Luigi Pane Sold at Auction Prices

    • LUIGI PANE
      Oct. 14, 2020

      LUIGI PANE

      Est: €200 - €300

      LUIGI PANE (Naples 1924)   CONVERSATION IN INTERIOR Oil on canvas, cm. 36 x 30 Signed and dated 1954, lower right Gilded frame LUIGI PANE (Napoli 1924) COLLOQUIO IN INTERNO Olio su tela, cm. 36 x 30 Firmato e datato 1954, in basso a destra Cornice dorata

    • Luigi Pane b.1924- Portrait of a young girl,
      Oct. 07, 2008

      Luigi Pane b.1924- Portrait of a young girl,

      Est: £100 - £200

      Luigi Pane b.1924- Portrait of a young girl, seated three-quarter length; oil on panel. signed and dated 1955, 55.5x45.2cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
      Sep. 10, 2008

      Est: £200 - £250

      Roseberys