Acke Oldenburg Sold at Auction Prices

    • ACKE OLDENBURG (1923-2005) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, 19IN x 20.5IN (48cm x 52cm)
      Nov. 12, 2024

      ACKE OLDENBURG (1923-2005) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, 19IN x 20.5IN (48cm x 52cm)

      Est: $750 - $1,000

      Acke Oldenburg (1923-2005) hand signed, limited edition lithograph. It is hand signed in pencil in the lower right. It is a limited edition, it being 53 of 100. This piece was produced on thick archival paper. It is matted and framed under glass in a golden frame. With frame, it measures 19 inches x 20.5 inches. This piece was acquired from a Metro Washington DC estate.

      The Rug Life Auctions
    • Acke Oldenburg, Lithograph; After Chagall, Color Print; and After Picasso, Chromolithograph
      Oct. 15, 2024

      Acke Oldenburg, Lithograph; After Chagall, Color Print; and After Picasso, Chromolithograph

      Est: $20 - $40

      Weschler's
    • ACKE OLDENBURG född 1923 Dansscen Signerad och
      Oct. 27, 2010

      ACKE OLDENBURG född 1923 Dansscen Signerad och

      Est: kr4,000 - kr5,000

      ACKE OLDENBURG född 1923 Dansscen Signerad och daterad Acke Oldenburg 1967-69. Gouache på papper, 48 x 62,5 cm. Signed and dated. Gouache on paper. PROVENIENS Sveagalleriet, Stockholm 1969 Sale room notice ACKE OLDENBURG född 1923 Signerad och daterad Acke Oldenburg 1967-69

      Stockholms Auktionsverket