Emilie von Palmberg Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1864 - d. 1934

    • Emilie von Palmberg
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Emilie von Palmberg

      Est: €450 - €900

      Emilie von Palmberg, 1864 Baden-Baden in 1934,studied under Herter in Karlsruhe, under Parlaghy in Berlin and under Lenbach in Munich, spent some time in the US and was thenbased in Munich, here: meeting in the village,so titled at a label on the back, oil / cardboard, signed at the bottom on the right, about 71.5x82cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Emilie von Palmenberg, 1864 Baden-Baden-1934, Studium bei Herter in Karlsruhe, bei Parlaghy in Berlin und bei Lenbach in München, verbrachte einige Zeit in den USA und war dann ansässig in München, hier: Dorfpartie, rückseitig auf altem Etikett so betitelt, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 71.5x82cm, unter Glas, Rahmen