Maria Luiza Domingas de Salles de Borjade Assis de Paula von (Herzogin) Palmella Sold at Auction Prices

    • MARIA LUÍSA DE SOUSA HOLSTEIN, 3rd DUQUESA DE PALMELA (1841-1909) - 'La Negresse
      Dec. 17, 2021

      MARIA LUÍSA DE SOUSA HOLSTEIN, 3rd DUQUESA DE PALMELA (1841-1909) - 'La Negresse

      Est: €225 - €300

      Patinated bronze bust, signed. Dim .: 27cm.

      Marques dos Santos
    • "Alégria"
      Dec. 14, 2021

      "Alégria"

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Bust, gilt sculpture Signed "Mª Palmella sculp. Lisboa 1891"

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • A still-life
      Sep. 29, 2021

      A still-life

      Est: €300 - €500

      Gouache on paper Signed and dated "Janvier 1863"

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • Diogenes
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Diogenes

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Patinated bronze sculpture Signed and dated "Lisboa 1883" Foundry marks

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • Portrait of Maria Antónia rebelo de Andrade
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Portrait of Maria Antónia rebelo de Andrade

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Marble sculpture Signed and dated 1880

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • Maria de S. Holstein DE PALMELLA (1841-1909)
      Jul. 09, 2021

      Maria de S. Holstein DE PALMELLA (1841-1909)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Maria de S. Holstein DE PALMELLA (1841-1909) SIMY, Buste de jeune Arabe (1888) Épreuve en bronze à patine médaille, signée, titrée et datée, marquée 'F. Barbedienne Fondeur'. Haut. 26 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • MARIA LUiSA DE SOUSA HOLSTEIN, 3rd DUQUESA DE PALMELA (1841-1909) - 'La Negresse
      Jun. 19, 2020

      MARIA LUiSA DE SOUSA HOLSTEIN, 3rd DUQUESA DE PALMELA (1841-1909) - 'La Negresse

      Est: €225 - €300

      Marques dos Santos
    • Duquesa de Palmela, Par de medalhões (2)
      Feb. 20, 2020

      Duquesa de Palmela, Par de medalhões (2)

      Est: €200 - €400

      PALMELA, Maria Luísa de Sousa Holstein, Duquesa de Palmela (1841-1909) Par de medalhões em gesso, representando bustos feminino e masculino Assinados "D.P. Sculp. Cascaes Outubro 1874 e 1884" Diam. aprox.: 17 e 17,5 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • PALMELA, Busto de mulher, Esc. bronze
      Apr. 03, 2019

      PALMELA, Busto de mulher, Esc. bronze

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      PALMELA, Maria Luísa de Sousa Holstein, Duquesa de Palmela (1841-1909)Busto de mulher árabe "Simy"Escultura em bronzeAssinada e datada de Lisboa 1888Alt. aprox.: 26,5 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • PALMELA, Busto de mulher africana, Esc. bronze
      Apr. 03, 2019

      PALMELA, Busto de mulher africana, Esc. bronze

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      PALMELA, Maria Luísa de Sousa Holstein, Duquesa de Palmela (1841-1909)Busto de mulher africanaEscultura em bronzeAssinada e datada de Lisboa 1885Com marca de fundidor "F. Barbedienne, Fondeur Paris"Alt. aprox.: 27 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Duquesa de Palmela, Esc. em bronze
      Apr. 23, 2015

      Duquesa de Palmela, Esc. em bronze

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      PALMELA, Maria Luísa de Sousa Holstein, Duquesa de Palmela (1841-1909) Busto de mulher africana Escultura em bronze Assinada e datada de Lisboa 1885 Alt. aprox.: 27 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Duchess of Palmela, bronze sculpture
      Dec. 18, 2014

      Duchess of Palmela, bronze sculpture

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      PALMELA, Maria Luisa de Sousa Holstein, Duchess of Palmela (1841-1909), Arab women Bust Simy . Bronze sculpture. Signed and dated 1888. Lisbon height approx .: 26.5 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
      Dec. 18, 2014

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      PALMELA, Maria Luisa de Sousa Holstein, Duchess of Palmela (1841-1909), African woman Bust. Bronze sculpture. Signed and dated 1885. Lisbon height approx .: 27 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho