Michele Palumbo Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter

    • OIL PAINTING BY MICHELE PALUMBO
      May. 08, 2024

      OIL PAINTING BY MICHELE PALUMBO

      MICHELE PALUMBO (Calimera 1874 - Lecce 1949) Vaso con rosa, 1931 Olio su tavoletta, cm. 38 x 23 Firma e data in basso a sinistra In cornice

    • MICHELE PALUMBO (CALIMERA, 1874 - LECCE, 1949) - SPIAGGIA, 1913
      Feb. 17, 2023

      MICHELE PALUMBO (CALIMERA, 1874 - LECCE, 1949) - SPIAGGIA, 1913

      Est: €300 - €500

      Olio su cartone, cm. 45x32. Firmato: "N. Palumbo" e datato in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Michele Palumbo (Calimera/Puglie 1874, active in
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Michele Palumbo (Calimera/Puglie 1874, active in

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Michele Palumbo (Calimera/Puglie 1874, active in Naples) A portrait of a young woman from Naples, signed Palumbo, inscribed "Napoli", watercolor on paper, 25 x 17 cm, mounted, framed, (Sch) Specialist: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz