Max Ohmayer Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator, b. 1903 - d. 1970

    • OHMAYER, MAX (1903 ROTHENBURG O.T. - 1970 ROSENHEIM). BLÜHENDER GARTEN.
      Mar. 04, 2023

      OHMAYER, MAX (1903 ROTHENBURG O.T. - 1970 ROSENHEIM). BLÜHENDER GARTEN.

      OHMAYER, Max(1903 Rothenburg o.T. - 1970 Rosenheim) Blühender Garten Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 45 x 51 cm. Gerahmt48 x 54 cm. Viele Blumenbeete im Sonnenschein auf dem Hof vor dem Haus Deutscher Maler und Grafiker. Literatur : Vollmer. OHMAYER, Max(1903 Rothenburg o.T. - 1970 Rosenheim) Blooming Garden Oil / canvas. Signed lower right. 45 x 51 cm. Framed48 x 54 cm. Many flower beds in the sunshine in the yard in front of the house German painter and graphic artist. Literature : Vollmer. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Ohmayer, Max
      Sep. 10, 2022

      Ohmayer, Max

      Ohmayer, Max 1903 Rothenburg - 1970 Rosenheim. View over a small forest towards snow-covered mountains at sunset. Oil on canvas. Signature lower right. Size approx. 80 x 70 cm, frame approx. 95,5 x 84,5 cm. Partly minimally stained.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Max Ohmayer, 1903 Rothenburg-1970 Rosenheim, Frühling im
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Max Ohmayer, 1903 Rothenburg-1970 Rosenheim, Frühling im

      Est: €180 - €360

      Max Ohmayer, 1903 Rothenburg-1970 Rosenheim, Frühling im Taubertal, so titled on the reverse, oil / canvas, signed and inscribed Rotheburg o.d.Tauber lower left, approx. 80x100cm, diameter approx. 83x103cm . German Description: Max Ohmayer, 1903 Rothenburg-1970 Rosenheim, Frühling im Taubertal, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und bez. Rotheburg o.d.Tauber, ca. 80x100cm, R. ca. 83x103cm

    • Obermayer, Gemälde, Landschaft mit Reitern/Obermayer, Painting, Landscape with riders
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Obermayer, Gemälde, Landschaft mit Reitern/Obermayer, Painting, Landscape with riders

      Ohmayer, Max. 1903-1970 (Rothenburg) Drei Reiter in Landschaft. Öl auf Leinwand, li. u. sign. und ortsbezeichnet ''Rothenburg o.T.''. 50 x 60,5 cm. Gerahmt. Max Ohmayer (1903-1970 Rothenburg): landscape with three riders. Oil/ canvas, signed lower left. 50 x 60,5 cm. Frame.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • MAX OHMAYER (GERMAN 1903-1970), Autumn Forest Landscape, Oil Painting
      Jul. 13, 2019

      MAX OHMAYER (GERMAN 1903-1970), Autumn Forest Landscape, Oil Painting

      MAX OHMAYER (GERMAN 1903-1970) Landscape of Rothenburg, oil on canvas 60.4 x 50.4 cm (23 3/4 x 19 7/8 in.) signed and titled lower left SHIPPING FOR THIS ITEM ONLY, in the continental US, via USPS including insurance: $71 If you are buying multiple items, or your shipping address is international, please contact us before or after the auction for a shipping quote via email: info@shapiroauctions.com or call us: +1 (212) 717-7500.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Painting, Max Ohmayer
      Jun. 17, 2018

      Painting, Max Ohmayer

      Max Ohmayer (German, 1903–1970), Street Scene with Figures and Horses, oil on canvas, signed lower left center, canvas: 20"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 26.25"h x 34"w

      Clars Auctions
    • OHMAYER, MAX Rothenburg/Tauber 1903 - 1970 Rosenheim
      Mar. 28, 2017

      OHMAYER, MAX Rothenburg/Tauber 1903 - 1970 Rosenheim

      OHMAYER, MAX Rothenburg/Tauber 1903 - 1970 Rosenheim Ducks at the pond bank. Oil on canvas, signed. 60x50cm, framed.

      Sigalas
      Mar. 28, 2017

      OHMAYER, MAX Rothenburg/Tauber 1903 - 1970 Rosenheim Souk in Tunis. Oil on cardboard, signed, inscribed location and dated "Tunis (19)43", 49x40cm, framed.

      Sigalas
    • Max Ohmayer (1903-1970), dt. Maler u. Orientalist aus Rothenburg, zwei Reit
      Mar. 02, 2017

      Max Ohmayer (1903-1970), dt. Maler u. Orientalist aus Rothenburg, zwei Reit

      Max Ohmayer (1903-1970), dt. Maler u. Orientalist aus Rothenburg, zwei Reiter in Sommerlandschaft, Öl/Lwd., u. re. ritzsigniert, 60 x 80 cm, ger. 72 x 92 cm

    • Max Ohmayer, 1903-1970
      Aug. 27, 2016

      Max Ohmayer, 1903-1970

      Est: €180 - €400

      Max Ohmayer, 1903-1970, German landscape painter, here: The old weir in Neckartailfingen, around 1950, oil / canvas, partly impasto brushwork, beautiful depth, signed lower right, approximately 65x75 cm. . German Description: Max Ohmayer, 1903-1970, Deutscher Landschaftsmaler, hier: Das alte Wehr in Neckartailfingen, um 1950, Öl/Lwd., teilw. pastoser Pinselduktus, schöne Tiefenwirkung, rechts unten signiert, ca. 65x75 cm

    • KUNST IM DRITTEN REICH - Max Ohmayer (geb. 1903) - Skizzenhefte und Fotos
      Dec. 12, 2014

      KUNST IM DRITTEN REICH - Max Ohmayer (geb. 1903) - Skizzenhefte und Fotos

      Est: €160 - €192

      KUNST IM DRITTEN REICH Max Ohmayer (geb. 1903) - Skizzenhefte und Fotos Sieben Skizzenhefte mit Arbeiten von 1924 - 1941 Bleistift auf Papier teilweise signiert militärische und zivile Themen u. a. MG-Schütze Geschützwechsel Kavallerie Kampfwagen- und Minensperre Lw-Orchester Theater Zoo. Dazu 18 kleinformatige Fotos aus dem Zweiten Weltkrieg die u. a. Ohmayer in Uniform zeigen. Teilweise beschädigt Altersspuren. Der Grafiker Max Ohmayer erhielt eine Ausbildung an der Münchner Akademie. Seltener Nachlass eines Propagandazeichners. PLEASE NOTE: Solange Kataloginhaber, Auktionsteilnehmer und Bieter sich nicht gegenteilig äußern, versichern sie, dass sie den Katalog und die darin abgebildeten Gegenstände aus der Zeit des Dritten Reiches nur zu Zwecken der staatsbürgerlichen Aufklärung, der Abwehr verfassungswidriger Bestrebungen, der Kunst oder der Wissenschaft, der Forschung oder der Lehre, der Berichterstattung über Vorgänge des Zeitgeschehens oder der Geschichte oder ähnlichen Zwecken erwerben (§§ 86a, 86 Strafgesetzbuch). Die Hermann Historica oHG, ihre Versteigerer und Einlieferer bieten und geben diese Gegenstände nur unter diesen Voraussetzungen an bzw. ab.

      Hermann Historica GmbH
    • PLAKATE FLUGBLÄTTER PROPAGANDA UND POSTKARTEN
      May. 13, 2014

      PLAKATE FLUGBLÄTTER PROPAGANDA UND POSTKARTEN

      Est: €200 - €240

      PLAKATE FLUGBLÄTTER PROPAGANDA UND POSTKARTEN, Max Ohmayer (geb. 1903) - Skizzenhefte und Fotos, Sieben Skizzenhefte mit Arbeiten von 1924 - 1941 Bleistift auf Papier teilweise signiert militärische und zivile Themen u. a. MG-Schütze Geschützwechsel Kavallerie Kampfwagen- und Minensperre Lw-Orchester Theater Zoo. Dazu 18 kleinformatige Fotos aus dem Zweiten Weltkrieg die u. a. Ohmayer in Uniform zeigen. Teilweise beschädigt Altersspuren. Der Grafiker Max Ohmayer erhielt eine Ausbildung an der Münchner Akademie. Seltener Nachlass eines Propagandazeichners. , PLEASE NOTE: As long as catalogue owner, auction participants and bidders do not state otherwise, they agree to the condition that the catalogue and the items displayed in the catalogue that refer to the Third Reich are used exclusively for the purpose of civic education, the purpose of defense against actions that defy the constitutional rights, the purpose of art or science, the purpose of academic research and education, coverage regarding contemporary/historic developments or for purposes similar to the ones stated above (§ 86a , 86 penal code). Hermann Historica oHG, its auctioneers and suppliers will only yield ownership of the corresponding items according to these conditions. Solange Kataloginhaber, Auktionsteilnehmer und Bieter sich nicht gegenteilig äußern, versichern sie, dass sie den Katalog und die darin abgebildeten Gegenstände aus der Zeit des Dritten Reiches nur zu Zwecken der staatsbürgerlichen Aufklärung, der Abwehr verfassungswidriger Bestrebungen, der Kunst oder der Wissenschaft, der Forschung oder der Lehre, der Berichterstattung über Vorgänge des Zeitgeschehens oder der Geschichte oder ähnlichen Zwecken erwerben (§§ 86a, 86 Strafgesetzbuch). Die Hermann Historica oHG, ihre Versteigerer und Einlieferer bieten und geben diese Gegenstände nur unter diesen Voraussetzungen an bzw. ab.

      Hermann Historica GmbH
    • PLAKATE, FLUGBLÄTTER, PROPAGANDA UND POSTKARTEN - Max Ohmayer (geb. 1903) - Skizzenhefte und Fotos
      Nov. 15, 2013

      PLAKATE, FLUGBLÄTTER, PROPAGANDA UND POSTKARTEN - Max Ohmayer (geb. 1903) - Skizzenhefte und Fotos

      Est: €250 - €300

      PLAKATE, FLUGBLÄTTER, PROPAGANDA UND POSTKARTEN - Max Ohmayer (geb. 1903) - Skizzenhefte und Fotos Sieben Skizzenhefte mit Arbeiten von 1924 - 1941, Bleistift auf Papier, teilweise signiert, militärische und zivile Themen, u. a. MG-Schütze, Geschützwechsel, Kavallerie, Kampfwagen- und Minensperre, Lw-Orchester, Theater, Zoo. Dazu 18 kleinformatige Fotos aus dem Zweiten Weltkrieg, die u. a. Ohmayer in Uniform zeigen. Teilweise beschädigt, Altersspuren. Der Grafiker Max Ohmayer erhielt eine Ausbildung an der Münchner Akademie. Seltener Nachlass eines Propagandazeichners.

      Hermann Historica GmbH
      Apr. 09, 2011

      Est: $700 - $900

      Max Ohmayer (German, 1903-1970) Battle Scene, Ambush of the Canon Signed and inscribed "Max Ohmayer/Rothenburg o, Tauber" l.l. Oil on canvas, 28 5/8 x 42 7/8 in. (72.8 x 108.7 cm), framed. Condition: Scattered areas of craquelure, discolored varnish, surface grime.

      Skinner
    • Ohmayer, Max: (1903 Rothenburg o.d.T., lebte in
      Apr. 24, 2010

      Ohmayer, Max: (1903 Rothenburg o.d.T., lebte in

      Est: - €90

      Ohmayer, Max: (1903 Rothenburg o.d.T., lebte in Törwang bei Rosenheim). Klarinettist - Querflötist. 2 Bl. Kohlezeichnungen 1926. 4°. Sign. u. dat. (1). Unter Passep. mont. - Etw. fleckig.

    • Max OHMAYER
      Mar. 14, 2009

      Max OHMAYER

      Est: €100 - €150

      Max OHMAYER (1903-1970) Portrait d'un Tunisien. Dessin. Signé en bas à droite. 49 x 39 cm. Oriental painting. Drawing depicting a portrait of an arabian man. Signed.

    • Max OHMAYER
      Mar. 14, 2009

      Max OHMAYER

      Est: €100 - €150

      Max OHMAYER (1903-1970) Souk à Tunis. Dessin. Signé en bas à droite. Titré et daté 43 en bas à gauche. 37 x 49 cm. Oriental painting. Drawing depicting a market in Tunis. Signed, titled and dated.

    • Ohmayer, Max (1903 Rothenburg o.d.T., lebte in
      Jan. 24, 2009

      Ohmayer, Max (1903 Rothenburg o.d.T., lebte in

      Est: - €180

      Ohmayer, Max (1903 Rothenburg o.d.T., lebte in Törwang bei Rosenheim). Klarinettist - Querflöttist. 2 Bl. Kohlezeichnungen 1926. 4°. Sign. u. dat. (1). Unter Passep. mont. - Etw. fleckig.