Robin Page Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1932 - d. 2015

        • Robin Page
          Sep. 21, 2024

          Robin Page

          Est: €160 - €260

          Robin Page 1932 London - 2015 - Freiheitsstatue, versandend - Farbserigrafie/Karton. 45/500. 28,3 x 20,5 cm (Druck- und Blattmaß). Sign. und dat. r. u.: R. Page (19)73. Das Blatt liegt lose. - Provenienz: Sammlung Dr. Manfred Sack, Hamburg.

        • Robin Page – Self-Portrait with Axe
          May. 11, 2024

          Robin Page – Self-Portrait with Axe

          Est: - €2,000

          Self-Portrait with Axe Acryl auf Leinwand. 1973. 110 x 80 cm. Rückseitig signiert, datiert und betitelt. (9) In seiner Wirkung monumentales Selbstporträt des Fluxuskünstlers, der mit der Axt dem aus seinem Ellenbogen hervorsprießenden Gewächs beizukommen versucht. – Auf dem originalen Keilrahmen und in einer einfachen, schwarzen Altelierleiste. Vorzüglich erhalten. 110 x 80 cm

          Dr. Andreas Sturies Moderne Kunst & Auktionen
        • Robin Page (1932 London 2015)
          May. 04, 2024

          Robin Page (1932 London 2015)

          Est: €300 - €400

          The Handshake. 1972. Farbserigrafie auf Karton. Unterhalb der Darstellung mit Bleistift signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert: R. Page, The Handshake, '72, 33/120. Blattmaß: 60,2 x 55,7 cm.

          AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
          May. 03, 2024

          Robin Page (1932 London 2015)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Skyssors. 1971. Metallschere mit versilberten Federn auf Öl, auf Holz, in Objektkasten. Am unteren Bildrand mit grünem Fineliner signiert, datiert und nummeriert: Robin Page, '71, 4/10. Bildmaß: 33 x 25,5 x 4,5 cm.

          AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
        • Page, Robin
          Feb. 08, 2024

          Page, Robin

          Est: €150 - €250

          Page, Robin London, 1932 - 2015 Blattgröße: 59 x 36,5 cm, o. R. "Whildon Documents Page", 1970. Offset lithograph on paper. Signed and dated "6 - 11 - 70". Collection Jürgen H. Meyer, Düsseldorf.

        • Page, Robin
          Feb. 08, 2024

          Page, Robin

          Est: €200 - €400

          Page, Robin London, 1932 - 2015 21,5 x 21 cm, o. R. "Trip Zodiac - after Emil". Mixed media on paper. Signed. Collection Jürgen H. Meyer, Düsseldorf.

        • Robin Page (London 1932 - 2015 Salt Spring Island) Skyssors (Wolkenschere).
          Oct. 28, 2023

          Robin Page (London 1932 - 2015 Salt Spring Island) Skyssors (Wolkenschere).

          Robin Page (London 1932 - 2015 Salt Spring Island) Skyssors (Wolkenschere). Fluxus-Multiple. Assemblage aus einer Metallschere (gekürzt), Federn, Silberfarbe u. Öl auf Holz. 1971. 33 x 25,5 x 4,5 cm. Im Objektkasten gerahmt. Signiert, datiert, nummeriert "1/10" u. typografisch betitelt. 1959 fand Page mit seinen Arbeiten Anschluss an das internationale Netzwerk von Fluxus-Künstlern. 1972 nahm er an der documenta 5 in Kassel teil. Nach mehreren Gastprofessuren war er von 1981 bis 1998 Professor an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste München. Ein vergleichbares Multiple befindet sich u.a. im Besitz der Bayerischen Staatsgemäldesammlungen, Museum Brandhorst München.

          Dr. Irene Lehr Kunstauktionen GmbH
        • Page, Robin. Critics Cocktail.
          May. 12, 2023

          Page, Robin. Critics Cocktail.

          Est: - €240

          Page, Robin. Critics Cocktail. Farbserigraphie auf stärkerem Papier. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Links unten betitelt und nummeriert. Exemplar: 43/100. Blattmaße: 50 x 70 cm. Witzige Graphik des britischen Konzeptkünstlers und Vertreters der Fluxus-Bewegung Robin Page (1932-2015). - Verso etwas fleckig, sonst gut erhalten.

        • Page, Robin: The Handshake
          Mar. 04, 2023

          Page, Robin: The Handshake

          Est: €600 - €650

          Robin Page 1932 London - 2015 Kanada The handshake Silkscreen on paper; H 550 mm, W 508 mm; signed and dated lower right ''R.Page '72''; inscribed and numbered lower left ''The Handshake 83/120''

          Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
        • Page, Robin
          Feb. 23, 2022

          Page, Robin

          Est: €300 - €450

          Page, Robin London, 1932 - 2015 51 x 59 cm, o. R. Text image, 1960s. Colour serigraph on five plexiglass plates, underlaid by a plexiglass plate. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

        • Robin Page, "Survival pipe" & " Apples....", zwei Farbsiebdrucke, sign., gerahmt
          Feb. 18, 2022

          Robin Page, "Survival pipe" & " Apples....", zwei Farbsiebdrucke, sign., gerahmt

          Est: €350 - €380

          Robin Page, "Survival pipe" & " Apples....", zwei Farbsiebdrucke, sign., gerahmt Robin Page, 1932 London - 2015 Kanada, britisch-kanadischer Surrealist, Konzept-u. Fluxuskünstler, "Survival Pipe", Farbsiebdruck, 60 x 72 cm, numm. 37/100, sign.u.dat. (19)70 / "There are those who eat apples and those who climb them - Cezanne", Farbsiebdruck, 56 x 62 cm, numm. 34/100, sign. u. dat. (19)74, beide in originaler, alter Rahmung

        • Robin Page, The Loved One, Color silkscreen
          Nov. 20, 2021

          Robin Page, The Loved One, Color silkscreen

          Est: €200 - €400

          The Loved One. 1974. Color silkscreen on light cardboard. From an edition of 100 pieces, here the number 85. 63 x 47 cm (64.5 x 48.5 cm) Numbered and titled in pencil lower left: 85/100, The Loved One, signed and inscribed lower right: Robin Page '74. Mounted in a passe-partout. Provenance: Collection Mülstroh, Germany.

          Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
        • Robin PAGE (1932-2005)
          Oct. 23, 2021

          Robin PAGE (1932-2005)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Robin PAGE (1932-2005) Ensemble de deux œuvres : Four stars for Antoine - 1977 Technique mixte sur papier (papier découpé, collage, encre) Signé et daté en bas à droite 27 x 20,5 cm Spiro Agnew - 1973 Encre sur papier, signé et daté en bas à droite 25 x 18 cm Provenance : Livre d’or du restaurant « L'auberge de Saint Jeannet », années 1970

          Carvajal SVV
        • Robin Page, "There are those who eat apples...", signierte Gouache von (19)71
          Oct. 22, 2021

          Robin Page, "There are those who eat apples...", signierte Gouache von (19)71

          Est: €800 - €850

          Robin Page, "There are those who eat apples...", signierte Gouache von (19)71 Robin Page, 1932 London - 2015 Kanada, britisch-kanadischer Konzept- u. Fluxus-Künstler, "There are those who eat apples and those who look at (look at durchgestrichen und ersetzt durch: climb) them - Cezanne", Original-Entwurf für die 1974 erschienene Farbserigrafie, Gouache, 57 x 70,5 cm, sign., dat., betit., o. Rahmen

        • Robin Page, "The Handshake", signierte Farbserigraphie von (19)72
          Oct. 22, 2021

          Robin Page, "The Handshake", signierte Farbserigraphie von (19)72

          Est: €400 - €450

          Robin Page, "The Handshake", signierte Farbserigraphie von (19)72 Robin Page, 1932 London - 2015 Kanada, britisch-kanadischer Konzept- u. Fluxus-Künstler, Handschlag, Farbserigraphie, 54,5 x 50,7 cm, sign., dat., num. 33/120, o. Rahmen

        • Page, Robin
          Jul. 15, 2021

          Page, Robin

          Est: €600 - €900

        • Robin Page – „Parabel vom Schloß“ (“Parabel vom Schloß”)
          Jul. 14, 2021

          Robin Page – „Parabel vom Schloß“ (“Parabel vom Schloß”)

          Est: €4,000 - €4,800

          Acrylic on canvas, playing cards on metal frame. (1978). Ca. 96 x 81 cm and ca. 150 x 52 x 36 cm. Signed lower right on the canvas, titled on an extra wooden strip.

          Karl & Faber
        • Robin Page – „Parabel vom großen weißen Wal“ (“Parabel vom großen weißen Wal”)
          Jul. 14, 2021

          Robin Page – „Parabel vom großen weißen Wal“ (“Parabel vom großen weißen Wal”)

          Est: €4,000 - €4,800

          Acrylic on canvas and fibreboard, string and fishing hooks. (1978). Ca. 110.5 x 91 cm and ca. 81 x 40 x 30.5 cm (2). Signed lower right on the canvas, titled on an extra wooden strip.

          Karl & Faber
        • [FLUXUS: OBJECTS AND BOXES] ROBIN PAGE (1932-2015)
          Jun. 21, 2021

          [FLUXUS: OBJECTS AND BOXES] ROBIN PAGE (1932-2015)

          Est: €1,250 - €1,750

          Inverso Protest song no. 1, assembly with guitar, in perspex vitrine on a table. 40 x 150 x 50 cm.,1973.

          Zwiggelaar Auctions
        • Robin Page "Vintage". 1973.
          Jun. 19, 2021

          Robin Page "Vintage". 1973.

          Est: €120 - €140

          Robin Page 1932 London – 2015 Farbserigrafie. In Blei u.re. signiert "Robin Page", u.li. nummeriert "42/100" sowie betitelt und datiert. Hinter Glas in einem Wechselrahmen gerahmt.

        • Page, Robin: "Genuine work of art"
          Nov. 29, 2019

          Page, Robin: "Genuine work of art"

          Est: €200 - €300

          "Genuine work of art" - Objekt. Roter Siegellack auf Watte, unter Glas in Holzkasten montiert. - 14 x 14 x 3 cm. - Mit gestempelter Signatur "R. Page" und betitelt. -- Robin Page war einer der wichtigsten Vorreiter der Fluxus-Bewegung. Er wuchs in Kanada auf, zog jedoch 1959 zurück nach Europa und schloss sich dort den Fluxus-Künstlern Robert Filliou, Dieter Roth, Daniel Spoerri, Ben Vautier und anderen an. Er hatte 1987-1990 eine Professur an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste in München inne. Page entwickelte seine eigenen künstlerischen Ausdrucksformen in Malerei, Objektkunst, Happenings, Events und Performance-Auftritten und war einer der Künstler, der auch Humor als Mittel seiner Kunst einsetzte. Wohl Unikat. -- - Ausstellung: Die Kunst zu sammeln, Stiftung Museum Kunstpalast Düsseldorf, 2007 (verso mit dem Versandetikett) -- Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

        • ROBIN PAGE, BENTLEY MULSANNE ARTWORK BY BENTLEY DESIGNER, (then Head of
          Jul. 13, 2018

          ROBIN PAGE, BENTLEY MULSANNE ARTWORK BY BENTLEY DESIGNER, (then Head of

          Est: £1,000 - £1,200

          ROBIN PAGE, BENTLEY MULSANNE ARTWORK BY BENTLEY DESIGNER, (then Head of Interior Design for Bentley Motors) signed acrylic on canvas, 100 x 55cm, together with three preliminary artworks in preparation for the painting, mixed media on paper, each framed and glazed 63 x 82cm overall. -4

        • Page, Robin. Seascape. Farbradierung auf Velin mit montiertem Faden. Rechts
          Nov. 05, 2016

          Page, Robin. Seascape. Farbradierung auf Velin mit montiertem Faden. Rechts

          Est: €160 - €240

          Page, Robin. Seascape. Farbradierung auf Velin mit montiertem Faden. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Links unten betitelt und nummeriert. Exemplar 3/100. 1972. Plattengröße: 33,5 x 30,5 cm. Blattgröße: 59 x 69,5 cm. Puzzleteil durch den Haken mit Einriss, minimal knickspurig. - \b Dabei: Ders. Skyscape. Farbradierung auf Velin. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Links unten betitelt und nummeriert. Exemplar 3/100. 1972. Plattengröße: 38,5 x 49,5 cm. Blattgröße: 59 x 69,5 cm. - Sehr gut erhalten.

        • Robin Page (1932)
          Jun. 29, 2016

          Robin Page (1932)

          Est: €400 - €600

          'Protest Song II' te dateren 1972 assemblage met gitaar, in perspex vitrine op tafel, 40x150x50 cm Herkomst: Royal Imtech N.V.

        • Robin Page, Untitled
          Jun. 04, 2016

          Robin Page, Untitled

          Est: €500 - €700

          Robin Page, Untitled, Titled, signed and dated, Original cardboard portfolio with 3 colour etchings, one with collage, and 1 intaglio half tone print with green coloured pencil, each on wove paper, 28 1/4 × 24 5/8 in.

          Grisebach
        • Robin PAGE (né en 1932)
          Jul. 12, 2014

          Robin PAGE (né en 1932)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Robin PAGE (né en 1932) Wood carving Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Signé en bas à droite 41,5 x 30 cm

          Carvajal SVV
        • Page, Robin: The Loved One
          May. 31, 2014

          Page, Robin: The Loved One

          Est: €300 - €450

          "The Loved One" Farbsiebdruck auf glattem Velin. 1974. 63 x 47,2 cm (64,1 x 48,4 cm). Signiert "Robin Page", datiert und betitelt. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Prachtvoller Druck mit kleinem Rand. - Beigegeben: Zwei signierte, datierte und numerierte Farblithographien von Giuseppe Santomaso: "Nuvole nere" und "Racconto" (beide 1973), eine signierte und numerierte Radierung von Salvador Dalí "El Greco" (1966, Michler/Löpsinger 152, die Numerierung jedoch von den Angaben bei Michler/Löpsinger abweichend), eine numerierte Lithographie von Ossip Zadkine und eine signierte, numerierte Farblithographie von Werner Berges "Lay down" (1972, Berges G 1972.15).

        • Page, Robin Insel. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf glattem Karton. 73 x 39 cm (74 x 40 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Verso mit dem Stempel "Edition Kunstverein Braunschweig 1974".
          Apr. 26, 2014

          Page, Robin Insel. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf glattem Karton. 73 x 39 cm (74 x 40 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Verso mit dem Stempel "Edition Kunstverein Braunschweig 1974".

          Est: €350 - €450

          Page, Robin Insel. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf glattem Karton. 73 x 39 cm (74 x 40 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Verso mit dem Stempel "Edition Kunstverein Braunschweig 1974". Exemplar 1/100. Colour silkscreen on smooth cardboard. Signed, dated and numberd. With stamp of the Kunstverein Braunschweig on verso. - Copy 1/100.

        • Spoerri, Daniel und Page, Robin 1930
          Jun. 07, 2013

          Spoerri, Daniel und Page, Robin 1930

          Est: €200 - €400

          Spoerri, Daniel und Page, Robin 1930 Galati/Rumänien / 1932 London Skelecone. 1971. Collage. Gouache auf Karton. Auf einem mit einer farbigen Offsetlithographie bedruckten, festen Karton. 69,5 x 49,8cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Robin Page '71. Nummeriert unten links: No. 49. Bitte finden Sie weitere Informationen zur Sammlung Carlo Schröter unter: Sammlung_Carlo_Schröter Verso Aufkleber "Daniel Spoerri presents eat art, Eat Art Gallery, Düsseldorf". Handschriftlicher Eintrag: "1 Skele(t)cone 49/50 (sic!) von R. Page"; daneben Widmung. Exemplar aus der Folge: Daniel Spoerri presents Eat Art. Page Cone Co - 49 New Flawors. 49 Eishörnchen mit Aquarellen.

        • Page, Robin, 1932, „The Handshake"
          Dec. 01, 2012

          Page, Robin, 1932, „The Handshake"

          Est: €200 - €300

          Page, Robin, 1932, „The Handshake", Colour silkscreen on cardboard, 1972, Titled, signed and dated, 21 3/4 x 19 7/8 in. (23 5/8 x 21 7/8 in.), One of 120 numbered prints,

          Grisebach
        • Robin Page, British/ Canadian (b. 1932), The Hungry Eye, acyrilic on canvas, 47 1/2 x 35 in. (120.5 x 89 cm)
          Nov. 09, 2011

          Robin Page, British/ Canadian (b. 1932), The Hungry Eye, acyrilic on canvas, 47 1/2 x 35 in. (120.5 x 89 cm)

          signed and dated '80 lower right

          Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
        • Robin Page, British / Canadian (b. 1932), Helpless on Doomsday, acrylic on canvas, 47 1/2 x 35 in. (120.5 x 89 cm)
          Nov. 09, 2011

          Robin Page, British / Canadian (b. 1932), Helpless on Doomsday, acrylic on canvas, 47 1/2 x 35 in. (120.5 x 89 cm)

          Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
        • Page, Robin 1932 London Untitled.
          Jun. 01, 2011

          Page, Robin 1932 London Untitled.

          Est: - €300

          Page, Robin 1932 London Untitled.1972. Series of four prints on vellum. Each sheet 59 x 69,5cm. Numbers 3 of an edition of 100. Signed, dated, titled, and numbered. Framed. a) Not yet sunset. Raster printing. - Sheet in very good condition. b) Skyscape. Aquatint in colours. - Soft creases. The edges very softly bumped. c) Landscape. Aquatint in colours. - Soft creases. Waterstain (ca. 2,5x19cm) in the lower left edge. d) Seascape. Aquatint in colours and thread. - Soft creases.

        • Page, Robin. London 1932 Survival Pipe
          Nov. 27, 2010

          Page, Robin. London 1932 Survival Pipe

          Est: - €200

          Page, Robin. London 1932 Survival Pipe Silk screen in colours, 58,5 x 71,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Robin Page 70 as well as lo. le. num 51/100, up. ri. titled within pale stamp, unopened. - Conceptual artist, studied in Vancouver, resident in Düsseldorf since 1970, among the most prominent exponents of fluxus art in Germany, uses humour as vehicle of artistic expression, numerous international exhibitions, 1972 participant of the Documenta 5.

        • Robin Page London 1932 - lebt in Ganges, British
          May. 31, 2008

          Robin Page London 1932 - lebt in Ganges, British

          Est: €200 - €300

          Robin Page London 1932 - lebt in Ganges, British Columbia" OHNE TITEL 1972. Cardboard portfolio with 4 sheets: 3 etchings printed in colours with aquatint, thereof 1 with collage, and 1 intaglio half tone printing with green coloured crayon, each on wove paper. 28 3/8 x 24 5/8 in..

          Grisebach
          May. 31, 2008

          Est: €600 - €800

          Robin Page London 1932 - lebt in Ganges, British Columbia" THE HANDWRITING IS ON THE WALL" 1971. Gouache and gold on cardboard. 20 7/8 x 26 in..

          Grisebach