Zoltán Palugyay Sold at Auction Prices

    • A LAKE IN THE TATRAS BY ZOLTAN (ZOLO) PALUGYAY
      Jun. 08, 2024

      A LAKE IN THE TATRAS BY ZOLTAN (ZOLO) PALUGYAY

      Est: €2,200 -

      Pastel on thin plywood, signed bottom right "Palugyay". Zoltan Palugyay (*1898 Liptovský Mikuláš – †1935 Mýto pod Ďumbierom). Slovakia, 1st half of the 20th century, size 40 x 50 cm. Framed, glazed.Condition 2

      Antikvity
    • A LAKE IN THE TATRAS, ZOLTAN (ZOLO) PALUGYAY
      Dec. 02, 2023

      A LAKE IN THE TATRAS, ZOLTAN (ZOLO) PALUGYAY

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Antikvity
    • At noon
      Jun. 23, 2023

      At noon

      Signed lower right. Dimensions with a frame: 73.5 x 93.5 cm. The artwork was published in the book: Abelovský, J., Bajcurová, K.: “Zbierka Bohumila Hanzela”. Trenčín 2012, page 125. Technique: oil on canvas. Slovak artist.

      Auction House Groma
    • Zoltan Palugyay (1898-1935)
      Apr. 18, 2015

      Zoltan Palugyay (1898-1935)

      Est: Kč12,000 - Kč24,000

      Zoltan Palugyay (1898-1935) TREES NEAR THE LAKE. 1923. Aquarelle on paper, 291x225 mm (inside frame measurement), signed and dated 'Palugyay Zol. 1923' lower right. Framed, glassed. Zoltan Palugyay (1898-1935) STROMY U JEZERA. 1923. Akvarel na papíře, 291x225 mm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. vpravo dole „Palugyay Zol. 1923". Rámováno, zaskleno. Zoltan Palugyay (1898-1935) BÄUME AM SEE. 1923. Aquarell auf Papier, 291x225 mm (Rahmenausschnitt), rechts unten sign. und dat. „Palugyay Zol. 1923". gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Zoltan Palugyay (1898-1935)
      Apr. 18, 2015

      Zoltan Palugyay (1898-1935)

      Est: Kč12,000 - Kč24,000

      Zoltan Palugyay (1898-1935) COLOUR COMPOSITION. Aquarelle on paper, 131x289 mm (inside mount measurement), signed 'Palugyay' lower right. Mounted, framed, glassed. Zoltan Palugyay (1898-1935) BAREVNÁ KOMPOZICE. Akvarel na papíře, 131x289 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vpravo dole „Palugyay". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Zoltan Palugyay (1898-1935) FARBIGE KOMPOSITION. Aquarell auf Papier, 131x289 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), sign. rechts unten „Palugyay". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula