Georges Pacouil Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Flower painter, Painter

    • Georges PACOUIL (1903-1996)
      May. 15, 2023

      Georges PACOUIL (1903-1996)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Lot of two watercolours : "Sauzon (Belle-Île-en-Mer)" Watercolour and ink, 22 x 26.5, exhibition label lot 20, located and signed. "Watercolour and ink of 1957, 19,5 x 26, signed, dated and dedicated: "To Jean-Marie LANNEGRAND d'AUGIMONT. Very kindly G. PACOUIL". Delivery of lots free of charge in Paris, Lyon or Marseille several days after the sale or shipment at the buyer's expense by the carrier of his choice. Lot de deux aquarelles : "Sauzon (Belle-Île-en-Mer)" Aquarelle et encre, 22 x 26,5, étiquette d’exposition lot 20, située et signée. "Femme nue pensive" Aquarelle et encre de 1957, 19,5 x 26, signée, datée et dédicacée : "A Jean-Marie LANNEGRAND d’AUGIMONT. Bien sympathiquement G. PACOUIL" Remise des lots sans frais à Paris, Lyon ou Marseille plusieurs jours après la vente ou l'envoi à la charge de l’acheteur par le transporteur de son choix.

      Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
    • Georges PACOUIL (1903-1996) "Quai du Louvre". Huile sur toile, signée en ba
      Mar. 19, 2023

      Georges PACOUIL (1903-1996) "Quai du Louvre". Huile sur toile, signée en ba

      Est: €150 - €200

      Georges PACOUIL (1903-1996) "Quai du Louvre". Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 46. Dim. 50x65 cm

      Prunier
    • Original Vintage 1940s French Rail Travel Poster Jura
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Original Vintage 1940s French Rail Travel Poster Jura

      Est: $250 - $350

      Pacouil, Georges 1903 - 1997 Jura Lithograph 1947 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm) Printer: L. Danel Condition Details: (B/B+) edge tears, minor creasing and staining, one tiny loss in the left margin#France #Trains #Travel

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • PACOUIL GEORGES Jura 1947 1947 SNCF. Alliance Graphique 1310
      Sep. 04, 2017

      PACOUIL GEORGES Jura 1947 1947 SNCF. Alliance Graphique 1310

      Est: €200 - €400

      PACOUIL GEORGES Jura 1947 1947 SNCF. Alliance Graphique 1310/2620 FF

      Artprecium
    • Jura 1947 1947
      Mar. 09, 2017

      Jura 1947 1947

      Est: €200 - €400

      Jura 1947 1947 1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster on Paper not lined B.E. B + Déchirures dans les marges. / Tears in the margins. SNCF.Alliance Graphique

      Artprecium
    • PACOUIL GEORGES Jura 1947 1947
      Feb. 07, 2017

      PACOUIL GEORGES Jura 1947 1947

      Est: €200 - €400

      PACOUIL GEORGES Jura 1947 1947 SNCF. Alliance Graphique 1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster on Paper not lined B.E. B + Déchirures dans les marges. / Tears in the margins. 100 x 62,5 cm

      Artprecium
    • Jura 1947 . 1947 . SNCF. . Alliance Graphique
      Jun. 03, 2016

      Jura 1947 . 1947 . SNCF. . Alliance Graphique

      Est: €200 - €400

      Jura 1947 1947 SNCF. Alliance Graphique

      Artprecium
    • Georges PACOUIL (1903-1996) "Paysage" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 1934. 45x54cm
      Mar. 15, 2014

      Georges PACOUIL (1903-1996) "Paysage" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 1934. 45x54cm

      Est: €200 - €300

      Var Enchères
    • Georges PACOUIL (1903-1996) «Fleurs» Huile sur
      Mar. 16, 2012

      Georges PACOUIL (1903-1996) «Fleurs» Huile sur

      Est: €400 - €600

      Georges PACOUIL (1903-1996) «Fleurs» Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche 54 x 65 cm

      Neret-Minet
    • Painting, Georges Pacouil, Nude
      Apr. 10, 2011

      Painting, Georges Pacouil, Nude

      Framed gouache on paper, Nude, 1956, by Georges Pacouil (French, 1903-1996), signed and dated lower left, sight: 29''h x 21.75''w, overall: 38.5''h x 30''w. Provenance: Paris Art Gallery, San Francisco

      Clars Auctions
    • Georges PACOUIL (1903 - 1996) PAYSAGE D'AUTOMNE, SOLEIL COUCHANT, 1935 Huile sur toile
      Mar. 23, 2009

      Georges PACOUIL (1903 - 1996) PAYSAGE D'AUTOMNE, SOLEIL COUCHANT, 1935 Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Georges PACOUIL (1903 - 1996) PAYSAGE D'AUTOMNE, SOLEIL COUCHANT, 1935 Huile sur toile signée et datée "1935" en bas à droite h: 50 w: 73 cm