Christian (1813) Olsen Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtzeichner, Painter, Photographer, Porträtmaler

    • Christian Benjamin Olsen
      Oct. 03, 2024

      Christian Benjamin Olsen

      Est: kr400 - kr800

      Portrait of a ship. Oil on canvas. With cracks and flaking on canvas. 25 x 34 cm.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Christian Benjamin Olsen
      Jun. 27, 2020

      Christian Benjamin Olsen

      Est: €320 - €400

      Christian Benjamin Olsen 1873 Odense - 1935 Kopenhagen Hafenlandschaft mit Schiff. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert unten links, datiert 1928 und bezeichnet "Nyberg". 27,5 x 43 cm. Rahmen besch.

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer