Carl Olsen Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Painter

    • Carl Olsen
      Aug. 29, 2024

      Carl Olsen

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      'Skonnert Grevinde Danner' Middelfart. Signeret og dateret 1856. Olie på lærred. Opsat og opstrammet på nyere lærred. 58 x 84 cm. Fremstår med aldersrelateret slid.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Carl Olsen (1893- ) Danish. A frigate in full
      Nov. 22, 2012

      Carl Olsen (1893- ) Danish. A frigate in full

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Carl Olsen (1893- ) Danish. A frigate in full sail, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Indistinctly Inscribed, 20" x 30".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Carl Olsen: A sailing ship with latin sail on The
      May. 19, 2010

      Carl Olsen: A sailing ship with latin sail on The

      Est: - €535

      Carl Olsen: A sailing ship with latin sail on The Mediterranean. Signed. C. Olsen. Oil on canvas. 37 x 29 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Olsen: "Sejlere udfor Kronborg" . Sign. C.
      May. 05, 2010

      Carl Olsen: "Sejlere udfor Kronborg" . Sign. C.

      Est: €405 - €535

      Carl Olsen: "Sejlere udfor Kronborg" . Sign. C. Olsen 1862. Olie på lærred. 23,5 x 31,5.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Olsen: Coastal scenery at sunset. Signed and
      Jan. 13, 2010

      Carl Olsen: Coastal scenery at sunset. Signed and

      Est: - €670

      Carl Olsen: Coastal scenery at sunset. Signed and dated C. Olsen 58. Oil on canvas. 22 x 30 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Olsen: Seascape with sailing ships, evening.
      Sep. 09, 2009

      Carl Olsen: Seascape with sailing ships, evening.

      Est: €1,050 - €1,350

      Carl Olsen: Seascape with sailing ships, evening. Signed C. Olsen. Oil on canvas. 55 x 82 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers