Georges Pierre Palmieri Sold at Auction Prices

  • Georges PALMIERI (né en 1922)
    Feb. 16, 2011

    Georges PALMIERI (né en 1922)

    Est: €200 - €300

    Georges PALMIERI (né en 1922) Mas en bordure d'un champ de lavande Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 40 x 80 cm

  • Georges Palmieri, Nature Morte aux Volet bleus
    Dec. 05, 2008

    Georges Palmieri, Nature Morte aux Volet bleus

    Est: ¥100,000 - ¥150,000

    Georges Palmieri, Nature Morte aux Volet bleus (sold with 305A; set of 2): oil on canvas, painted in 1972, signed and dated (on the reverse), titled (on the stretcher), framed: 65 x 53.8cm

    Mallet Auction