Auguste Louis Marie Ottin Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1811 - d. 1890

      • Auguste Ottin (France 1811-1890)
        Dec. 16, 2020

        Auguste Ottin (France 1811-1890)

        Pair of gilt bronze Pair of gilt bronze urns, with the inscription "Ottin Bronzier" on the base. With handles finished in lion's head and decoration of vegetal frieze. Height: 52 cms.urns, with the inscription "Ottin Bronzier" on the base. With handles finished in lion's head and decoration of vegetal frieze.

        Subastas Segre
      • Auguste -Louis-Marie OTTIN (1811- 1892)Vue du Pont-Neuf
        Jun. 15, 2017

        Auguste -Louis-Marie OTTIN (1811- 1892)Vue du Pont-Neuf

        Est: €12,000 - €15,000

        Auguste -Louis-Marie OTTIN (1811- 1892) Vue du Pont-Neuf Toile 110 × 201 cm Signée et datée en bas à droite : L OTTIN 86 Sans cadre Ancien élève de Paul Delaroche, verrier à ses heures, Ottin expose au salon de 1861 à 1882