Herbert Ott Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher, Lithographer, Wood cutter, Decoration painter

      • HERBERT OTT - View of the Bay
        Sep. 22, 2024

        HERBERT OTT - View of the Bay

        Est: $30 - $40

        HERBERT OTT (German, 1915-1987) "View of the Bay" - Limited edition etching on rag paper, 27/50. Signed lower right, editioned lower left. Unframed, lightly tipped onto backing. 3.25 x 3.5 inches (image), 4.5 x 5 inches (paper). Excellent condition, never framed or displayed.

        Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
      • HERBERT OTT - Village in Winter
        Sep. 22, 2024

        HERBERT OTT - Village in Winter

        Est: $30 - $40

        HERBERT OTT (German, 1915-1987) "Village in Winter" 1950 - Limited edition etching on rag paper, 7/30. Signed and dated lower right, editioned lower left. Unframed, lightly tipped onto backing. 2.25 x 3.25 inches (image), 3.5 x 5 inches (paper). Excellent condition, never framed or displayed.

      • Ott, Herbert
        May. 14, 2022

        Ott, Herbert

        Est: €180 - €270

        (1915 Kulmbach - Rödental 1987). Sammlung von ca. 210 Bl. Exlibris, 20. Jhdt. Jew. auf Papier montiert. D

      • Ott, Herbert
        Dec. 18, 2021

        Ott, Herbert

        Est: €300 - €450

      • Ott, Herbert (Kulmbach 1915 - 1987 Rödental):
        Jul. 12, 2008

        Ott, Herbert (Kulmbach 1915 - 1987 Rödental):

        Ott, Herbert (Kulmbach 1915 - 1987 Rödental): Posten "Exlibris", ca. 65 Blätter, davon 55 handsigniert. Holzschnitte, teilweise datiert 1949 - 1957 , in einer Mappe. Lit.: Vollmer.

        Auktionshaus Mag. Johann Sebök