Jacobus Willem Oosterkerk Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1928 - d. 2012

    • Ko Oosterkerk (1928-2012)
      Jun. 25, 2024

      Ko Oosterkerk (1928-2012)

      Est: €1,000 - €3,000

      Diagonaal Abstract (1989) Signed with initial and dated 89 lower right Signed and dated '89 on the reverse Signed and dated 1989 on the stretcher Oil on canvas, 110.1 x 110.1 cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, thence by descent Note: In artist's frame.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Ko Oosterkerk (1928-2012) - Untitled
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Ko Oosterkerk (1928-2012) - Untitled

      Est: €500 - €700

      Ko Oosterkerk (1928-2012) Untitled, signed and dated 'ko oosterkerk 2004' (on the reverse), mixed media and collage on board, in the artist's frame, 62, 5x41 cm (incl. frame) Provenance: Acquired in 2005 from Galerie Borzo, Amsterdam, thence by descent to the present owner,

    • KO OOSTERKERK
      Jul. 04, 2023

      KO OOSTERKERK

      Ko Oosterkerk (1928-2012) 3 unframed etchings: Great Psalm from 1965, 70x44 cm, Hidden spiral from 1964, 40x24 cm and l'oeil, from 1969, 14.5x7.5 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Ko Oosterkerk (1928-2012) Compositie, gesigneerd en gedateerd op verso 2012
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Ko Oosterkerk (1928-2012) Compositie, gesigneerd en gedateerd op verso 2012

      Est: €500 - €700

      Ko Oosterkerk (1928-2012) Compositie, gesigneerd en gedateerd op verso 2012, gemengde techniek op hout, 40 x 50 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Oosterkerk, Ko (Velsen 1928-) "Moerasargel",
      Jul. 04, 2018

      Oosterkerk, Ko (Velsen 1928-) "Moerasargel",

      Est: €40 - €70

      Oosterkerk, Ko (Velsen 1928-) "Moerasargel", signed fully in pencil lo, etching / paper nr 176/190, h 76 xb 56 cm.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • Signed etching by Ko Oosterkerk
      May. 26, 2015

      Signed etching by Ko Oosterkerk

      Est: €100 - €200

      OOSTERKERK, Ko (Dutch 1928 - 2012). Untitled, 1968. Etching, signed in pencil and dated 'Ko Oosterkerk '68' (lower left) and numbered '135/190' (lower right), published by Prent 190, image size c. 64 x 48.8 cm., paper size 76 x 56. Very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions