Edmond van Offel Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

        • VAN OFFEL EDMOND (1871-1959)
          Oct. 05, 2024

          VAN OFFEL EDMOND (1871-1959)

          Est: €30 - €100

          Woman with monsters

          Campo & Campo
        • EDMOND VAN OFFEL (BELGIUM, 1871-1959)
          Jun. 28, 2024

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (BELGIUM, 1871-1959)

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (BELGIUM, 1871-1959) WWI French Schoolhouse Historical Broadside "Le Roi Albert voit les Horreurs de la Guerre a L"yser", linenbacked litho, mounted on roller and batten, 25 1/2" x 37" overall, fine condition. Depicts King Albert of Belgium with French and British Officers touring a battleground, with dugout, artillery, field hospital, wrecked tank, German prisoners, radioman with messenger pigeons, duckboards to a distant flooded and ruined village, soldiers carrying a large pot of soup to men in the town, planes overhead.

          Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
        • VAN OFFEL EDMOND
          Mar. 23, 2024

          VAN OFFEL EDMOND

          Est: €30 - €100

          Woman with monsters

          Campo & Campo
        • EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)
          Dec. 06, 2023

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Untitled (Nude by well in medieval setting), 1900. Pencil, watercolour, gouache. Signed and dated in pencil. Frame. Description FR Sans titre (nu au bord d'un puits dans un décor médiéval), 1900. Crayon, aquarelle, gouache. Signé et daté au crayon. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel (naakt bij de waterput in middeleeuwse omgeving), 1900. Potlood, aquarel, gouache. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood. Kader.

          Oct. 28, 2023

          VAN OFFEL EDMOND (1871-1959)

          Est: €30 - €100

          The four seasons

          Campo & Campo
        • Edmond van Offel Portrait Pastel on Paper
          Dec. 03, 2022

          Edmond van Offel Portrait Pastel on Paper

          Est: $300 - $600

          An Edmond van Offel (Belgian, 1871-1959) portrait of a young woman. Signed lower right and dated 1918. Housed in original gesso wood frame behind glass. Marked on verso Van Offel.

          Atlanta Auction Gallery, ltd
          Jun. 09, 2022

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Symbolic scenes. Pen in Indian ink. A set of two. Both signed. Framed. Description FR Des scènes symboliques. Plume à l'encre de Chine. Un lot de deux. Signés. Encadrés. Beschrijving NL Symbolistische scènes. Pen in Oost-Indische inkt. Een lot van twee. Beide getekend. Kader.

          Jun. 09, 2022

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)

          Est: €300 - €500

          'Avignon', 1929. Watercolour. Dated and signed. Framed. Description FR 'Avignon', 1929. Aquarelle. Datée et signée. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL 'Avignon', 1929. Aquarel. Gedateerd en getekend. Kader.

          Jun. 09, 2022

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)

          Est: €200 - €300

          'Amiens', 1930. Watercolour. Dated and signed. Framed. Description FR 'Amiens', 1930. Aquarelle. Datée et signée. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL 'Amiens', 1930. Aquarel. Gedateerd en getekend. Kader.

        • VAN OFFEL EDMOND (1871 - 1959) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Liggend naakt op de rug gezien" - 55,
          Dec. 04, 2021

          VAN OFFEL EDMOND (1871 - 1959) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Liggend naakt op de rug gezien" - 55,

          Est: €250 - €400

          VAN OFFEL EDMOND (1871 - 1959) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Liggend naakt op de rug gezien" - 55,5 x 91,5 getekend en gedateerd 1933 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Edmond Van Offel and dated 1933

          DVC
        • VAN OFFEL EDMOND
          Oct. 26, 2021

          VAN OFFEL EDMOND

          Est: €200 - €300

          Nude with mirror

          Campo & Campo
        • Edmond OFFEL VAN (1871-1959)
          Jul. 25, 2021

          Edmond OFFEL VAN (1871-1959)

          6 ex-libris/bookplate for several bibliophiles.

          Stanley's auction
        • †Edmond Van Offel (1871-1959, Belgium), "The Knights in Reverie," 20th c., ink on paper, with a Taos Picture Framing sticker en verso..
          Jul. 18, 2021

          †Edmond Van Offel (1871-1959, Belgium), "The Knights in Reverie," 20th c., ink on paper, with a Taos Picture Framing sticker en verso..

          Edmond Van Offel (1871-1959, Belgium), "The Knights in Reverie," 20th c., ink on paper, with a Taos Picture Framing sticker en verso, presented in a black frame, H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 6 in., Framed H.- 19 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.

          Crescent City Auction Gallery
        • Edmond VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)
          Jun. 14, 2021

          Edmond VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Edmond VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Watercolor (2), lithograph (2), signed. Een lot met 2 aquarellen, litho's (2), gesigneerd.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          Jun. 14, 2021

          Edmond VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Edmond VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) 3 drawings, signed and one with an analog photo (with studio stamp). 3 tekeningen, gesigneerd en een analoge foto (met atelierstempel).

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) EN ANDER
          Feb. 18, 2021

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) EN ANDER

          Est: €60 - €80

          A varied lot of two etchings: 1. Edmond Van Offel. The Temptation of Saint Anthony (1945-46). Monogram in the plate 295 x 245 (480 x 390)mm; 2. Walter Vaes. Grasshoppers. Etching on simili Japan. Signed in pencil. 210 x 345 (340 x 485) mm. Description FR Lot varié de deux eaux-fortes: 1. Edmond Van Offel, Tentation de Saint-Antoine, 1945-46. Monogramme dans la planche. 295 x 245 (480 x 390) mm; 2. Walter Vaes. Sauterelles. Eau-forte sur simili-Japon. Signée au crayon. 210 x 345 (340 x 485) mm. Beschrijving NL Gevarieerd lot van twee etsen: 1. Edmond Van Offel. Verzoeking van heilige Antonius (1945-46). Monogram in de plaat. 295 x 245 (480 x 390)mm; 2. Walter Vaes. Sprinkhanen. Ets op simili-Japans. Getekend in potlood. 210 x 345 (340 x 485) mm.

          Feb. 18, 2021

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Oriental beauty, 1920. Watercolour. Signed and dated 'Edmond Van Offel/ 1920'. Description FR La belle orientale, 1920. Aquarelle. Signée et datée 'Edmond Van Offel/ 1920'. Beschrijving NL Oosterse schone, 1920. Aquarel. Getekend en gedateerd 'Edmond Van Offel/ 1920'.

          Feb. 18, 2021

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)

          Est: €20 - €30

          Nymph. Charcoal. Not signed. Description FR Nymphe. Fusain. Pas signé. Beschrijving NL Nimf. Houtskool. Niet getekend.

          Feb. 18, 2021

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)

          Est: €50 - €60

          A varied lot of two watercolours: 1. Archangel. Watercolour. Studio stamp in the bottom right. 340 x 260 mm (490 x 395 mm); 2. Sunflowers. Watercolour. Siged 'Edm./ Van Offel'. 345 x 270 mm (500 x 415 mm) Description FR Lot varié de deux aquarelles: 1. Archange. Aquarelle. Cachet de l'atelier en bas à droite. 340 x 260 mm (490 x 395 mm); 2. Tournesols. Aquarelle. Signée 'Edm./ Van Offel'. 345 x 270 mm (500 x 415 mm) Beschrijving NL Gevarieerd lot van twee aquarellen: 1. Aartsengel. Aquarel. Atelierstempel rechts onder. 340 x 260 mm (490 x 395 mm); 2. Zonnebloemen. Aquarel. Getekend 'Edm./ Van Offel'. 345 x 270 mm (500 x 415 mm)

        • Vladimir SUCHANEK (1933)
          Oct. 18, 2020

          Vladimir SUCHANEK (1933)

          Est: €60 - €80

          Lithography Ppharmacie n ° 6 / XV

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          Oct. 15, 2020

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)

          Est: €600 - €800

          The ball. Oil and watercolour on paper. Signed 'Edm. Van Offel'. Framed. Description FR Le bal. Huile et aquarelle. Signée 'Edm. Van Offel'. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL Het bal. Olie en aquarel. Getekend 'Edm. Van Offel'. In kader.

          Mar. 22, 2018

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)

          Est: €200 - €300

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Zonder titel. Oost-Indische inkt en aquarel. Gemonogrammeerd 'evO'. In kader. 285 x 170 mm EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Sans titre. Encre de Chine et aquarelle. Monogrammé. Encadré. 285 x 170 mm EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Untitled. Ink and watercolour. Initials. Framed. 285 x 170 mm

        • EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)Danseres. Oost-Indische inkt en go
          Dec. 13, 2017

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)Danseres. Oost-Indische inkt en go

          Est: €200 - €300

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Danseres. Oost-Indische inkt en gouache. Gemonogrammeerd in Oost-Indische inkt 'E.v.O.'. 335 x 240 mm EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) 335 x 240 mm EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Dancing girl. Chinese ink and gouache. Initials. 335 x 240 mm

        • EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)Ontwerp voor een diploma (1906). Oo
          Dec. 13, 2017

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959)Ontwerp voor een diploma (1906). Oo

          Est: €200 - €300

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Ontwerp voor een diploma (1906). Oost-Indische inkt. Getekend 'Edm. Van Offel' en gedateerd in andere hand. 405 x 570 mm EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Projet pour un diplôme. Encre de Chine. Signé et daté. 405 x 570 mm EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Design for a certificate. Chinese ink. Signed and dated. 405 x 570 mm

        • EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Visit of Angels. Chinese ink. Signed. We join: ex libris of the artist. Print. Both framed.
          Jun. 21, 2017

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Visit of Angels. Chinese ink. Signed. We join: ex libris of the artist. Print. Both framed.

          Est: €100 - €150

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Visit of Angels. Chinese ink. Signed. We join: ex libris of the artist. Print. Both framed. Bezoek van engelen aan geketende martelaar in kerker, naderende soldaten. Pentekening in Oost-Indische inkt. Getekend 'Edm. Van Offel'. In kader. Bijgevoegd: ex libris van de kunstenaar. Prent. In kader. Tot.:2 ex. Scène symboliste. Plume d'encre de Chine. Signé. Encadré. On joint l'ex-libris de l'artiste. Tot.:2 ex.

        • EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Nymphs in the wood. Chinese ink, touch of gouache. Signed and dated. Framed.
          Jun. 21, 2017

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Nymphs in the wood. Chinese ink, touch of gouache. Signed and dated. Framed.

          Est: €100 - €150

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871-1959) Nymphs in the wood. Chinese ink, touch of gouache. Signed and dated. Framed. Gratiën in bos. Pentekening in Oost-Indische inkt, lichte toets van gouache. Getekend en gedateerd 'Edm.Van Offel '08'. In kader. Grâces dans le bois. Plume d'encre de Chine, rehauts de gouache. Signé et daté 1908. Encadré.

        • drawing - with atelier stamp
          Apr. 03, 2017

          drawing - with atelier stamp

          Est: €40 - €80

          drawing - with atelier stamp VAN OFFEL EDMOND (1871 - 1959) potloodtekening : "Dame" - 29 x 15 met atelierstempel

          DVC
        • EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871 - 1959) Harlekijn met luit.
          Mar. 26, 2013

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871 - 1959) Harlekijn met luit.

          Est: €300 - €400

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871 - 1959) Harlekijn met luit. Paneel. Getekend 'Edm/Van/Offel'. Afmetingen: 66 x 30

        • EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871 - 1959) 'Figeac' (1938)
          Mar. 26, 2013

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871 - 1959) 'Figeac' (1938)

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871 - 1959) 'Figeac' (1938) Doek. Signatuur, datum en plaats linksonder. Afmetingen: 41 x 51

        • VAN OFFEL EDMOND (1871 - 1959) Stadsgezicht. Vue
          Mar. 19, 2013

          VAN OFFEL EDMOND (1871 - 1959) Stadsgezicht. Vue

          Est: €550 - €700

          VAN OFFEL EDMOND (1871 - 1959) Stadsgezicht. Vue d'une ville Gemengde techniek. Technique.mixte/papier. .Get. Sig.. .1931 37,5 x 28,5 cm

          Campo & Campo
        • EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871 - 1959) toe te schrijven
          Feb. 05, 2013

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871 - 1959) toe te schrijven

          EDMOND VAN OFFEL (1871 - 1959) toe te schrijven aan/à attribuer à Man lezend in herenhuis. Paneel. Niet getekend. Intérieur bourgeois animé d'un homme à la lecture. Panneau. Non signé. 32 x 37

        • VAN OFFEL EDMOND (1871 - 1959) houtskooltekening :
          Feb. 14, 2012

          VAN OFFEL EDMOND (1871 - 1959) houtskooltekening :

          VAN OFFEL EDMOND (1871 - 1959) houtskooltekening : 'Heldinnen' - 23 x 23 met atelierstempel drawing - with atelier stamp

          DVC
        • Edmond Van Offel (1871-1959).
          Apr. 27, 2010

          Edmond Van Offel (1871-1959).

          Est: €80 - €100

          Edmond Van Offel (1871-1959).

          Galerie Moderne