Mary Rose O'Neill Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1961 -

    • O'Neill, Mary Rose (geboren 1961) "Fern", Farblithographie und Collage, Mischtechnik, 1999.
      Sep. 22, 2024

      O'Neill, Mary Rose (geboren 1961) "Fern", Farblithographie und Collage, Mischtechnik, 1999.

      Est: €250 - €500

      O'Neill, Mary Rose (geboren 1961) "Fern", Farblithographie und Collage, Mischtechnik, 1999. In der Mitte die Abbildung eines Farn-Blattes, umrandet von Blumen und geometrischen Formen, alles in Blautönen gehalten. Exemplar 9/20. Unten links nummeriert und bezeichnet. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgröße 95 x 70 cm. Standort: Engen O'Neill, Mary Rose (born 1961) "Fern", colour lithograph and collage, mixed media, 1999. In the centre the image of a fern leaf, framed by flowers and geometric shapes, all in shades of blue. Copy 9/20. Numbered and inscribed lower left. Signed and dated lower right. Sheet size 95 x 70 cm. (born 1961) "Fern", colour lithograph and collage, mixed media, 1999. In the centre the image of a fern leaf, framed by flowers and geometric shapes, all in shades of blue. Copy 9/20. Numbered and inscribed lower left. Signed and dated lower right. Sheet size 95 x 70 cm. Location: Engen

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • O’Neill, Mary Rose (geboren 1961) "Land Castles", Farblithographie mit Collage, Mischtechnik, 2000.
      Jun. 29, 2024

      O’Neill, Mary Rose (geboren 1961) "Land Castles", Farblithographie mit Collage, Mischtechnik, 2000.

      Est: €250 - €500

      O’Neill, Mary Rose (geboren 1961) "Land Castles", Farblithographie mit Collage, Mischtechnik, 2000. Abstraktes Werk mit drei montierten burgenähnlichen Konstrukten, besetzt mit „Fischen“, „Herz“ und „Kreuz“, lässt an Glaube - Liebe - Hoffnung denken, auf Dunkelblau. Exemplar 25/30. Unten links nummeriert und bezeichnet, unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgröße 50 x 70 cm. O'Neill, Mary Rose (born 1961) "Land Castles", colour lithograph with collage, mixed media, 2000. Abstract work with three mounted castle-like constructions, set with "fish", "heart" and "cross", reminiscent of faith - love - hope, on dark blue. Copy 25/30, numbered and inscribed lower left, signed and dated lower right. Sheet size 50 x 70 cm.

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • O’Neill, Mary Rose (geboren 1961) "Daisy", Farblithographie mit Collage, Mischtechnik, 1999.
      Jun. 29, 2024

      O’Neill, Mary Rose (geboren 1961) "Daisy", Farblithographie mit Collage, Mischtechnik, 1999.

      Est: €250 - €500

      O’Neill, Mary Rose (geboren 1961) "Daisy", Farblithographie mit Collage, Mischtechnik, 1999. Drei Blumen auf türkisfarbenem Papier, montiert auf einen Hintergrund in Dunkelblau mit goldenen Akzenten. Exemplar 9/20. Unten links nummeriert und bezeichnet, unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgröße 94 x 70 cm. O'Neill, Mary Rose (born 1961) "Daisy", colour lithograph with collage, mixed media, 1999. Three flowers on turquoise paper, mounted on a background in dark blue with golden accents. Copy 9/20. Numbered and inscribed lower left, signed and dated lower right. Sheet size 94 x 70 cm.

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • O’Neill, Mary Rose (geboren 1961) "Acanthus", Farblithographie mit Collage, Mischtechnik, 2000.
      Jun. 29, 2024

      O’Neill, Mary Rose (geboren 1961) "Acanthus", Farblithographie mit Collage, Mischtechnik, 2000.

      Est: €250 - €580

      O’Neill, Mary Rose (geboren 1961) "Acanthus", Farblithographie mit Collage, Mischtechnik, 2000. In der Mitte die Abbildung eines Akanthus-Zweigs auf Türkisblau, flankiert von goldenen und hellblauen Elementen. Rechts und links ein Muster aus Sternen in Dunkelblau. Exemplar 1/40. Unten links nummeriert und bezeichnet, unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgröße 70 x 100 cm. O'Neill, Mary Rose (born 1961) "Acanthus", colour lithograph with collage, mixed media, 2000. In the centre, the image of an acanthus branch on turquoise blue, flanked by golden and light blue elements. To the right and left a pattern of stars in dark blue. Copy 1/40. Numbered and inscribed lower left, signed and dated lower right. Sheet size 70 x 100 cm.

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Est: €250 - €500

      O'Neill, Mary Rose (geboren 1961) "Fern", Farblithographie und Collage, Mischtechnik, 1999. In der Mitte die Abbildung eines Farn-Blattes, umrandet von Blumen und geometrischen Formen, alles in Blautönen gehalten. Exemplar 9/20. Unten links nummeriert und bezeichnet. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgröße 95 x 70 cm. O'Neill, Mary Rose (born 1961) "Fern", colour lithograph and collage, mixed media, 1999. In the centre the image of a fern leaf, framed by flowers and geometric shapes, all in shades of blue. Copy 9/20. Numbered and inscribed lower left. Signed and dated lower right. Sheet size 95 x 70 cm.

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Mary Rose O'Neill (b. 1961), Limited edition etching, King. Signed, dated '87, titled and numbered 1
      Dec. 31, 2023

      Mary Rose O'Neill (b. 1961), Limited edition etching, King. Signed, dated '87, titled and numbered 1

      Est: £40 - £60

      Mary Rose O'Neill (b. 1961), Limited edition etching, King. Signed, dated '87, titled and numbered 10/10 in pencil under. Approx. 4" x 4"

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • * Mary Rose O'Neill (1961) Ireland, Tryptic prints 19/25, Untitled, Signed
      Jun. 02, 2017

      * Mary Rose O'Neill (1961) Ireland, Tryptic prints 19/25, Untitled, Signed

      Est: £50 - £100

      * Mary Rose O'Neill (1961) Ireland, Tryptic prints 19/25, Untitled, Signed , dated '1988' and numbered lower , Each sheet 31 1/4'' high.

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Mary Rose O'Neill, b.1961, 'Garden', etc
      Aug. 31, 2016

      Mary Rose O'Neill, b.1961, 'Garden', etc

      Est: £30 - £50

      Mary Rose O'Neill, b.1961, 'Garden', etching, collage and stitching, 61cm x 55cm,Provenance: Bohun Gallery

      Ewbank's
    • Mary Rose O'Neill, b.1961, 'Garden', etching, col
      Jul. 14, 2016

      Mary Rose O'Neill, b.1961, 'Garden', etching, col

      Est: £60 - £100

      Ewbank's
    • Mary Rose O'Neil
      Feb. 07, 2015

      Mary Rose O'Neil

      Est: £100 - £150

      Mary Rose O'Neil, Irish b.1961- ''Island II''; collage on handmade paper, signed, and dated 1991 in pencil, 61.5x44cm: together with one other by the same artist- ''Small Palm I''; collage on paper, signed, titled, numbered 3/15, and dated 1996, 45x33cm, (2) (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Mary Rose O'Neil - Mixed media print on handmade
      Jul. 12, 2011

      Mary Rose O'Neil - Mixed media print on handmade

      Est: £70 - £100

      Mary Rose O'Neil - Mixed media print on handmade paper - "Pillar", 34ins x 22ins, signed in pencil and dated 2001, No. 1 of 40 (unframed)

      Canterbury Auction Galleries