Lorenzo Palazzi Sold at Auction Prices

    • Lorenzo Palazzi - Ardenza -Passeggiat
      Apr. 10, 2021

      Lorenzo Palazzi - Ardenza -Passeggiat

      Est: €300 - €500

      Lorenzo Palazzi Ardenza -Passeggiat Olio su faesite cm. 50x65 Firmato in basso a destra.Sul verso: firma, data, titolo.Etichetta dell'Artista con descrizione.

      Fabiani Arte
    • LORENZO PALAZZI 1921, Market in Terennia,
      Nov. 17, 2010

      LORENZO PALAZZI 1921, Market in Terennia,

      Est: €300 - €500

      LORENZO PALAZZI 1921, Market in Terennia, Authenticated on back by Casa D'Arte Toscana. Signed and dated on back. , Oil on masonite, circa: 77

    • LORENZO PALAZZI ITALIAN PAINTING
      Apr. 18, 2010

      LORENZO PALAZZI ITALIAN PAINTING

      Est: $500 - $800

      PALAZZI, Lorenzo, (Italian, 1921-1990): Naval Academy Scene with Sailor Walking with 2 Nuns, Oil/Panel, 19 1/2" x 27 1/2", signed, dated 1965, titled in Italian, framed, 25 1/2" x 33", gallery label verso Casa D'arte Toscana.

      Burchard Galleries Inc