Susanne Paesler Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1963 - d. 2006

      • Susanne Paesler: Untitled (Dark Flowers)
        Oct. 02, 2024

        Susanne Paesler: Untitled (Dark Flowers)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        PAESLER, SUSANNE 1963 Darmstadt - 2006 Berlin Title: Untitled (Dark Flowers). Date: 2005. Technique: Lacquer and alkyd paint on aluminium. Measurement: 180 x 180cm. Notation: Signed and dated verso lower left: PAESLER 2005. Provenance: - Barbara Weiss Collection, Berlin - Kasper König Collection, Berlin Exhibitions: - Berlinische Galerie, 2005 - Kunsthalle zu Kiel, 2010 Literature: - Loreck, Hanne (ed.): Susanne Paesler, Catalogue raisonné, Cologne 2014, cat. rais. no. 185, ill. -Exhib. cat. Susanne Paesler, Berlinische Galerie, Cologne 2005, p. 25, ill. - Exhib. cat. Susanne Paesler, Sinnlichkeit der Bilder, Kunsthalle zu Kiel, Kiel 2010, p. 125, ill. Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction. Explanations to the Catalogue Susanne Paesler Germany Abstraction Contemporary Art 2000s Flowers Painting Mixed media Colour

      • Paesler, Susanne. Ohne Titel. Lack auf Aluminium. Verso signiert, datiert und mit Widmung Für Gert Mattenklott
        May. 21, 2022

        Paesler, Susanne. Ohne Titel. Lack auf Aluminium. Verso signiert, datiert und mit Widmung Für Gert Mattenklott

        Est: €3,000 -

        Paesler, Susanne Ohne Titel. Lack auf Aluminium. Verso signiert, datiert und mit Widmung "Für Gert Mattenklott" versehen. 1995. Bildgröße: 31,5 x 46 cm. Die deutsche Künstlerin Susanne Paesler (1963-2006) ist für ihre mit Lack und Öl auf Aluminiumplatten aufgetragene Karo-, Spitzen- und Batikmuster bekannt. - Das vorliegende Werk stammt aus dem Nachlass des Komparatisten Gert Mattenklott (1942-2009), das ihm als Dank für seinen Textbeitrag zur Ausstellung "Stoffproben" im Künstlerhaus Bethanien in Berlin 1995 von der Künstlerin geschenkt wurde. - Leicht fleckig und minimal kratzspurig, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Modern Art

      • Susanne Paesler, Painting on Aluminium
        Nov. 23, 2019

        Susanne Paesler, Painting on Aluminium

        Est: €1,200 - €2,400

        Untitled (HANS). 1998. Paint on aluminum. 32.5 x 30 cm. Signed and dated by Susanne Paesler 1998. Dedicated on the reverse: for Hans Klosa.

        Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
        Nov. 23, 2019

        Est: €1,200 - €2,400

        Untitled. Undated. Paint on aluminum. 32 x 37 cm. 'Paesler' signed in the center on the back. Backside sticker Susanne Paesler.

        Nov. 23, 2019

        Est: €1,200 - €2,400

        Untitled. Undated. Paint on aluminum. 19.1 x 32.1cm. Signed in the center on the back: Paesler.

        Nov. 23, 2019

        Est: €1,200 - €2,400

        Untitled. 1991. Lacquer on aluminum. 36.1 x 36 cm. Paesler '91 signed and dated in the center on the back.