Jaime Otero Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jaime Otero (1888-1945) Jeune femme debout
      Oct. 02, 2024

      Jaime Otero (1888-1945) Jeune femme debout

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Jaime Otero (1888-1945) Jeune femme debout Bronze with brown patina Hebrard lost wax cast (the foundry was active between 1902 and 1954) Signed 'Otero' and 'Cire perdue Hebrard' stamp on the back H 48,5cm Jaime Otero (1888-1945) Jeune femme debout Epreuve en bronze à patine brune Fonte Hébrard à la cire perdue (fonderie active entre1902 et 1954) Signée ‘Otero' et porte le cachet au dos ‘Cire perdue Hebrard' H 48,5cm

    • JAUME OTERO. “Cap de la noia del ramet”.
      Dec. 04, 2019

      JAUME OTERO. “Cap de la noia del ramet”.

      Est: €1,300 - €1,400

      Terracotta Sculpture Signed. Made circa 1920. A marble version is known. Reference literature: Josep F. Ràfols, “Jaume Otero”, Vell i Nou, July 1920, p. 113; F., “Artistes catalans. L’escultor Jaume Otero”, D’Ací i d’Allà”, February 1923, p. 120 32x14x18 cm.

      Balclis
    • JAUME OTERO. A girl.
      May. 29, 2019

      JAUME OTERO. A girl.

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Maó 1888 - Barcelona 1945 Marble sculpture 70x16x14.5 cm the sculpture and 100x34x34 cm the stand.

      Balclis
    • Jaume Otero, A girl, Marble sculpture
      Dec. 19, 2018

      Jaume Otero, A girl, Marble sculpture

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Jaume Otero Maó 1888 - Barcelona 1945 A girl Marble sculpture 70x16x14.5 cm the sculpture and 100x34x34 cm the stand

      Balclis
    • JAIME OTERO CAMPS
      Jul. 13, 2017

      JAIME OTERO CAMPS

      "Alegoría Tarragona", molde para escultura yeso patinado, 28x21,5x12 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Jaume Otero Maó 1888 - Barcelona 1945 A Young Woman
      May. 31, 2017

      Jaume Otero Maó 1888 - Barcelona 1945 A Young Woman

      Est: €1,200 -

      Jaume Otero Maó 1888 - Barcelona 1945 A Young Woman Bronze sculpture Firmada y con sello de la Fundición Romolo Staccioli. Con peana en mármol 36,5x15x24 cm (busto) y 20x17x18 cm (peana) Jaume Otero Maó 1888 - Barcelona 1945 Una joven Escultura en bronce Firmada y con sello de la Fundición Romolo Staccioli. Con peana en mármol 36,5x15x24 cm (busto) y 20x17x18 cm (peana)

      Balclis
    • Jaume Otero i Camps
      Dec. 11, 2014

      Jaume Otero i Camps

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Jaume Otero i Camps

    • Jaume Otero i Camps
      Dec. 11, 2014

      Jaume Otero i Camps

      Est: £18,000 - £25,000

      Jaume Otero i Camps

    • Jaume Otero Maó 1888- Barcelona 1945
      Dec. 21, 2011

      Jaume Otero Maó 1888- Barcelona 1945

      Est: €175 -

      Jaume Otero Maó 1888- Barcelona 1945 Female academy Pencil drawing on paper Singed. 20,3x25,7 cm Jaume Otero Maó 1888 - Barcelona 1945 Academia femenina Dibujo a lápiz sobre papel Firmado 20,3x25,7 cm

      Balclis
    • Jaume Otero (Maó 1888 - Barcelona 1945) Academias
      Mar. 17, 2011

      Jaume Otero (Maó 1888 - Barcelona 1945) Academias

      Est: - €200

      Jaume Otero (Maó 1888 - Barcelona 1945) Academias Dos dibujos a tinta

      Balclis