Pieter Pander Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1962 -

    • Pieter Pander (1962)
      Jun. 25, 2024

      Pieter Pander (1962)

      Est: €1,500 - €3,500

      Melktijd (Milking Time) (1990) Signed and dated 90 lower right Oil on canvas, 120 x 159.8 cm Provenance: - Kunsthandel Richard ter Borg, Groningen - Private collection, the Netherlands - Auction AAG Auctioneers, Amsterdam, 5 July 2021, lot 145 - Private collection, the Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Pieter Pander (1962-) Sleeping greyhound, signed and dated l.r. '12 and sig
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Pieter Pander (1962-) Sleeping greyhound, signed and dated l.r. '12 and sig

      Est: €500 - €700

      Pieter Pander (1962-) Sleeping greyhound, signed and dated l.r. '12 and signed and dated and annotated on the reverse 'Studie windhondje', oil on panel, 20 x 20 cm -with composition sketch on paper-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Pieter Pander (1962-) Blaasquintet, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 86, olieverf op board, 59 x 24,5 cm
      Feb. 28, 2023

      Pieter Pander (1962-) Blaasquintet, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 86, olieverf op board, 59 x 24,5 cm

      Est: €700 - €900

      Pieter Pander (1962-) Blaasquintet, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 86, olieverf op board, 59 x 24,5 cm-Herkomst: Frans & Kapma Collectie-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Pieter Pander (1962), oil on board, Dead bird, sig. b.r., dated '95, dim. 18 x 18 cm, Provenance: G
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Pieter Pander (1962), oil on board, Dead bird, sig. b.r., dated '95, dim. 18 x 18 cm, Provenance: G

      Est: €400 - €800

      Pieter Pander (1962), oil on board, Dead bird, sig. b.r., dated '95, dim. 18 x 18 cm, Provenance: Gallery Mokum

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Pieter Pander (1962), oil on board, Dead mole, sig. b.r., dated '94, dim. 12 x 19.5 cm, Provenance:
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Pieter Pander (1962), oil on board, Dead mole, sig. b.r., dated '94, dim. 12 x 19.5 cm, Provenance:

      Est: €400 - €800

      Pieter Pander (1962), oil on board, Dead mole, sig. b.r., dated '94, dim. 12 x 19.5 cm, Provenance: Gallery Mokum

    • Pieter Pander (Dutch 1962). Doeke, 2007.
      May. 30, 2022

      Pieter Pander (Dutch 1962). Doeke, 2007.

      Est: €3,500 - €5,500

      Pieter Pander (Dutch 1962) Doeke, 2007 oil on canvas signed and dated 'P Pander 07' (lower right), dated again, titled and inscribed (on the stretcher) image size 80 x 80 cm., frame size 99 x 99 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Pieter Pander (Dutch 1962). Calf, 1997.
      May. 30, 2022

      Pieter Pander (Dutch 1962). Calf, 1997.

      Est: €700 - €900

      Pieter Pander (Dutch 1962) Calf, 1997 oil on board signed and dated 'P Pander 97' (lower right) image size 26 x 37 cm., frame size 44.5 x 55 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Pieter Pander (Drachten 1962)
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Pieter Pander (Drachten 1962)

      Est: €1,500 - €3,500

      Melktijd (Milking Time) Signed and dated 90 lower right Oil on canvas, 120.1 x 159.8 cm Provenance: - Kunsthandel Richard ter Borg, Groningen - Private collection, the Netherlands Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

      AAG Auctioneers
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Pieter Pander (Drachten 1962)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Standing Nude Signed and dated 94 lower right Oil on board, 80.5 x 49.8 cm Provenance: Private collection Villa Mondriaan, Winterswijk, acquired directly from the artist Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Touching portrait of a greyhound by Pieter Pander
      Jun. 07, 2021

      Touching portrait of a greyhound by Pieter Pander

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      - PANDER, Pieter (Dutch 1962). Windhondje [Greyhound], 2006. Oil on board, signed and dated 'P.Pander 06' (lower right); framed, with a label of Galerie Mokum, Amsterdam on the reverse. Unobtrusive hairline scratch in the lower left (3 cm.), otherwise in very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      Dec. 16, 2019

      Pieter Pander (Drachten 1962)

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Lamb Signed and dated 97 lower right Oil on board, 24 x 40.3 cm Provenance: - Directly from the artist via Galerie Wiek XX, Groningen (1997) (incl. invoice) - Private collection, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Pieter Pander (1962)
      May. 30, 2018

      Pieter Pander (1962)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      melktijd

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Pieter Pander (1962)
      May. 30, 2018

      Pieter Pander (1962)

      Est: €500 - €800

      zonder titel

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Pieter Pander (1962)
      Oct. 18, 2017

      Pieter Pander (1962)

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Sophialaan te Den Haag rechtsonder get. en gedateerd 1993 olieverf, 70x98 cm Herkomst: Bedrijfscollectie Deloitte Nederland.