Florimond Palvadeau Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

  • PALVADEAU, FLORIMOND (Noirmoutier 1815 - 1883
    Mar. 24, 2010

    PALVADEAU, FLORIMOND (Noirmoutier 1815 - 1883

    Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

    PALVADEAU, FLORIMOND (Noirmoutier 1815 - 1883 Nantes) A river landscape with boats. Oil on panel. Signed lower right. 20.2 x 30.2 cm. PALVADEAU, FLORIMOND (Noirmoutier 1815 - 1883 Nantes) Flusslandschaft mit Schiffen. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert. 20,2 x 30,2 cm. Michel Rodrigue hat die Echtheit dieses Bildes mündlich bestätigt.