Edvin Ollers Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Commercial artist

        • Gunnar Bergquist,  Harbour scene in winter;
          Sep. 11, 2024

          Gunnar Bergquist,  Harbour scene in winter;

          Est: £200 - £300

          Gunnar Bergquist,  Swedish 1903-1995 -  Harbour scene in winter;  oil on canvas, signed lower right 'G.Bergquist', 46.3 x 50.8 cm: together with an oil on board by Edvin Ollers, Swedish 1888-1959, of a canyon scene, dated 1934, 43 x 54.8 cm and an oil on canvas indistinctly signed and dated 1940, 32 x 40 cm (3) (ARR)

          Roseberys
        • EDVIN OLLERS - THREE-PIECE TEA SET
          May. 02, 2024

          EDVIN OLLERS - THREE-PIECE TEA SET

          Lot 55 Edvin Ollers Swedish (1888-1959) Three-Piece Tea Set pewter for Gjutet Tenn, comprising teapot, creamer, and sugar bowl marked to undersides teapot: 8 1/2 x 8 x 4 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection

          Capsule Gallery Auction
        • EDVIN OLLERS - CANDLESTICKS, PAIR
          May. 02, 2024

          EDVIN OLLERS - CANDLESTICKS, PAIR

          Lot 54 Edvin Ollers Swedish (1888-1959) Candlesticks, Pair pewter for Gjutet Tenn, each with two arms and three candlestick holders marked to underside each: 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 5 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection

          Capsule Gallery Auction
        • Edvin Ollers (1888-1959) Pair of mirrors
          Nov. 29, 2023

          Edvin Ollers (1888-1959) Pair of mirrors

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Edvin Ollers (1888-1959) Pair of mirrors Tin and mirrored glass Edited by Svenskt Tenn One mirror stamped Model created circa 1935 H 52 × L 28 cm Edvin Ollers (1888-1959) Paire de miroirs Etain et verre miroir Édition Svenskt Tenn Un miroir estampillé Modèle créé vers 1935 H 52 × L 28 cm

        • Edvin Ollers (Swedish, 1888-1959) Glass Vase
          Apr. 04, 2023

          Edvin Ollers (Swedish, 1888-1959) Glass Vase

          executed by Elme Glasbruk, Sweden, purple pressed glass, decorated with scrolls, artist's signature near base

          Shapiro Auctioneers
        • Edvin Ollers (1888-1959) Mirror
          Nov. 17, 2022

          Edvin Ollers (1888-1959) Mirror

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Edvin Ollers (1888-1959) Mirror Tin and mirror Edited by Svenskt Tenn Signed 'OLLERS' and manufacturer's stamps Model created in 1932 H 146 × L 43 × P 1,5 cm Edvin Ollers (1888-1959) Miroir Etain et miroir Edition Svenskt Tenn Signé 'OLLERS' et estampilles de l'éditeur Modèle créé en 1932 H 146 × L 43 × P 1,5 cm

        • Edvin Ollers (1888 - Stockholm 1959). An Art Deco Vase with Relief Decor.
          May. 07, 2022

          Edvin Ollers (1888 - Stockholm 1959). An Art Deco Vase with Relief Decor.

          Sweden, Elme Glassworks, ca. 1920/30. Violet tinted glass, round form, with geometric and vegetal relief decoration. Signed 'Ollers' (in the pressed glass). Min. dam. H. 20 cm, diam. 25 cm. - Swedish painter and industrial designer who worked as a designer for several glass manufacturers such as Reijmyre, Elme Glasbruk or Kosta.

        • Edvin OLLERS (1888-1959) Two cups in tin
          Mar. 16, 2022

          Edvin OLLERS (1888-1959) Two cups in tin

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Edvin OLLERS (1888-1959) Two cups in tin Pewter Edition S&O - Schreuder & Olsson Stockholm About 1940 Two cups in tin H_7 cm (2,75 in.) W_26,5 cm (10,43 in.) D_18,6 cm (7,32 in.) H_6 cm (2,36 in.) W_21,5 cm (8,46 in.) D_18 cm (7,08 in.) Deux vide-poches Étain Édition S&O - Schreuder & Olsson Stockholm Vers 1940 Two cups in tin H_7 cm (2,75 in.) L_26,5 cm (10,43 in.) P_18,6 cm (7,32 in.) H_6 cm (2,36 in.) L_21,5 cm (8,46 in.) P_18 cm (7,08 in.)

          Pierre Bergé & Associés
          Nov. 27, 2021

          Sweden, Elme Glassworks, 1st half of the 20th cent. Violet tinted glass, round form, with geometric and vegetal relief decoration. Signed 'Ollers' (in the pressed glass). Min. dam. H. 20 cm, diam. 25 cm. - Swedish painter and industrial designer who worked as a designer for several glass manufacturers such as Reijmyre, Elme Glasbruk or Kosta.

        • EDVIN OLLERS FOR ELME GLASSWORKS
          Dec. 09, 2020

          EDVIN OLLERS FOR ELME GLASSWORKS

          Edvin Ollers for Elme Glassworks, 2 pressed glass vases, amber & grey raised 'Ollers' mark (STES8365/2)(WT)

          Litchfield Auctions
          Sep. 30, 2020

          Litchfield Auctions
        • Edvin Ollers
          Aug. 27, 2013

          Edvin Ollers

          Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

          Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Landskap med bro. Monogramsignerad och daterad EO 1916. Olja på duk, 24,5 x 35,5.

          Auktionskammare Uppsala
        • Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Landskap med röd lada.
          Mar. 05, 2013

          Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Landskap med röd lada.

          Est: kr800 - kr1,000

          Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Landskap med röd lada. Signerad och daterad E.Ollers 1947. Akvarell, 33 x 42.

          Auktionskammare Uppsala
        • Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Blomsterstilleben.
          Mar. 05, 2013

          Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Blomsterstilleben.

          Est: kr800 - kr1,000

          Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Blomsterstilleben. Signerad och daterad E.Ollers 1948. Olja på duk lagd på pannå, 44 x 37.

          Auktionskammare Uppsala
        • Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. "Blommor". Signerad och
          Jan. 29, 2013

          Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. "Blommor". Signerad och

          Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

          Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. "Blommor". Signerad och daterad E. Ollers 1958. Olja på duk lagd på pannå, 46 x 33,5.

          Auktionskammare Uppsala
          Oct. 09, 2012

          Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

          Auktionskammare Uppsala
        • Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Landskap. Signerad och
          Aug. 27, 2012

          Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Landskap. Signerad och

          Est: kr500 - kr800

          Auktionskammare Uppsala
        • EDVIN OLLERS (1888-1959), olja på pannå
          Feb. 05, 2012

          EDVIN OLLERS (1888-1959), olja på pannå

          EDVIN OLLERS (1888-1959), olja på pannå "Höstmotiv". Motiv av trädgård i höstfärger med byggnader i bakgrunden. Signerad och daterad 1944. A tergo etiketter, skrift och stämplar. Ramens övre högra hörn skadad. 48x38 (64x51 cm). Startpris 400 SEK

          Auktionshuset i Solna
        • EDVIN OLLERS
          Nov. 17, 2011

          EDVIN OLLERS

          Est: £5,000 - £7,000

          Pair of mirrors Produced by Schreuder and Olsson, Sweden (2).

          Phillips
        • Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Gårdsmiljö. Sigenrad och
          Aug. 24, 2009

          Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Gårdsmiljö. Sigenrad och

          Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Gårdsmiljö. Sigenrad och daterad E. Ollers 1943. Olja på pannå, 49 x 62.

          Auktionskammare Uppsala
        • Edvin Ollers, olja, sydländskt landskap, 1957,
          Aug. 11, 2009

          Edvin Ollers, olja, sydländskt landskap, 1957,

          Edvin Ollers, olja, sydländskt landskap, 1957, 32X22.

          Crafoord Auktioner
        • Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Bakgård. Signerad och
          Feb. 25, 2008

          Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Bakgård. Signerad och

          Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

          Edvin Ollers 1888-1959. Bakgård. Signerad och daterad E. Ollers 1945. Olja på pannå, 31 x 23.

          Auktionskammare Uppsala