Mimmo Palladino Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1948 -

        • Il pane della storia
          Jun. 09, 2023

          Il pane della storia

          Est: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

          Mimmo Palladino b. 1948 Il pane della storia signed m. paladino, titled Pane della storia and dated 1988 wood, bronze and steel 31 x 63 x 37 cm Executed in 1988. This work is the prototype used for the bronze edition of 5 + 1 artist's proof cast in 1989. It is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist.

        • MIMMO PALLADINO (né en 1948) - Veroniche, 1989.
          Dec. 11, 2022

          MIMMO PALLADINO (né en 1948) - Veroniche, 1989.

          Est: €250 - €350

          MIMMO PALLADINO (né en 1948) Veroniche, 1989. Livre broché illustré de 7 tirages des oeuvres de l’artiste. Numéroté 105/500. Ed. ARTISCOPE, Bruxelles. Paperback geïllustreerd met 7 prenten van het werk van de kunstenaar. Genummerd 105/500. Ed. ARTISCOPE, Brussel. 49 x 25 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
        • MIMMO PALLADINO (NÉ EN 1948)MATHEMATICA, 2001SUITE DE SIX GRAVURES ORIGINALES, EAUX-FORTES ET AQUATI
          Jul. 01, 2022

          MIMMO PALLADINO (NÉ EN 1948)MATHEMATICA, 2001SUITE DE SIX GRAVURES ORIGINALES, EAUX-FORTES ET AQUATI

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          Mimmo PALLADINO (né en 1948)Mathematica, 2001Suite de six gravures originales, eaux-fortes et aquatintes sur papier ArchesToutes signées et numérotées VII/XXV Issues du portfolio Mathematica, Art of thisCentury Éditeur, Paris56 x 76 cmToutes encadréesProvenance : Galerie Dpelmann, Langenhagen, Suisse

          Vermot et Associés
        • Mimmo Palladino (b. 1948): Oro
          Dec. 07, 2019

          Mimmo Palladino (b. 1948): Oro

          Est: $5,000 - $10,000

          Metal in three parts, unmarked. Each 79 in. (height). The Estate of William Kelly Simpson

          STAIR
        • Mimmo PALLADINO (ITA/1948) A Young Jack Son, 2000
          Oct. 23, 2017

          Mimmo PALLADINO (ITA/1948) A Young Jack Son, 2000

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          Mimmo PALLADINO (ITA/1948) A Young Jack Son, 2000 Huile sur papier 25 x 29.3 cm Signé, titrée et daté en bas à droite Provenance : - Collection privée, Paris Oil on paper 9 7/8 x 11 1/2 in Signed, titled and dated on the bottom right corner Provenance: Private collection, Paris

        • Mimmo PALLADINO (ITA/1948) Sans titre, 1979
          Oct. 23, 2017

          Mimmo PALLADINO (ITA/1948) Sans titre, 1979

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Mimmo PALLADINO (ITA/1948) Sans titre, 1979 Gouache et collage sur papier Kraft Signé et daté au dos 65 x 83 cm Provenance : - Vente Catherine Charbonneaux, 21 juin 2000, lot n°170. - Collection privée Gouache and collage on Kraft paper Signed and dated on the reverse 25 5/8 x 32 5/8 in Provenance: - Vente Catherine Charbonneaux, June 21st 2000, lot n°170. - Private collection

        • MIMMO PALLADINO | The Doors
          Sep. 30, 2016

          MIMMO PALLADINO | The Doors

          Est: $15,000 - $20,000

          bronze

        • Mimmo Palladino (b.1948), '9', colour woodcut,
          Jun. 26, 2013

          Mimmo Palladino (b.1948), '9', colour woodcut,

          Est: £150 - £250

          Mimmo Palladino (b.1948), '9', colour woodcut, signed and numbered 13/30, 19cm x 11.5cm DDS

          Bellmans Auctioneers
        • Mimmo Palladino THE SKATER Color etching and aquatint
          May. 01, 2001

          Mimmo Palladino THE SKATER Color etching and aquatint

          Doyle New York