Gianpiero Orbassano Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1952 -

    • GIANPIERO ORBASSANO Feticci Feticci
      May. 18, 2021

      GIANPIERO ORBASSANO Feticci Feticci

      Est: €150 - €250

      Feticci 1984 Coppia di stampe fotografiche alla gelatina ai sali d'argento.  22,7 x 16 cm Entrambe montate su passe-partout; firmate, titolate e datate al recto sul passe-partout; timbrate al verso.  - Feticci 1984 Pair of vintage gelatin silver prints.  8.94 x 6.30 in. Both mounted on passe-partout; signed, titled and dated on the passe-partout recto; photographer's credit stamp on the reverse.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Gianpiero Orbassano (1952)
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Gianpiero Orbassano (1952)

      Est: €300 - €600

      Fantasmi - Aigues Mortes", 1985 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento, montata su passepartout originale. Firmata, intitolata, datata e numerata 2/2 a matita al recto del montaggio. Firmata e datata a penna nera con timbro del fotografo al versocm 14,2 x 21,2 (immagine) Vintage gelatin silver print, on original passepartout. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 2/2 in pencil on the recto of the mount. Signed and dated in black ink with photographer's credit stamp on the verso

      Finarte Roma