Tojiro Oshita Sold at Auction Prices

      • Tôjirô OSHITA (1870-1911). Scène de vie à Nikko
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Tôjirô OSHITA (1870-1911). Scène de vie à Nikko

        Est: €200 - €300

        Tôjirô OSHITA (1870-1911). Scène de vie à Nikko. Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite située et datée 1892. Haut. : 24,4 cm ; Larg. : 39 cm Encadrée, sous verre.

        Audap & Associés
      • Tôjirô OSHITA (1870-1911) Aquarelle sur papier
        May. 17, 2019

        Tôjirô OSHITA (1870-1911) Aquarelle sur papier

        Est: €400 - €600

Paysage de «Sekuguchi» ?
Signée et daté 1897 en bas à droite.
Dim. : 20 x 30 cm. (à vue, encadrée sous verre)

      • Oshita Tojiro (1870-1911) Landscape Meiji era, dated 1900
        Jun. 27, 2018

        Oshita Tojiro (1870-1911) Landscape Meiji era, dated 1900

        Est: $500 - $750

        Oshita Tojiro (1870-1911) Landscape Meiji era, dated 1900Ink and color on paper; depicting a lush landscape with autumn foliage in the shade of large trees; signed in ink T. Oshita.9 7/8 x 14 3/4in (25.3 x 37.5cm) image15 3/4 x 20 5/8in (40 x 52.5cm)

      • OSHITA Tôjirô (1870-1911) - SEKIGUCHP - Aquarelle signée en bas à droite et datée 1897 - 20,5 x 30 cm à vue
        Nov. 18, 2017

        OSHITA Tôjirô (1870-1911) - SEKIGUCHP - Aquarelle signée en bas à droite et datée 1897 - 20,5 x 30 cm à vue

        Est: €600 - €800

        Arles Enchères
      • TOJIRO OSHITA WATERCOLOR
        Oct. 22, 2017

        TOJIRO OSHITA WATERCOLOR

        Est: $125 - $250

        TOJIRO OSHITA (JAPANESE, 1870-1911), WATERCOLOR, H 15 1/4", W 12 1/8", LANDSCAPE WITH SMALL RIVER & A BOAT:Signed lower right; framed.

        DuMouchelles
      • Oshita Tojiro (1870-1911) Landscape Meiji era(1868-1912), dated 1900
        Sep. 13, 2017

        Oshita Tojiro (1870-1911) Landscape Meiji era(1868-1912), dated 1900

        Landscape Meiji era(1868-1912), dated 1900 Ink and color on paper; depicting a lush landscape with autumn foliage in the shade of large trees; signed in ink T. Oshita 9 7/8 x 14 3/4in (25.3 x 37.5cm) image 15 3/4 x 20 5/8in (40 x 52.5cm)

      • Oshita Tojiro (1870-1912) Bamboo Forest
        Jun. 22, 2010

        Oshita Tojiro (1870-1912) Bamboo Forest

        Bamboo Forest Watercolor on paper; depicting three white lilies blossoming in a stand of slender bamboo; signed T. Oshita, dated 1902. 12 3/4 x 19 1/2in (32.5 x 50cm)