Cornelis van Oel Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Wood cutter, Lithographer, b. 1899 - d. 1979

      • Oel, Cor van (1899-1979). "Volendam".
        May. 16, 2024

        Oel, Cor van (1899-1979). "Volendam".

        Est: €70 - €90

        Oel, Cor van (1899-1979). "Volendam". Woodcut, 22x19,7 cm., signed "Cor v Oel" and "1e st" in pencil, monogrammed, titled and dated "20" in the block. - AND 8 others, i.a. 6 woodcuts by the same, i.a. a duplicate of the preceding print and 2 copies of "Het huis bij de Molen", 1x signed in pencil.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Cor van Oel (1899-1979) Amalfi, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. nov 21, a
        Mar. 01, 2022

        Cor van Oel (1899-1979) Amalfi, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. nov 21, a

        Est: €150 - €200

        Cor van Oel (1899-1979) Amalfi, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. nov 21, aquarel, 36,5 x 33,5 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Cor van Oel (1899-1979) doek, 46,5 x 38, Aangemeerde Volendamse botters, gesigneerd en gedateer
        Mar. 09, 2021

        Cor van Oel (1899-1979) doek, 46,5 x 38, Aangemeerde Volendamse botters, gesigneerd en gedateer

        Est: €100 - €200

        Cor van Oel (1899-1979) doek, 46,5 x 38, Aangemeerde Volendamse botters, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '20 -kleine plekjes verfverlies-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Oel, C. van (1899-1979). "Veere". Woodcut, printed in black and grey, 38,5x22 cm., monogrammed "CvO"
        May. 28, 2020

        Oel, C. van (1899-1979). "Veere". Woodcut, printed in black and grey, 38,5x22 cm., monogrammed "CvO"

        Est: €100 - €150

        Oel, C. van (1899-1979). "Veere". Woodcut, printed in black and grey, 38,5x22 cm., monogrammed "CvO", titled and "24" in the block (trifle foxed). - AND 4 others, 3 small woodcuts (signed in pencil) and a lithograph by the same.

      • Oel, C. van (1899-1979). (Portrait of Jan Heesterman). Drawing, black chalk on board, 34,5x26 cm., m
        May. 28, 2020

        Oel, C. van (1899-1979). (Portrait of Jan Heesterman). Drawing, black chalk on board, 34,5x26 cm., m

        Est: €80 - €100

        Oel, C. van (1899-1979). (Portrait of Jan Heesterman). Drawing, black chalk on board, 34,5x26 cm., monogrammed "CvO" and "23". - Soiled in right part and yellowed. Nevertheless a nice portrait.

      • Cor van Oel (Delft 1899 - 1979).
        Mar. 19, 2020

        Cor van Oel (Delft 1899 - 1979).

        Est: €150 - €200

        The Merwede at Gorinchem. Signed and dated "40" lower right and annotated with title at the reverse. Oil on board. Meas. 67 x 90 cm.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • COR VAN OEL (DELFT 1899 - 1979).
        Oct. 10, 2019

        COR VAN OEL (DELFT 1899 - 1979).

        Est: €200 - €300

        "De weg naar Zunderdorp". Oil on board. Signed lower right and annotated with title on the reverse. Dim. 60 x 80 cm.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
        Oct. 10, 2019

        Est: €500 - €700

        The Merwede at Goringem. Oil on board. Signed and dated "40" lower right. Dim. 67 x 90 cm.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • Very nice winter view on Westkapelle by Cor van Oel
        Jun. 23, 2016

        Very nice winter view on Westkapelle by Cor van Oel

        Est: €200 - €400

        OEL, Cor van (Dutch 1899 - 1979). Westkapelle, 1926. Linocut and aquatint on paper, signed in pencil with monogram and numbered '36/100' (lower right), signed in the block 'Cor van Oel', dated and titled (lower left in the image); framed in contemp. frame with 'J. Minderhoud v.h. C.W. d'Huy Kunsthandel Hofleverancier Middelburg' label on the reverse. Light browning, good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Oel, Cornelis van (1899-1979)
        Jun. 19, 2016

        Oel, Cornelis van (1899-1979)

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Oel, Cornelis van (1899-1979), On the hill in Volendam 1920, Oil on canvas, 46,5 x 38,5 cm, sign. Lower right and dated

        Zuydwal Veilingen