4 cm).  Signed and dated "M Odenbach 2003" lower right.

      Phillips