Joseph Jean Albert Palardy Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Painter, b. 1905 - d. 1991

      • Palardy, Jean - Les meubles anciens du Canada francais, 1st edition - 1963
        Sep. 24, 2024

        Palardy, Jean - Les meubles anciens du Canada francais, 1st edition - 1963

        Est: $60 - $120

        Palardy, Jean (1905-1991) Les meubles anciens du Canada français, 1st edition (1963) Description (FR): Arts et metiers graphiques, Paris, 1963 Description (EN): Arts et metiers graphiques, Paris, 1963 Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 9 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.8 x 24.7 cm Rapport de condition: Jaquette abimée, pages intactes, nom du propriétaire sur la page de garde. Condition report: Dust jacket damaged, pages intact, owner's name on the cover page.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Palardy, Jean - St-Urbain - 1937
        Dec. 12, 2023

        Palardy, Jean - St-Urbain - 1937

        Palardy, Jean (1905-1991) St-Urbain (1937) Description: Oil on panel, titled and dated on the back, label from Galerie Kastel and Galerie Alan Klinkhoff on the back, signed on the front lower right J. Palardy Dimension (PO): 3 3/4" x 4 1/4" Dimension (CM): 9,5 x 10,5 cm Condition report: faint signature

        Champagne Auctions
      • Palardy, Jean - Paysage - 1928
        Oct. 25, 2022

        Palardy, Jean - Paysage - 1928

        Est: $2,000 - $2,200

        Palardy, Jean (1905-1991) Paysage (1928) Description: Oil on panel. signed and dated on lower right Jean Palardy 28, signed on back Jean Palardy Dimension (PO): 11" x 12 3/4" Dimension (CM): 28 x 32.4 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Palardy, Jean - Sans titre - 1933
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Palardy, Jean - Sans titre - 1933

        Est: $2,200 - $3,000

        Palardy, Jean (1905-1991) Sans titre (1933) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Palardy 33 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Palardy 33 Dimension (PO): 16" x 22" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 55.9 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
        Mar. 09, 2021

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Palardy, Jean (1905-1991) St-Urbain (1937) Description (FR): Huile sur carton, titrée et datée au dos, signée et datée en bas à droite Jean Palardy '37 Description (EN): Oil on cardboard, titled and dated on the back, signed and dated on lower right Jean Palardy '37 Dimension (PO): 4" x 4 7/8" Dimension (CM): 10.2 x 12.4 cm Rapport de condition: Éclats de peinture manquants sur la signature Condition report: Peeling paint on the signature

        Champagne Auctions
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Palardy, Jean (1905-1991 ) St-Urbain (1937) Description (FR): Huile sur carton, titrée et datée au dos, signée et datée en bas à droite Jean Palardy '37 Description (EN): Oil on cardboard, titled and dated on the back, signed and dated on lower right Jean Palardy '37 Dimension (PO): 4" x 4 7/8" Dimension (CM): 10.2 x 12.4 cm Rapport de condition: Éclats de peinture manquants sur la signature Condition report: Peeling paint on the signature

        Champagne Auctions
        May. 28, 2019

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Palardy, Jean 1905-1991 St-Urbain 1937 Huile sur carton, titrée et datée au dos, signée et datée en bas à droite Jean Palardy '37 Oil on cardboard, titled and dated on the back, signed and dated on lower right Jean Palardy '37 10.2 x 12.4 cm 4" x 4 7/8" Éclats de peinture manquants sur la signature

        Champagne Auctions
        May. 28, 2019

        Est: $800 - $1,600

        Palardy, Jean 1905-1991 St-Urbain 1937 Huile sur carton, titrée et datée au dos, signée et datée en bas à droite Jean Palardy '37 Oil on cardboard, titled and dated on the back, signed and dated on lower right Jean Palardy '37 10.2 x 12.4 cm 4" x 4 7/8"

        Champagne Auctions
      • Palardy, Jean (1905-1991) Hommes et chevaux
        Jan. 29, 2019

        Palardy, Jean (1905-1991) Hommes et chevaux

        Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite Jean Palardy Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right Jean Palardy

        Champagne Auctions
      • JEAN PALARDY (1905-1991)
        Jul. 14, 2016

        JEAN PALARDY (1905-1991)

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        JEAN PALARDY (1905-1991) The Woodburners, signed and dated '34, oils on panel, 48.5 x 61cm

        Mallams
      • JOSEPH JEAN ALBERT PALARDY, BRULÉ, ST. URBAIN, oil on canvas board, 4 ins x 4.75 ins; 10.2 cms x 12.1 cms
        Mar. 17, 2016

        JOSEPH JEAN ALBERT PALARDY, BRULÉ, ST. URBAIN, oil on canvas board, 4 ins x 4.75 ins; 10.2 cms x 12.1 cms

        JOSEPH JEAN ALBERT PALARDYBRULÉ, ST. URBAINoil on canvas boardsigned; titled on a gallery label on the reverse 4 ins x 4.75 ins; 10.2 cms x 12.1 cms Provenance:Kastel Gallery Inc., Westmount, QuebecPrivate Collection, OntarioEstimate: $900–1,200

        Waddington's
      • JOSEPH JEAN ALBERT PALARDY, LA DÉCHARGE, JUILLET '37, oil on illustration board, 3.5 ins x 4.24 ins; 8.9 cms x 10.8 cms
        May. 25, 2015

        JOSEPH JEAN ALBERT PALARDY, LA DÉCHARGE, JUILLET '37, oil on illustration board, 3.5 ins x 4.24 ins; 8.9 cms x 10.8 cms

        Est: $700 - $900

        JOSEPH JEAN ALBERT PA LARDYLA DÉCHARGE, JUILLET '37 oil on illustration boardtitled and dated on the reverse and inscribed "Jori Smith" and "Jean did this" 3.5 ins x 4.24 ins; 8.9 cms x 10.8 cms Provenance:Private Collection, British Columbia

        Waddington's
      • Joseph Jean Albert Palardy 1905 - 1991 Canadian oil on board La saignée
        Jan. 31, 2013

        Joseph Jean Albert Palardy 1905 - 1991 Canadian oil on board La saignée

        Joseph Jean Albert Palardy 1905 - 1991 Canadian oil on board La saignée 5 x 6 inches 12.7 x 15.2 centimeters signed and dated 1936 and on verso titled, dated Novembre '36 and inscribed "La Décharge" and "33" Provenance:Kastel Gallery, Montreal Private Colleciton, Ontario

        Heffel
      • JOSEPH JEAN ALBERT PALARDY COASTAL SCENE, oil on
        Sep. 23, 2010

        JOSEPH JEAN ALBERT PALARDY COASTAL SCENE, oil on

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        JOSEPH JEAN ALBERT PALARDY COASTAL SCENE, oil on panel; signed 8 ins x 9 3/4 ins; 20 cms x 24.4 cms

        Waddington's
      • Joseph Jean Albert Palardy 1905 - 1991 Canadian
        Feb. 25, 2010

        Joseph Jean Albert Palardy 1905 - 1991 Canadian

        Joseph Jean Albert Palardy 1905 - 1991 Canadian watercolour and graphite on paper Baie-Saint-Paul 10 6/8 x 14 3/4 inches 27.3 x 37.5 centimeters signed and dated 1935 Provenance:Private Collection, Montreal

        Heffel
      • JOSEPH JEAN ALBERT PALARDY MONTREAL, oil on panel;
        May. 26, 2009

        JOSEPH JEAN ALBERT PALARDY MONTREAL, oil on panel;

        JOSEPH JEAN ALBERT PALARDY MONTREAL, oil on panel; signed 6 1/4 ins x 8 1/2 ins; 15.6 cms x 21.3 cms

        Waddington's
      • Jean Palardy (1905-1991)
        Nov. 27, 2008

        Jean Palardy (1905-1991)

        Quebec Country Estate (Oil on panel, signed & dated '31)

        Walker's
      • JEAN PALARDY LA PETITE ROUTE
        May. 28, 2008

        JEAN PALARDY LA PETITE ROUTE

        JEAN PALARDY LA PETITE ROUTE

        Joyner