Karl Orth Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter

    • Karl Orth, 1869 Kaiserslautern-1942 Pasing, painter of
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Karl Orth, 1869 Kaiserslautern-1942 Pasing, painter of

      Est: €300 - €500

      Karl Orth, 1869 Kaiserslautern-1942 Pasing, painter of Bavarian landscapes, student of Fritz Baer, ??view probably of a moated castle, signed lower right, oil/canvas, frame 73x90 cm . German Description: Karl Orth, 1869 Kaiserslautern-1942 Pasing, Maler bayrischer Landschaften, Schüler von fritz Baer, Ansicht wohl eines Wasserschlösschens, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, Rahmen 73x90 cm

    • ORTH, KARL (1869-1942) "Stream".
      Mar. 25, 2023

      ORTH, KARL (1869-1942) "Stream".

      Est: €200 - €300

      ORTH, KARL (1869-1942) "Brook". Oil on panel, unidentified, verso: "Papieretikett mit Angaben bez. Nachlass v. Karl Orth", HxW: 22/32 cm. Signs of age, HxW: 36/47 cm.

    • Karl Orth, 1869 Kaiserslautern-1942 Munich, self-taught
      Sep. 24, 2022

      Karl Orth, 1869 Kaiserslautern-1942 Munich, self-taught

      Est: €200 - €400

      Karl Orth, 1869 Kaiserslautern-1942 Munich, self-taught approach to painting, private lessons with Prof. Fritz Baer, acquaintance with Franz Marc, member of various artists' associations, here: view of Blutenburg near Munich, verso inscribed, summery landscape under a changeable sky, Signed lower right, oil/painting board, 31x40 cm, frame, 47x56 cm . German Description: Karl Orth, 1869 Kaiserslautern-1942 München, autodidaktischer Zugang zur Malerei, Privatunterricht bei Prof. Fritz Baer, Bekanntschaft mit Franz Marc, Mitglied verschiedener Künstlervereinigungen, hier: Blick auf Blutenburg bei München, so verso bez., sommerliche Landschaft unter einem wechselhaften Himmel, recht unten signiert, Öl/Malkarton, 31x40 cm, Rahmen, 47x56 cm

    • Karl Orth (1869-1942). Gebirgslandschaft. Öl/Lw.,
      Dec. 08, 2012

      Karl Orth (1869-1942). Gebirgslandschaft. Öl/Lw.,

      Karl Orth (1869-1942). Gebirgslandschaft. Öl/Lw., li./u./sign., gerahmt, 55,5 x 71 cm. Vorgebot für diese Katalog-Nr. abgeben Telefonisches Bieten ist bei dieser Auktion nicht möglich

      Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen