Anna Palm de Rosa Sold at Auction Prices

Water colorist, Painter

    • Anna Palm de Rosa (Swedish, 1859-1924)
      Nov. 01, 2022

      Anna Palm de Rosa (Swedish, 1859-1924)

      Est: £400 - £600

      Anna Palm de Rosa (Swedish, 1859-1924) Anna Palm de Rosa (Swedish, 1859-1924) View of the Old Town and Castle, Stockholm signed and inscribed 'Anna Palm - Stockholm', watercolour and bodycolour 8.5 x 26.5cm

      Sworders
      Sep. 27, 2022

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Sworders
      Mar. 20, 2022

      Est: €400 - €500

      Anna PALM DE ROSA (1859-1924) La charette du maraîcher Aquarelle et gouache Signé en bas à gauche 36,5 x 52,5 cm Avec cadre : 54 x 69 cm Watercolour and gouache, signed lower left, 14.3 x 20.6 in, with frame : 21.2 x 27.1 in

    • ANNA DE ROSA (SWEDEN 1859-1924) WATERCOLOR
      Jan. 04, 2022

      ANNA DE ROSA (SWEDEN 1859-1924) WATERCOLOR

      Est: $10 - $1,000

      Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Depicting a flower market near the Spanish steps in Rome. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 14", (Sight) H11.75" x W 7" Condition: Mat and artwork shows some toning due to age. Colors slightly muted. Signed in the lower right corner. "A. De Rosa"

      Westport Auction
      Jul. 01, 2021

      Est: $10 - $1,000

      Watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Depicting a flower market near the Spanish Steps in Rome. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 14", (Paper) H 11.75" x W 7" Condition: Handling wear to frame. Toning to edges of paper.

      Westport Auction
      Jun. 29, 2021

      Est: €500 - €600

      Anna PALM DE ROSA (1859-1924) La charette du maraîcher Aquarelle et gouache Signé en bas à gauche 36,5 x 52,5 cm (à vue) Avec cadre : 54 x 69 cm Watercolour and gouache, signed lower left, 14.3 x 20.6 in, with frame : 21.2 x 27.1 in

    • Anna Palm de Rosa (1859-1924) Swedish, W/C
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Anna Palm de Rosa (1859-1924) Swedish, W/C

      Est: $1,200 - $2,400

      Exquisite panoramic view of Stockholm Palace from across the water, 19th century. Signed lower left: Anna Palm Stockholm. Watercolor with white on paper, framed under glass. Anna Sofia Palm de Rosa was a Swedish artist and landscape painter. In the 1890s she became one of Sweden's most popular painters with her watercolors of steamers and sailing ships and scenes of Stockholm. She also painted a memorable picture of a game of cards in Skagen's Brøndums Hotel while she spent a summer with the Skagen Painters. At the age of 36, Anna Palm left Sweden for good, spending the rest of her life in the south of Italy, where she married an infantry officer. Overall size: 21 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. Sight size: 4 3/4 x 16 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Anna Palm de Rosa Flower Seller Watercolor
      Apr. 19, 2020

      Anna Palm de Rosa Flower Seller Watercolor

      Anna Palm de Rosa (Swedish, 1859-1924) "Flower seller on the Spanish Steps," watercolor, signed 'A de Rosa' at lower right. Image: 12" H x 7.75"W; frame: 18.75" H x 14.25" W.

      Auctions at Showplace
      Sep. 22, 2019

      Anna Palm de Rosa (Swedish, 1859-1924) "Flower seller on the Spanish Steps," watercolor, signed 'A de Rosa' at lower right. Image: 12" H x 7.75" W; frame:18.75" H x 14.25" W.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Anna Palm de Rosa (Sweden,1859-1924) watercolor on paper
      Jun. 07, 2019

      Anna Palm de Rosa (Sweden,1859-1924) watercolor on paper

      Est: $1,950 - $2,000

      ARTIST: Anna Palm de Rosa (Sweden, 1859 - 1924) NAME: Stockholm from Skeppsholmen MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 8.5 x 14 inches / 21 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 20 x 26 inches / 50 x 65 cm SIGNED: Lower left CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 113575 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $17 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Mar. 03, 2019

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      ARTIST: Anna Palm de Rosa (Sweden, 1859 - 1924) NAME: Stockholm from Skeppsholmen MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 8.5 x 14 inches / 21 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 20 x 26 inches / 50 x 65 cm SIGNED: Lower left CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 113575 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Two Watercolors by de Rosa and Gianni, Italian Scenes
      Dec. 17, 2018

      Two Watercolors by de Rosa and Gianni, Italian Scenes

      Anna Palm de Rosa (Swedish / Italian 1859 - 1924), depicting the Spanish Steps in Rome, signed "A. de Rosa" at the lower left; Yves Gianni (Italian 19th / 20th century), depicting the Gradoni di Chiaia, Naples, signed at the lower right.

      Locati LLC
      Dec. 02, 2018

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      ARTIST: Anna Palm de Rosa (Sweden, 1859 - 1924) NAME: Stockholm from Skeppsholmen MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 8.5 x 14 inches / 21 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 20 x 26 inches / 50 x 65 cm SIGNED: Lower left SKU#: 113575 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $60 + insurance. ADDITIONAL HIGH-RESOLUTION PHOTOS

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • ANNA SOFIA PALM DE ROSA, Swedish, 1859–1924, Two watercolors., Watercolors on paper, 8" x 12" sight. Framed 12" x 16".
      Oct. 20, 2018

      ANNA SOFIA PALM DE ROSA, Swedish, 1859–1924, Two watercolors., Watercolors on paper, 8" x 12" sight. Framed 12" x 16".

      Est: $300 - $400

      ANNA SOFIA PALM DE ROSA Swedish, 1859–1924 Two watercolors. The Spanish Steps and a view of Rome. Both signed "A. de Rosa". Watercolors on paper, 8" x 12" sight. Framed 12" x 16".

      Eldred's
      Sep. 08, 2018

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Anna PALM DE ROSA (1859-1924). Voilier en bord de plage. Aquarelle sur papier marouflé sur carton, signée en bas à gauche (trace de clou en haut au centre). Dimensions : 45x65 cm
      Jun. 23, 2018

      Anna PALM DE ROSA (1859-1924). Voilier en bord de plage. Aquarelle sur papier marouflé sur carton, signée en bas à gauche (trace de clou en haut au centre). Dimensions : 45x65 cm

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Dame Marteau
    • Anna PALM DE ROSA (1859-1924) Paris, près du Palais Royal
      Jul. 08, 2017

      Anna PALM DE ROSA (1859-1924) Paris, près du Palais Royal

      Est: €500 - €800

      Anna PALM DE ROSA (1859-1924) Paris, près du Palais Royal Aquarelle sur papier Signé et situé en bas à gauche 29 x 22 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • ANNA PALM DE ROSA (1859-1924)
      Mar. 16, 2017

      ANNA PALM DE ROSA (1859-1924)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      ANNA PALM DE ROSA (1859-1924) 'Avenue de Bois de Boulogne', signed and titled, watercolour, 33 x 48cm Prov: With the Kaplan Gallery, Cork Street, London

      Mallams
    • Anna Sofia Palm de Rosa (Swedish, 1859-1924), View of Stockholm Palace
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Anna Sofia Palm de Rosa (Swedish, 1859-1924), View of Stockholm Palace

      Est: $1,000 - $3,000

      watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and inscribed at lower left "Anna Palm Stockholm," presented under glass with the original gilt mat and wood frame. SS 5 x 15.75 in.; DOA 11.5 x 22 in.

      Leland Little Auctions
    • ANNA PALM DE ROSA (SWEDISH 1859-1924) PLACE DE L'OPÉRA DU CAFÉ DE LA PAIX, PARIS 46cm x 76cm (18in x 30in)
      Apr. 30, 2014

      ANNA PALM DE ROSA (SWEDISH 1859-1924) PLACE DE L'OPÉRA DU CAFÉ DE LA PAIX, PARIS 46cm x 76cm (18in x 30in)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      ANNA PALM DE ROSA (SWEDISH 1859-1924) PLACE DE L'OPÉRA DU CAFÉ DE LA PAIX, PARIS Signed, inscribed and dated 'Janvier 1907', watercolour 46cm x 76cm (18in x 30in)

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • Anna Palm 1859-1924 Göteborgs hamn. Signerad Anna
      Jun. 13, 2013

      Anna Palm 1859-1924 Göteborgs hamn. Signerad Anna

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      Anna Palm 1859-1924 Göteborgs hamn. Signerad Anna Palm Göteborg. Akvarell, 23 x 30 (dagermått). Signed Anna Palm Göteborg. Watercolour, 23 x 30 cm.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Anna Palm 1859-1924 Hamnvy. Signerad Anna Palm
      Jun. 13, 2013

      Anna Palm 1859-1924 Hamnvy. Signerad Anna Palm

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      Anna Palm 1859-1924 Hamnvy. Signerad Anna Palm Anvers L'Escaut. April -96 Akvarell och täckvitt, 23 x 57,5 (dagermått). Signed Anna Palm Anvers L'Escaut. Watercolour heightened with white, 23 x 57.5 cm.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Anna Sofia Palm de Rosa (Swedish, 1859-1924)
      Jun. 11, 2013

      Anna Sofia Palm de Rosa (Swedish, 1859-1924)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Stockholm signed 'A. Palm de Rosa' (lower left) watercolour with traces of pencil and heightened with white 16.5 x 51cm (6 1/2 x 20in).

    • Anna Palm de Rosa 1859-1924 View of the royal
      May. 28, 2013

      Anna Palm de Rosa 1859-1924 View of the royal

      Est: kr10,000 - kr15,000

      Anna Palm de Rosa 1859-1924 View of the royal palace in Stockholm. Signed Anna Palm, Stockholm. Watercolour and heightened white 9 x 26.5 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Anna Palm de Rosa 1859-1924 The royal palace in
      May. 28, 2013

      Anna Palm de Rosa 1859-1924 The royal palace in

      Est: kr10,000 - kr15,000

      Anna Palm de Rosa 1859-1924 The royal palace in Stockholm. Signed Anna Palm, Stockholm. Watercolour with heightened white 9.5 x 27 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Anna Palm 1859-1924. "Blekinge". Signerad Anna
      Apr. 09, 2013

      Anna Palm 1859-1924. "Blekinge". Signerad Anna

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      Anna Palm 1859-1924. "Blekinge". Signerad Anna Palm. Akvarell, 16,5 x 28,5.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Anna Palm 1859-1924. Vy över Stockholm slott.
      Mar. 05, 2013

      Anna Palm 1859-1924. Vy över Stockholm slott.

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      Anna Palm 1859-1924. Vy över Stockholm slott. Signerad Anna Palm Stockholm. Akvarell och täckvitt, dagermått 9,5 x 14,5.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Anna Palm de Rosa, Vy över Slockholms slott ANNA
      Dec. 05, 2012

      Anna Palm de Rosa, Vy över Slockholms slott ANNA

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      Anna Palm de Rosa, Vy över Slockholms slott ANNA PALM DE ROSA 1859-1924 Vy över Stockholms slott Signerad Anna Palm Stockholm. Akvarell på papper, 10 x 25 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Anna PALM DE ROSA (Stockholm 1859 - ? 1924) Jument
      Feb. 12, 2012

      Anna PALM DE ROSA (Stockholm 1859 - ? 1924) Jument

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Anna PALM DE ROSA (Stockholm 1859 - ? 1924) Jument et son poulain Aquarelle et rehauts de gouache 30,5 x 51 cm Signé, titré et daté Anna Palm de Rosa Madonna dell Aren, maggio 1908

    • Anna Palm 1859-1924. Kavallerister till häst.
      Jan. 30, 2012

      Anna Palm 1859-1924. Kavallerister till häst.

      Est: kr5,000 - kr7,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • ANNA PALM, 1859-1924, Sommardag, Bois de
      Dec. 07, 2011

      ANNA PALM, 1859-1924, Sommardag, Bois de

      Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ANNA PALM, 1859-1924, Utsikt mot slottet från
      Dec. 07, 2011

      ANNA PALM, 1859-1924, Utsikt mot slottet från

      Est: kr150,000 - kr175,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ANNA PALM, 1859-1924, Ångbåtar vid inloppet till
      Dec. 07, 2011

      ANNA PALM, 1859-1924, Ångbåtar vid inloppet till

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ANNA PALM, 1859-1924, Stockholms slott med
      Dec. 07, 2011

      ANNA PALM, 1859-1924, Stockholms slott med

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Anna Palm 1859-1924. "Chateau Renault". Signerad
      Aug. 29, 2011

      Anna Palm 1859-1924. "Chateau Renault". Signerad

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Anna Palm de Rosa (1859-1924), Swedish painter
      Jul. 15, 2011

      Anna Palm de Rosa (1859-1924), Swedish painter

      Est: - €2,500

      Anna Palm de Rosa (1859-1924), Swedish painter with hounds, mounted with a pair of hunting dogs crossing a road, and watercolor Gouache on paper, and re. sign., and behind glass Part passe. ger., light Dimensions 36 x 53 cm

    • ANNA PALM DE ROSA (1859-1924, SWEDISH) Signed and
      Jul. 15, 2011

      ANNA PALM DE ROSA (1859-1924, SWEDISH) Signed and

      Est: £500 - £600

      ANNA PALM DE ROSA (1859-1924, SWEDISH) Signed and inscribed "Stockholm" Watercolour A View of Stockholm 2 1/2 " x 7", in decorative wooden frame and matching easel, both stamped "S.K.U" (Stockholm)

      Keys Fine Art Auctioneers
    • Palm de Rosa, Anna Sofia: Blick vom Pincio über Rom
      May. 27, 2011

      Palm de Rosa, Anna Sofia: Blick vom Pincio über Rom

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Blick vom Pincio über Rom mit St. Peter. Aquarell. 28,2 x 39,3 cm. Unten rechts signiert "A de Rosa". Um 1920.

    • ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt från Kopparsvik mot
      May. 25, 2011

      ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt från Kopparsvik mot

      Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

      ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt från Kopparsvik mot Högklint - Gotland Signerad Anna Palm Wisby Kopparsvik 1891 4/9. Akvarell med täckvitt på papper, 46 x 74,5 cm. PROVENIENS: Fotografen Frans Gustaf Klemming, Stockholm hans dotter Maude Klemming därefter i arv till nuvarande ägare Fotografen Frans Gustaf Klemming (1859-1922) fotogr...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utskit mot Norrbro,
      May. 25, 2011

      ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utskit mot Norrbro,

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utskit mot Norrbro, Arvfurstens palats och Gustaf Adolfs torg Signerad Anna Palm de Rosa Stockholm. Akvarell på papper, 6 x 10,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt mot Stockholms slott
      May. 25, 2011

      ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt mot Stockholms slott

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt mot Stockholms slott Signerad Anna Palm de Rosa Stockholm. Akvarell på papper, 7,5 x 11 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt mot Grand Hotel,
      May. 25, 2011

      ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt mot Grand Hotel,

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt mot Grand Hotel, Nationalmuseum och Skeppsholmen Signerad Anna Palm de Rosa Stockholm. Akvarell på papper, 6 x 10,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      May. 25, 2011

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt mot Stockholms slott och Blasieholmen Signerad Anna Palm de Rosa. Akvarell på papper, 13,5 x 30,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      Mar. 18, 2011

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      ANNA PALM DE ROSA (1859-1924, SWEDISH) Signed and inscribed "Stockholm" Watercolour A View of Stockholm 2 ½" x 7", in decorative wooden frame and matching easel, both stamped "S.K.U" (Stockholm)

      Keys Fine Art Auctioneers
    • Anna Palm 1859-1924. Hamnvy med skepp och figurer.
      Jan. 31, 2011

      Anna Palm 1859-1924. Hamnvy med skepp och figurer.

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt mot Skeppsholmen och
      Dec. 08, 2010

      ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt mot Skeppsholmen och

      Est: kr18,000 - kr20,000

      ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt mot Skeppsholmen och Stockholms slott Signerad Anna Palm de Rosa. Akvarell med täckvitt på papper, 13,5 x 30 cm. PROVENIENS: Inköpt på Stockholms Auktionsverk Privatsamling, Östergötland

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      Dec. 08, 2010

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt mot Stockholms slott med ångbåtar i förgrunden Signerad Anna Palm Stockholm. Akvarell med täckvitt på papper, 9 x 26,5 cm. PROVENIENS: Inköpt på Stockholms Auktionsverk Privatsamling, Östergötland

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt över Stockholms Ström
      Dec. 08, 2010

      ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt över Stockholms Ström

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      ANNA PALM 1859-1924 Utsikt över Stockholms Ström och slottet Signerad Anna Palm Stockholm. Akvarell med täckvitt på papper, 21 x 30 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket