Peter Paffenholz Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter, Illustrator, b. 1900 - d. 1959

    • Paffenholz, Peter.
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Paffenholz, Peter.

      Est: €80 - €120

      (1900 Köln - Remscheid 1959). Sammlung von 7 signierten Radierungen, 8 Holzschnitten, 2 sign. - ╔Dabei:╗ Unvollständiges Werk mit sieben Holzschnitten. Text hs. Hprgt. - Tls. stärker stockfl. - Einige Beilagen. R

    • Paffenholz, Peter.
      May. 14, 2022

      Paffenholz, Peter.

      Est: €120 - €180

    • Peter Josef Paffenholz - The early photographer
      Jun. 10, 2021

      Peter Josef Paffenholz - The early photographer

      Est: €500 - €700

      Peter Josef Paffenholz The early photographer Pencil on paper 9 5/8 × 12 3/4 in. Signed and inscribed lower left: Paffenholz nach Aug. Sander

      Grisebach