Rudi Gudmund Olsen Sold at Auction Prices

      • RUDI OLSEN, Denmark (1937 - 2000), Abstract - 1956, oil on canvas, 32.5 x 54 cm (frame: 48.5 x 70 cm)
        Oct. 01, 2024

        RUDI OLSEN, Denmark (1937 - 2000), Abstract - 1956, oil on canvas, 32.5 x 54 cm (frame: 48.5 x 70 cm)

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        RUDI OLSEN Denmark, (1937 - 2000) Abstract - 1956 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right

        Lawsons
      • OLSEN, Rudi (1937 Brønshøj - 2000). "Rote Landschaft".
        Jun. 27, 2020

        OLSEN, Rudi (1937 Brønshøj - 2000). "Rote Landschaft".

        OLSEN, Rudi(1937 Brønshøj - 2000) "Rote Landschaft" Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. 28 x 36 cm. Gerahmt : 34 x 42 cm. Abstrakte Landschaft vorwiegend in rot . Dänischer Maler, studierte an der P. Rostrup Bøyesens Malerschule und an der École des Métiers d'Art Paris. Literatur: Weilbach.

      • OLSEN, Rudi (1937 Brønshøj - 2000). Abstrakte Stadtansicht.
        Jun. 27, 2020

        OLSEN, Rudi (1937 Brønshøj - 2000). Abstrakte Stadtansicht.

        OLSEN, Rudi(1937 Brønshøj - 2000) Abstrakte Stadtansicht Öl/Leinwand. Dänemark. Unsigniert. 40 x 61 cm. Gerahmt : 44 x 64 cm. Expressiv und abstrakt gemalte Hafenstadt mit einem Schiff vor den dicht stehenden Häusern . Dänischer Maler, studierte an der P. Rostrup Bøyesens Malerschule und an der École des Métiers d'Art Paris. Literatur: Weilbach.

      • Rudi Olsen (1937-2000) Komposition
        Mar. 07, 2020

        Rudi Olsen (1937-2000) Komposition

        Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

        Rudi Olsen (1937-2000) Komposition La Science olie på lærred dat. 1967 signeret og betitlet på bagside 132 x 195/CD

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Rudi Olsen (1937-2000) Litografi
        Mar. 07, 2020

        Rudi Olsen (1937-2000) Litografi

        Est: kr400 - kr800

        Rudi Olsen (1937-2000) Litografi Komposition signeret og dateret 1987 nr. 51/200 99 x 69/CD

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Rudi Olsen
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Rudi Olsen

        Est: $300 - $600

        1937-2000. Denmark. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1961 en verso, and reads Landskab (landscape). Measures 16" x 22" framed, and 10" x 16" viewable.

        Searchlight / Saucon Valley Auctions
      • Rudi Olsen
        Feb. 20, 2016

        Rudi Olsen

        Est: $300 - $600

      • Rudi Olsen (Swedish, 1937-2000) Abstract, 1956 oil
        May. 07, 2014

        Rudi Olsen (Swedish, 1937-2000) Abstract, 1956 oil

        Rudi Olsen (Swedish, 1937-2000) Abstract, 1956 oil on canvas, signed and dated l.r.c. 'Rudi '56' 32.5 x 54 cm

        Shapiro Auctioneers
      • Rudi Olsen: "Rødt landskab". Signed on the reverse
        Feb. 12, 2013

        Rudi Olsen: "Rødt landskab". Signed on the reverse

        Est: - kr2,000

        Rudi Olsen: "Rødt landskab". Signed on the reverse Rudi Olsen 65. Oil on canvas. 60 x 92 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Rudi Olsen: "Jorden". Signed on the reverse Rudi
        Oct. 12, 2010

        Rudi Olsen: "Jorden". Signed on the reverse Rudi

        Est: - €535

        Rudi Olsen: "Jorden". Signed on the reverse Rudi Olsen 1970. Oil on canvas. 49 x 60 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Rudi Olsen: "Planetarisk tåge". Signed on the
        Oct. 12, 2010

        Rudi Olsen: "Planetarisk tåge". Signed on the

        Est: - €535

        Rudi Olsen: "Planetarisk tåge". Signed on the reverse Rudi Olsen 1969-70. Oil on canvas. 58 x 66 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Rudi Olsen: Vesterhavet, 1961. Signed, titled and
        Sep. 07, 2010

        Rudi Olsen: Vesterhavet, 1961. Signed, titled and

        Est: - €200

        Rudi Olsen: Vesterhavet, 1961. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 33 x 55 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Rudi Olsen: "Marine, morgen" (Marine, morning),
        Aug. 31, 2010

        Rudi Olsen: "Marine, morgen" (Marine, morning),

        Est: - €270

        Rudi Olsen: "Marine, morgen" (Marine, morning), 1978-79. Signed and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 100 x 81 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Rudi Olsen: Still life. Signed Rudi, indistinct
        Oct. 27, 2009

        Rudi Olsen: Still life. Signed Rudi, indistinct

        Est: - €200

        Rudi Olsen: Still life. Signed Rudi, indistinct dating. Oil on masonite. 34 x 47 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers