Bernardino Palazzi Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Etcher, Lithographer

    • Bernardino Palazzi
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Bernardino Palazzi

      Est: €200 - €300

      Bernardino Palazzi | 1907 - 1986 NUDO, 1967 pencil on paper, cm 47x62,5. Signed and dated lower right: Palazzi 67 Provenance Cesano Boscone, Arch. Ambrogio Sacchi Collection. IT Bernardino Palazzi | 1907 - 1986 NUDO, 1967 matita su carta, cm 47x62,5. Firmato e datato in basso a destra: Palazzi 67 Provenienza Cesano Boscone, Collezione Arch. Ambrogio Sacchi.

      Fondaco Aste
    • BERNARDINO PALAZZI (NUORO, 1907 - ROMA, 1986) - NIZZA, 1950
      Feb. 17, 2023

      BERNARDINO PALAZZI (NUORO, 1907 - ROMA, 1986) - NIZZA, 1950

      Est: €500 - €800

      Olio su cartone, cm. 8x12. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo e data.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • PALAZZI BERNARDINO
      Dec. 06, 2022

      PALAZZI BERNARDINO

      Est: €200 - €250

      BERNARDINO PALAZZI (1907-1987) La giostra a Cannes olio cm.70x50 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1960

      Aste Boetto SRL
      Jun. 23, 2022

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Bernardino Palazzi (Roma 1907-1986) - Small odalisque, 1951
      Jun. 08, 2022

      Bernardino Palazzi (Roma 1907-1986) - Small odalisque, 1951

      Est: €400 - €600

      mixed media on canvas without trestle signed and dated lower right: Palazzi 51 This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Bernardino Palazzi, Paesaggio.
      Dec. 01, 2020

      Bernardino Palazzi, Paesaggio.

      Est: €100 - €200

      Acquerello su carta. mm 330x475. Firmato in basso a destra.

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Figure on pink background
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Figure on pink background

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      BERNARDINO PALAZZI Nuoro, 1907 - Rome, 1986 Figure on pink background Pastels on paper laid down on board, 110 x 90 cm circa Labels on the back by XXI Biennale Internazionale d’Arte in Venice, 1938 Photo-certificate by Galleria Ca’ d’Oro, Rome, 2005 PROVENIENZA Ex Artist’s Collection; Ex Galleria Ca’ d’Oro, Rome

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • BERNARDINO PALAZZI
      Nov. 29, 2018

      BERNARDINO PALAZZI

      Est: €600 - €800

      Nuoro, 1907 - Roma, 1987 Sulla riva del Bacchiglione Firmato 'B Palazzi' datato 1928 in basso a destra Olio su tavola, cm 64X69 Bernardino Palazzi dimostra di saper guardare con attenzione ai linguaggi moderni che, all'inizio del secolo scorso, stravolgono dalle fondamenta la tradizione classica, rifiutando la via della deformazione e sottoponendo l'elemento naturalistico a un processo di semplificazione, con una sensibilità tutta mediterranea per gli accordi cromatici e per la definizione del dato luministico. L'opera 'Sulle Rive del Bucchiglione' è stata realizzata nel periodo antecedente al suo trasferimento a Milano, dove vivrà fino al 1950. Bibliografia di riferimento: R De Grada, Bernardino Palazzi, Nuoro, 1988 ad vocem R Ladogana, Bernardino Palazzi, Nuoro, 2005 ad vocem

    • BERNARDINO PALAZZI Woman on sofa 1950
      Nov. 10, 2016

      BERNARDINO PALAZZI Woman on sofa 1950

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      BERNARDINO PALAZZI Nuoro 1907 - 1987Woman on sofa 1950Oil on masonite cm 42 x 52,5Signed and dated upper right

      Arte Roma Auctions
    • BERNARDINO PALAZZI " Woman Paris" 1967
      Jun. 16, 2016

      BERNARDINO PALAZZI " Woman Paris" 1967

      Est: €400 - €700

      BERNARDINO PALAZZI  Nuoro 1907 - 1985 Woman Paris 1967 Oil on canvas cm 27 x 38 Signed and dated lower right side

      Arte Roma Auctions
    • Bernardino Palazzi (Nuoro 1907- Roma 1986)
      Apr. 28, 2016

      Bernardino Palazzi (Nuoro 1907- Roma 1986)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Due donne - Odalische, 1970 olio su tavola, cm 27 x 40 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Palazzi 70 Firmato al verso: Bernardino Palazzi, due donne 1970 Two women- Odalisques, 1970 Oil on canvas, cm 27 x 40 Signed and dated lower left Signed, titled and dated on the reverse BIBLIOGRAFIA: AA.VV. Bernardino Palazzi, ed. Maestri della tavolozza, Cagliari, 1975 ripr.col.p.66

      Finarte Roma
      Apr. 28, 2016

      Est: €700 - €900

      Bagnanti sanguigna su carta, cm 33 x 47 Firmato n basso a destra: Palazzi Bathers red pencil on paper, cm 33 x 47 Signed lower right

      Finarte Roma
    • Bernardino Palazzi (Nuoro 1907- Roma 1986) Tortoli, 1942
      Nov. 11, 2014

      Bernardino Palazzi (Nuoro 1907- Roma 1986) Tortoli, 1942

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      olio su tela, cm 35 x 50Firmato in basso a destra: Palazzi 42Al verso il titolo: Tortoli

      Finarte Roma
    • Bernardino Palazzi (Nuoro 1907- Roma 1986) Nudo con fiori e frutta, 1960
      Nov. 11, 2014

      Bernardino Palazzi (Nuoro 1907- Roma 1986) Nudo con fiori e frutta, 1960

      Est: €300 - €400

      acquarello su carta, cm 52,5 x 67Firmato in basso a destra: Palazzi '60Al verso etichetta della Galleria del Cortile, Novara

      Finarte Roma
    • Bernardino Palazzi (1907-1987 Odalisca, 1965 olio
      Nov. 18, 2011

      Bernardino Palazzi (1907-1987 Odalisca, 1965 olio

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Bernardino Palazzi (1907-1987 Odalisca, 1965 olio su tela, cm 50x70, firmato e datato in basso a destra

    • PALAZZI Bernardino, 1907-1987 Venise, 1945 Huile sur panneau, signé et daté en bas à droite. 8 x 14 cm.
      Apr. 08, 2011

      PALAZZI Bernardino, 1907-1987 Venise, 1945 Huile sur panneau, signé et daté en bas à droite. 8 x 14 cm.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      Apr. 08, 2011

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      PALAZZI Bernardino, 1907-1987 Coupe de fruits, 1955 Huile sur toile (craquelures), trace de signature et date en bas à droite. 50 x 60 cm.

    • PALAZZI Bernardino, 1907-1987 Baigneuses Huile sur toile rentoilée, trace de signature en bas à droite et date. 60 x 70 cm.
      Apr. 08, 2011

      PALAZZI Bernardino, 1907-1987 Baigneuses Huile sur toile rentoilée, trace de signature en bas à droite et date. 60 x 70 cm.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

    • Bernardino PALAZZI. Les toits de Paris, avril 1969. Bernardino PALAZZI Paris roofs, April 1969. Watercolour signed located and dated on the lower right. 13 x 22.5 cm.
      Dec. 08, 2010

      Bernardino PALAZZI. Les toits de Paris, avril 1969. Bernardino PALAZZI Paris roofs, April 1969. Watercolour signed located and dated on the lower right. 13 x 22.5 cm.

      Est: €150 - €250

      Bernardino PALAZZI. Les toits de Paris, avril 1969. Bernardino PALAZZI Paris roofs, April 1969. Watercolour signed located and dated on the lower right. 13 x 22.5 cm. Bernardino PALAZZI Les toits de Paris, avril 1969 Aquarelle, signée, située et datée en bas à droite. 13 x 22,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Bernardino PALAZZI. Blonde aux fleurs, 1967. Bernardino PALAZZI Blonde with flowers, 1967 Oil on canvas. Signed, located and dated on the lower right. 27 x 35 cm.
      Dec. 08, 2010

      Bernardino PALAZZI. Blonde aux fleurs, 1967. Bernardino PALAZZI Blonde with flowers, 1967 Oil on canvas. Signed, located and dated on the lower right. 27 x 35 cm.

      Est: €400 - €700

      Bernardino PALAZZI. Blonde aux fleurs, 1967. Bernardino PALAZZI Blonde with flowers, 1967 Oil on canvas. Signed, located and dated on the lower right. 27 x 35 cm. Bernardino PALAZZI Blonde aux fleurs, 1967 Huile sur toile, signée, située et datée en bas à droite. 27 x 35 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Bernardino PALAZZI Venice, 1945 Oil on Panel, signed and dated lower right. 8 x 14 cm.
      Oct. 22, 2010

      Bernardino PALAZZI Venice, 1945 Oil on Panel, signed and dated lower right. 8 x 14 cm.

      Est: €400 - €700

      Bernardino PALAZZI Venice, 1945 Oil on Panel, signed and dated lower right. 8 x 14 cm. Bernardino PALAZZI Venise, 1945 Huile sur panneau, signé et daté en bas à droite. 8 x 14 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Bernardino PALAZZI Cup of fruits, 1955 Oil on canvas (cracks), plots of signature and date at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.
      Oct. 22, 2010

      Bernardino PALAZZI Cup of fruits, 1955 Oil on canvas (cracks), plots of signature and date at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Bernardino PALAZZI Cup of fruits, 1955 Oil on canvas (cracks), plots of signature and date at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm. Bernardino PALAZZI Coupe de fruits, 1955 Huile sur toile (craquelures), trace de signature et date en bas à droite. 50 x 60 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Bernardino PALAZZI Bathering ladies Oil on canvas remounted, mark of a signatureat the bottom right, unreadable date. 60 x 70 cm.
      Oct. 22, 2010

      Bernardino PALAZZI Bathering ladies Oil on canvas remounted, mark of a signatureat the bottom right, unreadable date. 60 x 70 cm.

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Bernardino PALAZZI Bathering ladies Oil on canvas remounted, mark of a signatureat the bottom right, unreadable date. 60 x 70 cm. Bernardino PALAZZI Baigneuses Huile sur toile rentoilée, trace de signature en bas à droite, date illisible. 60 x 70 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Scena d'interno. BERNARDINO PALAZZI (1907-1987)
      Mar. 29, 2009

      Scena d'interno. BERNARDINO PALAZZI (1907-1987)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500