Emmanuel Joseph Orazi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1860 - d. 1934

      • Original 1880s French Theater Poster Orazi Theodora
        Apr. 20, 2024

        Original 1880s French Theater Poster Orazi Theodora

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Orazi, Manuel (Emmanuel Jos. Raphael) 1860 - 1934 Theodora Lithograph 1884 48 x 33.8 in. (122 x 86 cm) Printer: Imp. Delanchy, Ancourt & Cie., Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) was folded, on linen (old), tears, creases and minor staining at the edges, tiny margin losses#France #Art Nouveau #Theater #Sarah Bernhardt

        PosterConnection Inc.
      • EMMANUEL JOSEPH RAPHAEL ORAZI, DIT MANUEL ORAZI (ROME 1860-1934 PARIS) - 'L'élégante'
        Jun. 20, 2018

        EMMANUEL JOSEPH RAPHAEL ORAZI, DIT MANUEL ORAZI (ROME 1860-1934 PARIS) - 'L'élégante'

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        EMMANUEL JOSEPH RAPHAEL ORAZI, DIT MANUEL ORAZI (ROME 1860-1934 PARIS) 'L'élégante' huile sur papier, circulaire Diam: 31 cm. (12 ¼ in.)

      • Original Vintage 1880s French Opera Poster ORAZI Art
        Feb. 13, 2018

        Original Vintage 1880s French Opera Poster ORAZI Art

        Est: $100 - $600

        Artist: Orazi, Manuel (Emmanuel Jos. Raphael) 1860 - 1934. Title: Aben Hamet. Technique: Lithograph 1884. Size: 31.4 x 23.6 in. (80 x 60 cm). Printer: Delanchy, Paris. Condition details: (B+) was folded horiz., on linen, 3.5 in./9 cm tear at the bottom edge, minor spot staining in the right margin. Estimate: 600. Starting Bid: 100

        PosterConnection Inc.
      • Emmanuel Joseph ORAZI (18601934) Le clown blanc,
        Oct. 27, 2012

        Emmanuel Joseph ORAZI (18601934) Le clown blanc,

        Est: €500 - €600

        Emmanuel Joseph ORAZI (18601934) Le clown blanc, 1900. Huile sur panneau, signée, datée et dédicacée en bas à droite. 31 x 15 cm. (Restaurations)

      • EMMANUEL JOSEPH ORAZI (1860-1934) Et l'épouse du
        Apr. 04, 2011

        EMMANUEL JOSEPH ORAZI (1860-1934) Et l'épouse du

        Est: €200 - €300

        EMMANUEL JOSEPH ORAZI (1860-1934) Et l'épouse du soleil devenait statue... Dessin au fusain, à l'estompe et à l'encre. Signé des initiales en bas à droite, légendé dans le bas. 41 x 30 cm.