Hermann Osthoff Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • Hermann Osthoff
      Aug. 06, 2023

      Hermann Osthoff

      (Heidelberg 1879 - 1918 Seelbach, deutscher Landschafts- u. Tiermaler, Std. a.d. Kunstgewerbeschule Kassel, in Düsseldorf sowie in Karlsruhe) Einsamer Weiher (um 1910) Farblithografie, 30 x 41 cm, gerahmt, i. d. Platte signiert u. li. H.Osthoff, verso bezeichnet

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Hermann Osthoff
      Jun. 18, 2023

      Hermann Osthoff

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Hermann Osthoff
      Apr. 23, 2023

      Hermann Osthoff

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Hermann Osthoff
      Feb. 26, 2023

      Hermann Osthoff

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Hermann Osthoff
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Hermann Osthoff

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Hermann Osthoff
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Hermann Osthoff

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Osthoff, Hermann
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Osthoff, Hermann

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      1879 Heidelberg - 1918 Seelbach. Summer mountain landscape with goats. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated (19)04. Isolated retouching. 1879 Heidelberg - 1918 Seelbach. Sommerliche Berglandschaft mit Ziegen. Öl auf Leinwand. U.r. sign. und (19)04 dat. Vereinzelte Retuschen. H. 70,3, B. 90 cm.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH