Carl Robert Paeschke Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1895 - d. 1983

    • Paeschke, Carl Robert (1895-1983)
      Dec. 11, 2021

      Paeschke, Carl Robert (1895-1983)

      Est: €10 - €12

      Seelandschaft in den Alpen. Aquarell/Papier (min. fleckig), re. u. sign. und dat. 1963. 51x 73 cm. PP., R.

    • Carl Robert Fritz Paeschke (18
      Nov. 08, 2021

      Carl Robert Fritz Paeschke (18

      Carl Robert Fritz Paeschke (1895-1983), German journalist and painter, fled to Switzerland in 1933. ''Sonne fällt auf den Zeller See'', oil on hardboard, bottom right signed a. dated 1955, verso inscribed, 50 x 60 cm, framed 60 x 70 cm