Joannes Petrus Waltherus van Opheusden Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jan Peter van Opheusden (1941-) gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur met voorstell
      Oct. 01, 2024

      Jan Peter van Opheusden (1941-) gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur met voorstell

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jan Peter van Opheusden (1941-) gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van gestileerd figuur met paard, rustend op natuurstenen voet, h. 22 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • JAN PETER VAN OPHEUSDEN (B. 1941), NYMPH, DARK COLORED BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED IN GOLD PAINT, MOUNTED ON A GREEN MARBLE BASE. 25 CM. (EXCL. BASE).
      Sep. 23, 2024

      JAN PETER VAN OPHEUSDEN (B. 1941), NYMPH, DARK COLORED BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED IN GOLD PAINT, MOUNTED ON A GREEN MARBLE BASE. 25 CM. (EXCL. BASE).

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jan Peter van Opheusden (B. 1941), Nymph, dark colored bronze sculpture, signed in gold paint, mounted on a green marble base. 25 cm. (excl. base).

      Medusa Auctioneers
    • JAN PETER OPHEUSDEN
      Sep. 20, 2024

      JAN PETER OPHEUSDEN

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jan Peter Opheusden (1941-) Nude from the Queens series, color screen print 18/25, 77x56 cm, outer size is 108x84 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • JAN PETER OPHEUSDEN
      Sep. 20, 2024

      JAN PETER OPHEUSDEN

      Est: €100 - €200

      Jan Peter Opheusden (1941-) Composition with flowers, untitled, panel 120x143 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • JAN PETER OPHEUSDEN
      Sep. 20, 2024

      JAN PETER OPHEUSDEN

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Jan Peter Opheusden (1941-) Composition with partying figures, Venice Festival, canvas with gold leaf/gold paint, 130x120 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • JAN PETER OPHEUSDEN
      Sep. 20, 2024

      JAN PETER OPHEUSDEN

      Est: €100 - €200

      Jan Peter Opheusden (1941-) Winter landscape, color lithograph, HC, XXVIII/XXX, 56x49 cm, outside size is 83x76 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • JAN PETER OPHEUSDEN
      Sep. 17, 2024

      JAN PETER OPHEUSDEN

      Est: €80 - €120

      Jan Peter Opheusden (1941-) Still life of green vase with flowers, watercolor 40x30 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Feb. 29, 2024

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jan Peter van Opheusden (1941-) Sitting nude, oil and goldleaf on panel, 150 x 148 cm-Including frame: 160 x 157 cm--In good condition, some areas without gold leaf, possibly intented by the artist-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan Peter van Opheusden (1941)
      Feb. 08, 2024

      Jan Peter van Opheusden (1941)

      Est: €300 - €600

      Jan Peter van Opheusden (1941) “Jockey te paard”, gesigneerd 'Jan Peter van Opheusden' r.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Jan Peter Opheusden (1941-) Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd r.o., olie
      Apr. 25, 2023

      Jan Peter Opheusden (1941-) Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd r.o., olie

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jan Peter Opheusden (1941-) Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd r.o., olie en krijt op paneel met afgeschuinde hoeken, 120 x 98 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Opheusden, Jan Peter van: Große Komposition ohne Titel
      Mar. 26, 2021

      Opheusden, Jan Peter van: Große Komposition ohne Titel

      Opheusden, Jan Peter van — Composition (Born in Eindhoven 1941) Oil on canvas. Lower right signed. 117 x 128 cm. // Opheusden, Jan Peter van Große Komposition ohne Titel (Eindhoven 1941 geb.) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 117 x 128 cm.

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Opheusden, Jan Peter van — Composition (Born in Eindhoven 1941) Oil on canvas. Lower right signed. 117 x 128 cm. / Opheusden, Jan Peter van Große Komposition ohne Titel (Eindhoven 1941 geb.) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 117 x 128 cm.

    • A samurai by Van Opheusden
      Dec. 04, 2018

      A samurai by Van Opheusden

      Est: €400 - €700

      - OPHEUSDEN, Jan Peter van (Dutch 1941). Samoerai [Samurai], 2009. Acrylic and gold leaf on canvas, signed 'Jan Peter v Opheusden' (lower right); framed. Canvas sl. sagging, some minor surface grime along the edges, else in good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Back from Indonesia, heightened with gold
      Dec. 04, 2018

      Back from Indonesia, heightened with gold

      Est: €400 - €700

      - OPHEUSDEN, Jan Peter van (Dutch 1941). Volle maan [Full moon], 2013. Acrylic and oil over gold leaf on canvas, signed 'Jan Peter v Opheusden' (lower right); framed (frame sl. scratched). Canvas sl. sagging, small trace of purple paint (lower right corner), several small dents along the edges, else good.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Blossom, colours and gold by Jan Peter van Opheusden
      Jun. 23, 2016

      Blossom, colours and gold by Jan Peter van Opheusden

      Est: €400 - €700

      OPHEUSDEN, Jan Peter van (Dutch 1941). (Blossom), 1996. Acrylic and oil on canvas accentuated with gold leaf, signed in paint 'Jan Peter v Opheusden' and dated (lower right); framed. Occasional craquelure, good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Roses and gold by Jan Peter van Opheusden
      Jun. 23, 2016

      Roses and gold by Jan Peter van Opheusden

      Est: €400 - €700

      OPHEUSDEN, Jan Peter van (Dutch 1941). (Gold and roses), 1996. Acrylic, oil, and gold leaf on canvas, signed in paint 'Jan Peter v Opheusden' and dated (lower right); framed. Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Still life with flowers, signed oil painting by Jan Peter van Opheusden
      Jun. 23, 2016

      Still life with flowers, signed oil painting by Jan Peter van Opheusden

      Est: €400 - €700

      OPHEUSDEN, Jan Peter van (Dutch 1941). Still life with flowers, c. 1996. Acrylic and oil on canvas, signed in paint 'Jan Peter v Opheusden' (lower right); framed. Minor imperfections, good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • A large still life with flowers and gold by Jan Peter van Opheusden
      Jun. 23, 2016

      A large still life with flowers and gold by Jan Peter van Opheusden

      Est: €400 - €700

      OPHEUSDEN, Jan Peter van (Dutch 1941). Still life with flowers, 1996. Acrylic and oil on canvas accentuated with gold leaf, signed in paint 'Jan Peter v Opheusden' and dated (lower right); framed. Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Witches' sabbat by Jan Peter van Opheusden
      Sep. 28, 2015

      Witches' sabbat by Jan Peter van Opheusden

      Est: €80 - €120

      OPHEUSDEN, Jan Peter van (Dutch 1941). Heksen Sabbat, c. 2000. Mixed media on paper, numbered '60/75' (lower left), inscribed with title (lower centre), signed in pencil 'Jan. Peter. Opheusden' (lower right), framed under passe-partout behind glass, image size 28 x 67 cm., frame size 47.5 x 8 cm. Three unobtrusive folds, maybe issued as a triptych. Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Jan Peter van Opheusden (Eindhoven 1941)
      Oct. 14, 2013

      Jan Peter van Opheusden (Eindhoven 1941)

      Jan Peter van Opheusden (Eindhoven 1941) Riders - Signed l.r. Mixed media on paper, 81.2 x 115 cm (measured within the mount) - Provenance: - Stichting Kunst & Historisch Bezit ABN AMRO, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jan Peter van Opheusden
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Jan Peter van Opheusden

      Est: €500 - €800

      (Eindhoven 1941) - Clown - Signed l.r. - Oil on canvas, 139.8 x 159.5 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Joannes Petrus Waltherus (Jan Peter) van Opheusden
      Jun. 07, 2010

      Joannes Petrus Waltherus (Jan Peter) van Opheusden

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Joannes Petrus Waltherus (Jan Peter) van Opheusden Eindhoven 1941 De koningin Gesigneerd r.o. Acryl op doek met gouden accenten, 150 x 150 cm NB: Werk door Van Opheusden is bekend in binnen- en buitenland, zo was zijn werk onder meer te zien op de Biënnale in Sint Peterburg (2009) en in het Today Art Museum in Beijing (2008).

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Opheusden, Jan Peter von (*1941 Eindhoven).
      Sep. 24, 2008

      Opheusden, Jan Peter von (*1941 Eindhoven).

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,400

      Opheusden, Jan Peter von (*1941 Eindhoven). Stillleben mit Krebsen. Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert: Jan Peter Opheusden. 120 x 140

      Zürichsee Auktionen
      Sep. 24, 2008

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Opheusden, Jan Peter von (*1941 Eindhoven). Liegender, weiblicher Akt vor Spiegel. Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert: Jan Peter von Opheusden. 101 x 111

      Zürichsee Auktionen