Anton Oechs Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Miniature painter

  • Oechs, Anton
    Nov. 28, 2009

    Oechs, Anton

    Est: €850 - €1,190

    Oechs, Anton 18./19. Jh. Porträt des Miniaturmalers Anton Graff. Nach einem Selbstporträt des Künstlers. Gouache/Elfenbein. Links unten bez.: 'nach A:Graff Oechs pinx. 1804'. 11,2 x 8,7 cm. Hinter Glas gerahmt.

    Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
  • ANTON OECHS
    Jun. 08, 2005

    ANTON OECHS

    Est: £300 - £500

    A young gentleman in black coat, white waistcoat and pleated cravat watercolour on ivory, signed 'A. Oechs.pinx t', rectangular gilt wood frame oval, 2 5/8 in. (67 mm.) high; and a young lady in black dress with lace underslip, gold bead necklace, her upswept hair in curls (French School, circa 1810) watercolour on ivory, rectangular gilt wood frame oval, 2 3/16 in. (5.5 cm.) high (2)