Mario Padovan Sold at Auction Prices

    • Mario Padovan (Trieste 1927-Roma 2023) - Geometric composition
      Nov. 13, 2024

      Mario Padovan (Trieste 1927-Roma 2023) - Geometric composition

      Est: €600 - €800

      acrylic and enamel on canvas 90 x 100 cm Signed on the reverse: Mario Padovan

    • Mario Padovan (Trieste 1927-Roma 2023) - Sign free A, 1971
      Nov. 13, 2024

      Mario Padovan (Trieste 1927-Roma 2023) - Sign free A, 1971

      Est: €300 - €400

      plastic 102 x 72 cm Signed and dated on the reverse: Mario Padovan, Sign Free A '71

    • Mario Padovan (Trieste 1927-Roma 1923) - Sign free A, 1971
      May. 16, 2024

      Mario Padovan (Trieste 1927-Roma 1923) - Sign free A, 1971

      Est: €400 - €600

      plastic 102 x 72 cm Signed on the reverse: Mario Padovan, Sign Free A '71

    • Mario Padovan (Trieste 1927-Roma 1923) - Geometric composition
      May. 16, 2024

      Mario Padovan (Trieste 1927-Roma 1923) - Geometric composition

      Est: €800 - €1,000

    • ACRYLIC PAINTING BY MARIO PADOVAN, 1975
      Jun. 01, 2023

      ACRYLIC PAINTING BY MARIO PADOVAN, 1975

      Est: €200 - €300

      MARIO PADOVAN (Trieste 1927) Senza titolo, 1975 Acrilico su tela, cm. 116 x 90 Firma e data al retro Autentica su foto dell'Artista

    • MIXED MEDIA BY MARIO PADOVAN, 1988
      Jun. 01, 2023

      MIXED MEDIA BY MARIO PADOVAN, 1988

      Est: €200 - €300

      MARIO PADOVAN (Trieste 1927) Geometrie, 1988 Tecnica mista e acrilico su tela con cornice invasa, cm. 72 x 101,5 Firma e data al retro Autentica su foto dell'Artista

    • Mario Padovan Senza titolo Without title
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Mario Padovan Senza titolo Without title

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Mario Padovan Senza titolo Without title On the verse he bears "to Gianni with Tata friendship and affection his Mario, Rome October '65". Measures in frame 27.5x24.5 cm. Coll. Eredi G. Carandente, Roma cm 18x14,5 Dials of watches and tempera on table 1965

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • MARIO PADOVAN (Italian, b.1927)
      Aug. 22, 2020

      MARIO PADOVAN (Italian, b.1927)

      MARIO PADOVAN (Italian, b.1927), abstract circles, watercolor, pencil signed and inscribed ''All My Love to Francis and Irving, N.Y. Nov.'' on bottom. Some toning and mat burn, sandwiched between boards. Image sight 18-1/4''h, 14''w.

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • MARIO PADOVAN
      May. 06, 2020

      MARIO PADOVAN

      MARIO PADOVAN (Trieste 1927) Composizione optical Litografia a colori, ex. 37/45 Misure del foglio, cm. 50 x 70 Firma in alto al centro

    • Mario Padovan Trieste 1927 33,5x48 cm.
      Oct. 23, 2019

      Mario Padovan Trieste 1927 33,5x48 cm.

      Est: €200 - €300

      "Untitled", three color lithographies es. XII/XV, signed lower left and right, within frame

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Mario Padovan Trieste 1927 70x70 cm.
      Oct. 23, 2019

      Mario Padovan Trieste 1927 70x70 cm.

      Est: €100 - €150

      "Untitled", 1980, lithography, es 42/45, signed lower left, within frame

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Mario Padovan 1927, Trieste (Ts) - [Italia] senza titolo
      Jun. 09, 2019

      Mario Padovan 1927, Trieste (Ts) - [Italia] senza titolo

      Est: €200 - €300

      serigrafia 70x50 cm es. 22/50; firma dell’artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • MARIO PADOVAN
      Mar. 20, 2019

      MARIO PADOVAN

      MARIO PADOVAN (Trieste 1927) Senza titolo Litografia e collage su carta, ex. 34/35 Misure del foglio, cm. 75 x 55 Firma in basso a destra

    • MARIO PADOVAN
      Jul. 19, 2018

      MARIO PADOVAN

      MARIO PADOVAN (Trieste 1927) Optical composition Color lithography, ex. 37/45 Measures of the sheet, cm. 50 x 70 Signature aloft to the center

    • MARIO PADOVAN
      Jul. 19, 2018

      MARIO PADOVAN

      Est: €400 - €600

      MARIO PADOVAN (Trieste 1927) Navona Square E, 1982 Oil and collage on canvas, cm. 150 x 150 Signature, date and title on the backside

    • Mario PADOVAN (Né en 1927) Sans titre
      Mar. 24, 2018

      Mario PADOVAN (Né en 1927) Sans titre

      Est: €200 - €300

      Mario PADOVAN (Né en 1927) Sans titre Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à droite 55,5 x 41 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Est: €200 - €300

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Mario PADOVAN (Né en 1927) Sans titre,1970
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Mario PADOVAN (Né en 1927) Sans titre,1970

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Mario PADOVAN (Né en 1927) Sans titre,1970 Miroir et cercles en pâte de verre sur panneau, signé et daté au dos 89 x 116,5 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Oct. 21, 2017

      Est: €200 - €300

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Oct. 21, 2017

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Mario PADOVAN (Né en 1927) Sans titre Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à droite 55,5 x 41 cm
      Oct. 01, 2016

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • MARIO PADOVAN (ITA/1927) Superficie Lacerata 0047, 1970
      Apr. 11, 2016

      MARIO PADOVAN (ITA/1927) Superficie Lacerata 0047, 1970

      Est: €600 - €800

      MARIO PADOVAN (ITA/1927) Superficie Lacerata 0047, 1970 Technique mixte 80 x 80 cm Mixed media 31 1/2 x 31 1/2 in

    • Mario PADOVAN Composition, 1970
      Jun. 25, 2015

      Mario PADOVAN Composition, 1970

      Est: €350 - €400

      Mario PADOVAN Composition, 1970 Huile sur toile signé au dos 80 x 80 cm

      Vermot et Associés
    • Mario PADOVAN Composition
      Jun. 25, 2015

      Mario PADOVAN Composition

      Est: €300 - €400

      Mario PADOVAN Composition Lithographie sur papier signée en bas à droite et numéroté 1/25 en bas à gauche 60 x 42 cm

      Vermot et Associés
    • MARIO PADOVAN (1927) Always ahead
      Jun. 21, 2009

      MARIO PADOVAN (1927) Always ahead

      Est: €1,000 - €1,250