Yves Oppenheim Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Still life painter, Früchtemaler

    • Yves OPPENHEIM - Fruit, 1992
      Oct. 01, 2024

      Yves OPPENHEIM - Fruit, 1992

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      This description has been translated automatically: Yves OPPENHEIM (1948-2022) Fruit, 1992 Heliogravure after a drawing in Indian ink Unsigned On vellum 34.5 x 24 cm INFORMATION: This heliogravure was published by the Fondation du Crédit Lyonnais pour les Arts in 1992, in direct collaboration with the artist. Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Yves OPPENHEIM (1948-2022) Fruit, 1992 Héliogravure d'après un dessin à l'encre de Chine Non signée Sur vélin 34.5 x 24 cm INFORMATION : Cette héliogravure a été éditée par la Fondation du Crédit Lyonnais pour les Arts en 1992, en collaboration directe avec l'artiste. Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      TGP Auction
    • YVES OPPENHEIM, UNTITLED, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER
      Feb. 22, 2024

      YVES OPPENHEIM, UNTITLED, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER

      Artist: Yves Oppenheim, Madagasikara/French (1948 - ) Title: untitled Year: circa 1990 Medium: Mixed Media on Paper, signed l.r. Size: 8 in. x 11 in. (20.32 cm x 27.94 cm) Frame Size: 15 x 18.5 inches

      RoGallery
    • Yves Oppenheim, untitled, Mixed Media on Paper
      Jan. 01, 2023

      Yves Oppenheim, untitled, Mixed Media on Paper

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Artist: Yves Oppenheim, Madagasikara/French (1948 - ) Title: untitled Year: circa 1990 Medium: Mixed Media on Paper, signed l.r. Edition: Image Size: Size: 8 in. x 11 in. (20.32 cm x 27.94 cm) Frame Size: 15 x 18.5 inches

      RoGallery
    • Yves Oppenheim (né en 1948) Fruits huile sur papier marouflé sur toile et m
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Yves Oppenheim (né en 1948) Fruits huile sur papier marouflé sur toile et m

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Yves Oppenheim (né en 1948) Fruits huile sur papier marouflé sur toile et montée sur panneau 140.2 x 100.2 cm.

    • Yves Oppenheim (né en 1948) Citrons acrylique sur quatre feuilles de papier assemblées mar
      May. 25, 2021

      Yves Oppenheim (né en 1948) Citrons acrylique sur quatre feuilles de papier assemblées mar

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Yves Oppenheim (né en 1948) Citrons acrylique sur quatre feuilles de papier assemblées marouflées sur panneau 280 x 198 cm.

    • Apr. 15, 2013

      Yves Oppenheim (b. 1936) Paysage no. 10 signed and dated 'Oppenheim 87' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 100 x 81 cm. Painted in 1987

    • YVES OPPENHEIM (NE EN 1948) Portrait de GT, 1986 Diptyque. Acrylique sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. H_100 cm L_162 cm
      Dec. 06, 2010

      YVES OPPENHEIM (NE EN 1948) Portrait de GT, 1986 Diptyque. Acrylique sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. H_100 cm L_162 cm

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • YVES OPPENHEIM Tananarive/Madagaska 1948 OHNE
      Jun. 02, 2010

      YVES OPPENHEIM Tananarive/Madagaska 1948 OHNE

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      YVES OPPENHEIM Tananarive/Madagaska 1948 OHNE TITEL (0220H) 2002