Mario Ornati Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Portrait painter, Painter, Landscape painter

      • Mario Ornati (Pavia 1887-Milano 1955) - Alpine view
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Mario Ornati (Pavia 1887-Milano 1955) - Alpine view

        Est: €300 - €500

        oil on board 27 x 37 cm signed lower right: M. ORNATI

      • Mario Ornati (Pavia 1887 - Milano 1955)
        Sep. 19, 2024

        Mario Ornati (Pavia 1887 - Milano 1955)

        Est: €250 - €350

        Mario Ornati (Pavia 1887 - Milano 1955) Veduta montana Olio su tela 82 x 105 cm Firmato in basso a sinistra. Mario Ornati (Pavia 1887 - Milan 1955) Mountain View Oil on canvas 82 x 105 cm Signed lower left.

        Lucas Aste
        May. 14, 2024

        Est: €500 - €800

        Lucas Aste
      • Mario Ornati (Ligurien/Ligura 1887 - 1955)
        Dec. 02, 2023

        Mario Ornati (Ligurien/Ligura 1887 - 1955)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,250

        Kain und Abel;Öl auf Leinwand, 80 x 161 cm, gerahmt Signiert

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • Mario Ornati ...
        Jun. 21, 2022

        Mario Ornati ...

        Est: €500 - €600

        (Pavia 1887 - Milano 1955) "Bimbo con la marionetta" 1924 olio su tela (cm 90x74) Firmato e datato in basso a destra In cornice

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • Mario Ornati (Italian, 1887-1955), Portrait of Isabella Chiesi Govoni, 1937
        Aug. 27, 2020

        Mario Ornati (Italian, 1887-1955), Portrait of Isabella Chiesi Govoni, 1937

        Est: $25 - $25,000

        Mario Ornati (Italian, 1887-1955), Portrait of Isabella Chiesi Govoni, 1937 oil on canvas, signed and dated at lower right, framed and under glass. DOA 42.25 x 32.75 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.com

        Leland Little Auctions
      • Mario Ornati ...
        Jun. 30, 2020

        Mario Ornati ...

        Est: €500 - €600

        (Pavia 1887 - Milano 1955) "Al fiume" 2.10.23 olio su tavola (cm 34x41) Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra In cornice

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • MARIO ORNATI (1887-1955), OIL ON BOARD
        Sep. 05, 2016

        MARIO ORNATI (1887-1955), OIL ON BOARD

        Est: $600 - $900

        Sight- 12 3/4" x 15" Overall- 18 1/4" x 20 1/2"

        Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.
      • Ornati, Lake View with Boat, O/P
        Jan. 18, 2015

        Ornati, Lake View with Boat, O/P

        Mario Ornati, water view with boat, oil on panel, 13 1/2" h x 17" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.

        Kaminski Auctions
      • ORNATI MARIO (1887 - 1955)
        May. 15, 2012

        ORNATI MARIO (1887 - 1955)

        ORNATI MARIO (1887 - 1955) VASO DI GLADIOLI. Olio su tela. Cm 55x65

      • MARIO ORNATI (1887-1955) Vaso di gladioli Firma e
        Jun. 21, 2009

        MARIO ORNATI (1887-1955) Vaso di gladioli Firma e

        Est: €1,000 - €1,250

        MARIO ORNATI (1887-1955) Vaso di gladioli Firma e data in basso a destra