Pierre Palué Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Landscape painter, Naval painter, Still life painter, b. 1920 - d. 2005

    • Bateaux de pêche aux Martigues
      Jun. 20, 2024

      Bateaux de pêche aux Martigues

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      A Life in Art: The Mallin Collection Pierre Palué 1920 - 2005 Bateaux de pêche aux Martigues signed (lower right); signed and titled (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 20 ¾ by 28 ¼ in. 52.7 by 71.8 cm. Please note that this lot will not be on view during the sale exhibition. It is located at our Long Island City, New York storage facility. If you would like to examine it in person before the sale please contact Montserrat Palacios at Montserrat.Palacios@sothebys.com

    • 25 Pierre Palue Sur La Plage Lithographs
      Jan. 23, 2022

      25 Pierre Palue Sur La Plage Lithographs

      PALUE, Pierre, (French, 1920-2005): "Sur la Plage" beach scene, Lithograph in colors on Rives paper, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 180, image size 14.5" x 20", paper size 19.75" 25.75". Condition: Toning, scattered foxing.

      Amero Auctions
    • OIL SEASCAPE BY PIERRE PALUE
      Jan. 20, 2022

      OIL SEASCAPE BY PIERRE PALUE

      Est: €300 - €400

      PIERRE PALUE (Bordeaux 1920 - Chavannes 2005) Marina, 1965 Olio su tela, cm. 55 x 65 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

      Aug. 22, 2021

      Amero Auctions
    • OIL PAINTING BY PIERRE PALUE 1965
      Jun. 15, 2021

      OIL PAINTING BY PIERRE PALUE 1965

      Est: €400 - €500

    • Ten Pierre Palue Sur La Plage Lithographs
      Oct. 18, 2020

      Ten Pierre Palue Sur La Plage Lithographs

      Est: $100 - $300

      PALUE, Pierre, (French, 1920-2005): "Sur la Plage" beach scene, Lithograph in colors on Rives paper, pencil signed lower right, five from the EA edition of 30 comprising of numbers 5-9, the other five from an edition of 180, comprising of numbers 2,22,26,27,27,30 image size 14.5" x 20", paper size 19.75" 25.75". Condition: Toning, occasional foxing.

      Amero Auctions
    • Eleven Pierre Palue Sur La Plage Lithographs
      Aug. 16, 2020

      Eleven Pierre Palue Sur La Plage Lithographs

      PALUE, Pierre, (French, 1920-2005): "Sur la Plage" beach scene, Lithograph in colors on Rives paper, pencil signed lower right, one from the EA edition numbered IV/XXX, the other ten from an edition of 180, comprising of numbers 32, 36, 56, 57, 73-78, measures 19.75" 25.75". Condition: Toning.

      Amero Auctions
    • Pierre PALUE: Coastline at Arcachon - Print
      Jul. 13, 2019

      Pierre PALUE: Coastline at Arcachon - Print

      Est: $30 - $50

      Print of a Pierre Palue painting "Coastline at Arcachon". [Art: 20 x 29 inches; Frame: 32 x 41 inches].

      Roland Auctions NY
      Jun. 08, 2019

      Roland Auctions NY
    • Pierre Palué Oil On Canvas Of Sailboats
      Aug. 23, 2018

      Pierre Palué Oil On Canvas Of Sailboats

      Est: $10 - $1,000

      Signed Lower Right: Pierre Palue. Framed: 35" X 46".

      Berner's Auction Gallery
    • Pierre Palue "Harbor" Oil Painting On Canvas
      Jul. 21, 2018

      Pierre Palue "Harbor" Oil Painting On Canvas

      Pierre Palue (French 1920-2005) large oil painting on canvas titled "Harbor". Measures 26 inches high x 37 inches wide + 4 7/8 inch frame. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.

      Joshua Kodner
    • PIERRE PALUE (FRENCH 1920-2005) "Harbor"
      Jun. 16, 2018

      PIERRE PALUE (FRENCH 1920-2005) "Harbor"

      PIERRE PALUE (FRENCH 1920-2005) "Harbor" Large. Measures 26 inches high x 37 inches wide + 4 7/8 inch frame.

      Joshua Kodner
    • LARGE PIERRE PALUE (FRENCH 1920-2005) "Harbor"
      May. 20, 2018

      LARGE PIERRE PALUE (FRENCH 1920-2005) "Harbor"

      PIERRE PALUE (FRENCH 1920-2005) "Harbor" Large. Measures 26 inches high x 37 inches wide + 4 7/8 inch frame. oil on canvas. Good conditon.

      Joshua Kodner
      Apr. 29, 2018

      Joshua Kodner
    • PIERRE PALUE (FRENCH 1920-2005), OIL ON CANVAS, "FILITS A' L'AIGUILLON", SIGNED AND TITLED. 29 X 36"; FRAMED 37 1/2 X 44" NOTE: SOLD IN THESE ROOMS SEPT 20, 2009, LOT #69
      Mar. 13, 2016

      PIERRE PALUE (FRENCH 1920-2005), OIL ON CANVAS, "FILITS A' L'AIGUILLON", SIGNED AND TITLED. 29 X 36"; FRAMED 37 1/2 X 44" NOTE: SOLD IN THESE ROOMS SEPT 20, 2009, LOT #69

      William J Jenack Auctioneers
    • Palue The Yellow Boat Poster
      Aug. 27, 2015

      Palue The Yellow Boat Poster

      Est: $125 - $200

      Artist Name: Palue, Pierre Title: The Yellow Boat Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 22.25 x 38.75 inches Image Size: 18 x 35.75 inches Condition: A-: Near Mint, very light signs of handling

      DUMBO Auctions
    • PIERRE PALUE (FRENCH 1920-2005). HARBOR.
      Aug. 16, 2015

      PIERRE PALUE (FRENCH 1920-2005). HARBOR.

      Est: $900 - $1,500

      Oil on canvas, 21 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches. Signed "Pierre Palue" l.l.

      Bourgeault-Horan Antiquarians
      Feb. 10, 2015

      Palue The Yellow Boat Poster

      Est: $50 - $100

      DUMBO Auctions
    • Pierre Palué (French, 1920-2005)
      Feb. 19, 2014

      Pierre Palué (French, 1920-2005)

      Pierre Palué (French, 1920-2005) >Bateaux; and a companion painting <br>each signed 'Pierre Palué' (lower left) >each oil on canvas <br>the first 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm.) (2)

    • Pierre PALUÉ (1920) La rue Huile
      Nov. 30, 2013

      Pierre PALUÉ (1920) La rue Huile

      Est: €300 - €400

      Carvajal SVV
    • Pierre PALUE (né en 1920) Nature morte. Huile sur
      Nov. 21, 2012

      Pierre PALUE (né en 1920) Nature morte. Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Pierre PALUE (né en 1920) Nature morte. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 50 x 65 cm. Exposition: Salon des indépendants, 1958, Expressionniste

    • Pierre PALUE (né en 1920) Nature morte au bouquet.
      Nov. 21, 2012

      Pierre PALUE (né en 1920) Nature morte au bouquet.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Pierre PALUE (né en 1920) Nature morte au bouquet. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 53 x 46 cm

    • Pierre PALUE (né en 1920) Port Huile sur toile.
      Jun. 13, 2012

      Pierre PALUE (né en 1920) Port Huile sur toile.

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Pierre PALUE (né en 1920) Port Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. H: 65 x 92 cm

    • PIERRE PALUE' (FRENCH 1911-), OIL ON CANVAS, "LA
      Nov. 01, 2009

      PIERRE PALUE' (FRENCH 1911-), OIL ON CANVAS, "LA

      Est: $600 - $900

      PIERRE PALUE' (FRENCH 1911-), OIL ON CANVAS, "LA TESTE AREC BARQUE ORANGE", SIGNED AND TITLED. 26 X 36"; FRAMED 34 X 44"

      William J Jenack Auctioneers
    • Venetian Canal
      Jun. 10, 2008

      Venetian Canal

      Pierre Palué (FRENCH, 1920-2005) Venetian Canal signed 'Pierre Palué' (lower right) oil on canvas 13 x 16¼ in. (33 x 41.3 cm.)

    • PIERRE PALUÉ (French b. 1920) At The Beach Oil on
      Dec. 07, 2007

      PIERRE PALUÉ (French b. 1920) At The Beach Oil on

      PIERRE PALUÉ (French b. 1920) At The Beach Oil on canvas 17-3/4 x 21-1/4 inches (45.1 x 54.0 cm) Signed lower left: Pierre Palué

      Heritage Auctions