Lucien Ott Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1847 - d. 1927

    • Lucien Ott Signed Pencil Study of Woman
      Feb. 15, 2024

      Lucien Ott Signed Pencil Study of Woman

      Lucien Ott, French 1872 - 1927, Signed with Artist Monogram Pencil Study of Woman. Measures 11 inches x 12 inches.

      Greenwich Auction
      Feb. 01, 2024

      Greenwich Auction
    • Lucien OTT (1870-1927) Forêt de Senart, 1906
      May. 29, 2020

      Lucien OTT (1870-1927) Forêt de Senart, 1906

      Est: €300 - €400

      Lucien OTT (1870-1927) Forêt de Senart, 1906 Crayon de couleurs. Signé, daté et situé en bas à droite. Porte le timbre rouge de l'artiste.24,5 x 31,5 cm

    • Lucien OTT (1870-1927) Étude de ciel
      May. 29, 2020

      Lucien OTT (1870-1927) Étude de ciel

      Est: €250 - €300

      Lucien OTT (1870-1927) Étude de ciel Aquarelle sur traits de fusain. Monogrammée en bas à droite. 15 x 26,5 cm

    • Lucien Ott (1870 - 1927): Portrait of an Artist
      Jan. 11, 2019

      Lucien Ott (1870 - 1927): Portrait of an Artist

      Charcoal on paper, 1917, signed 'Lucien Ott', dated and with the artist's monogram lower left.12 1/4 x 9 1/2 in. (sheet), 21 x 18 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • Lucien Ott (1870 - 1927): Seated Male Figure
      Jan. 11, 2019

      Lucien Ott (1870 - 1927): Seated Male Figure

      Charcoal on paper, 1917, signed 'Lucien Ott', dated and with the artist's monogram lower right, inscribed 'Linet' upper left.15 x 10 3/4 in. (sight), 21 1/4 x 17 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • Lucien Ott (1870 - 1927): Man in Hat
      Jan. 11, 2019

      Lucien Ott (1870 - 1927): Man in Hat

      Charcoal on paper, 1907, signed 'Lucien Ott', dated, and with the artist's monogram lower left.9 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (sight), 18 1/2 x 22 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • La barricade. 1871. 466 x 334 mm (sujet) ; 723 x 552 mm (feuille). Guérin n°76. Très belle épreuve sur
      Apr. 01, 2016

      La barricade. 1871. 466 x 334 mm (sujet) ; 723 x 552 mm (feuille). Guérin n°76. Très belle épreuve sur

      Est: €8,000 - €9,000

      La barricade. 1871. 466 x 334 mm (sujet) ; 723 x 552 mm (feuille). Guérin n°76. Très belle épreuve sur chine appliqué sur vélin fort du 2e tirage (exécuté en 1884), avec l’adresse de Lemercier. Courte déchirure dans la marge droite. Menus accidents et trace d’oxydation en tête et pied du feuillet. Rousseurs éparses. Toutes marges. Tirage à 50 épreuves, selon Bareau.

    • Ott, L. (1870-1927). (Riverscape w. moored boats).
      Nov. 26, 2015

      Ott, L. (1870-1927). (Riverscape w. moored boats).

      Est: €150 - €250

      Ott, L. (1870-1927). (Riverscape w. moored boats). Drawing, col. pencil, 17,5x22 cm., monogrammed, framing line, framed (trifle foxed). Idem. "Ferme Campagne". Watercolour and black crayon, 15,7x20 cm., signed "Lucien Ott", titled, and "Août 1918", framed.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts